Sold2016BRONZE PI QIU (LUCKY ANIMAL) / PRSIZE:12"W, 4"L, 7"H. Pi Qiu is a lucky animal bring good luck, prosperity, wealth and any kind of good fortune.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged DragonsLot of 2. Very Cool Pair. Known Feng Shui Practices. These are Cold Cast Bronze with a Mixture of Metals and are NOT Solid Bronze. Exact Age Unknown but do have a Vintage Older Look to them - MultipleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Mystical Chinese FigureBronze mythical Chinese figure. Possibly Pi Xiu. Has a fitted wooden base. Normal wear consistent with age. Figure is 12" L x 7" H x 4.5" W without the base. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG foSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVE FIGURINE SETComprised of four items, this set has two porcelain figures, a seal, and a teapot. The first porcelain figurine is of most likely a male Chinese lion with a gilt xiu qiu ball. The bronze hued teapot iSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Articles. Includes a carved jade4pc Antique Chinese Articles. Includes a carved jade cup 1.25''x2.75'', a porcelain phoenix snuff bottle 3''x1.5'', a carved jade archaic style pi disc 3''x2.5'', and a bronze qilin figure 1.5''x3.25'See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Important Chinese Bronze Elephant Censer and Pair of VasesXuande mark, Ming Dynasty; inset with rubies, sapphires, jade, turquoise, pearls, citrines, carnelians, and glass; the finely cast, heavy bronze censer resting on a triangular bronze stand; the censerSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Bronze Shang Dynasty Style CenserProbably 19th century, a Chinese censer in the style of Shang Dynasty, with later cover and jade finial. Ht. with cover 11.5". From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming bronze Hu jar with double-phoenix handlesH: 15.8 in. (40 cm) D: 8.3 in. (21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated ShakyamuniLarge Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated Shakyamuni.Size: 60*54*35cm .Weight: 36kgCondition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserChinese patinated bronze censer, with handles of inverted U-shape on the rim, above a round body raised on three shaped supports, the underside with an apocryphal Xuande mark, set on a lotus leaf formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two major Chinese bronze temple guards on woodenTwo major Chinese bronze temple guards on wooden console. First half 20th century or older. Size: H 53-54 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina明 红皮压经炉 Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina 高(Height):8.5cm 宽(Width):19.8cm 重(Weight):2348gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Figure of a Soldierwith foo dog 16 1/4" high overall, 14" high soldier 18th century or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg,A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg, probably 16th/17th Century, of shallow form and with good unpolished patination, the base with an unusual nine-character seal mark, 6.25in wide atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2" including the base. This lot is being re-offered because Ju Zhang user name benzhangju on Live Auctioneers failed to contact & paySee Sold Price
2022Vintage Chinese bronze sculpture, make a lampVintage Chinese bronze sculpture of deity, French mount to make a lamp, 25.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITABHA WITH BACKPLATEQing Dynasty period or earlier. Cast in a meditative pose, seated with the hands in dhyana mudra, chest adorned with elaborate jewelry, face with peaceful expression, backed by a delicate backplate, sSee Sold Price
Sold201715TH C MING BRONZE COVERED TRIPOD CENSER & RED-CORAL15th C. Chinese Ming Dynasty XuanDe reign period bronze covered censer. Cast with tappered globular body raised on three cylindrical tall foot, flanked by a pair of curved up swept handles on the sideSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged Foo Dog DragonsUS$50(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsRARE DATED XUANDE BRONZE DAOIST BUDDHA BIXIA-YUANJUNCA$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明US$600