Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Mug Export MarkeAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Mug for Export Market , H: 5.25 Inches Diameter: 4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Mug Export MarkeAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Mug for Export Market , H: 5.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 10.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONG 18TH CENTURY. 16 CM TALL. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Cider MugDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain cider mug with famille rose enameled courtyard scenes with and overall blue floral decoration throughout. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Mugfeaturing Tongzhi mark to the base. Size : 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Teapot & MugA Chinese Famille Rose porcelain teapot and large mug. Hand-painted court scene and floral decoration. Slight wear to decoration, mug with repaired handle, teapot with replaced tin spout. Up to 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019A superb large export Chinese porcelain gilt famigA superb large export Chinese porcelain famille rose mug decorated with peony, flowers and clouds. MEASUREMENT: H: 16 cm; D: 17 cm. CIRCA: Qing dynasty. CONDITION: Good antique condition with one repaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIXED LOT OF PORCELAIN FIGURINESMIXED LOT OF ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN FIGURINES & TOBY MUGS. TWO ROYAL DOULTON TOBY MUGS, GERMAN PORCELAIN MUSICIAN COUPLE FIGURINE, FAMILLE ROSE BOX, ROYAL DOULTON FEMALE FIGURINE. Height: 9 in. by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Antique Famille Rose Gilt Trim MugChinese antique export porcelain cup. A cylindrical white glazed body with handle featuring hand painted Famille Rose floral design on each side. Gilded monogram to the front and gilded scrolls encircSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C Samson Armorial Porcelain Tankard MugExecuted in the Chinese export style of cylindrical form with C handle and Famille rose decoration, white enameled tube lining and heraldic lion shield coat of arms. Good condition. Chip on the mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese porcelain vase features elaborate decorations of robed regal figures performing daily activities along a mountainous setting, further accented with unusual pink figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered JarAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain covered jar; the bulbous body with two bird and floral panels reserved on a tomato-red ground with auspicious fruits of pomegranates, peaches, finger ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching famille rose porcelain vases, each featuring images on each of its four sides depicting court scenes populated by sovereigns, Mandarins, and/or courtiers. Each piece is crownSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle with Horses 2.5''x2''. Finely decorated in polychrome enameling depicting the eight horses of Mu Wang. Carved pink coral stopper. It bears a two chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planterPair beautiful antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planter (11.75"Hx14.2"dia each) painted with historical scene, Daogung periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. RARE PERFECT PAIR!. 39See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque. Signed.Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque. Signed. Depicts a outdoor scene of two figures, seated elder with child. Rubbing to glaze otherwise typical condition to porcelain. Measures 15-3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, attached with original stand. Height: 15" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsLot of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, including Tongzhi marked, ca. late 19th- 20th century. Largest d. 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Fengweizun form, famille rose porcelain vase. Features enameled floral motifs enveloping the illustrations along the body of regal figures flying kites and riding on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cover bowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cover bowl Daoguang Mark. Condition: Very good, no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations.Bowll wide 10.7 cm.Total height:9.2cm.If you have questions or want tSee Sold Price