Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen Series2/10 abstract tree growth series from roots to leaves. Bold Colorful abstract forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Each Measures 30-1/2 x 22 Others in series offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesFramed multi-colored, bold style puzzle piece abstract of beginnings of a tree lined forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Measures 30.5H x 22.5 W. Signed Patti AuerbaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesFramed multi-colored, bold style puzzle piece abstract of beginnings of a tree lined forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Measures 30.5H x 22.5W. Signed Patti AuerbacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesSet of two abstract, psychedelic, multi-colored pieces of artwork. Glass covered and silver colored frame. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Patti Auerbach, 1975. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox silkscreenLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) ''Series IV''- silkscreen in colors, ca. 1970, signed and numbered 73/75 in pencil. 12 x 22'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a contemSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE MANY MOONS AGO BLUE DOG SERIES APFRAMED GEORGE RODRIGUE "MANY MOONS AGO" ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN BLUE DOG SERIES 1996, SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION OF 75, ARTIST PROOF. PROVENANCE: RODRIGUE STUDIO POASee Sold Price
Sold2019Hideo Takeda, silkscreen, 1985Hideo Takeda, silkscreen, 1985, Hideo Takeda (Japanese, b. 1948), "Mark of Fan", from the Genpei series, silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, pencil numbered lower left (147/185), 16.75"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIDEO TAKEDA SILKSCREEN, 1976, MONMON SERIESHIDEO TAKEDA (Japanese b. 1948-)Untitled (Flayed Skin), From The Tattoo (Monmon) Series - C. 1976SilkscreenSigned lower right and numbered 147/150 lower leftImage size 20.75 inches x 12.5 inches (52.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Doğançay, Untitled No. 3900,Burhan Doğançay (American 1929-2013) , "Untitled No. 3900", Silkscreen, No 1/40 in Series. Signed in Pencil. Dimensions: Screenprint - Sight: 26.75 " H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF III,Robert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF II , 1990 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 50 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto Sheet: 76.75 x 53 inches; UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF III,Robert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF III, 1990 Silkscreen AP edition of 12 aside from the numbered edition of 50 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on recto Sheet: 76.75 x 53 inches; UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF IRobert Indiana The Hartley Series Elegies KVF I , 1990 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 50 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto Sheet: 76.75 x 53 inches; UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN SNYDER (AMERICAN 1940-)"Oasis," 2006, color silkscreen, edition 124/200, titled and signed and dated in pencil, from the Black Pond series, The Print Club of New York 2006 presentation print. Dimensions: H 20.75" x W 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Arminski Signed Patti Smith & Others Silkscreen 1990s Vintage Rock Posters UnframedA rare collector's item for rock music fans - a group of 5 silkscreen prints by American rock concert poster artist Mark Arminksi. These are silkscreen prints by hand, not printed by a machine, and arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patti Auerbach Signed Flamingo lithographSigned and numbered 2/9 Flamenco titled litho dated 1974. Pop art style pink white and gray graphic depiction of flamingo bird posed with curved neck. Piece measures app H 24 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Turnbull (1922 - 2012)."Abstract". 1967. Limited edition silkscreen 28/75. Signed lower left. Size 31'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Garcia Furthur Festival PrintJerry Garcia Furthur Festival print, April 1, 2011, Hampton Coliseum, Hampton, VA., original printing, J. Carpenter artist signed and numbered 30/75 silkscreen print, 24" (height) x 18" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazutoshi Sugiura (Japanese, 1938-) Iris No. 76 SilkscreenKazutoshi Sugiura (Japanese, 1938-) Iris No. 76 Framed Silkscreen. Printed 1988, silkscreen 32/75. Signed. Kazutoshi Sugiura was born in Kyoto, Japan and attended Kyoto College of Fine Arts. He is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silkscreen 6/75 signed (Don) Harvey 72, 20" x 25",Silkscreen 6/75 signed (Don) Harvey 72, 20" x 25", "Getting Close".See Sold Price
Sold2019John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Circle SectionJohn Pearson (American, b. 1940) Circle Section Series, 1984 silkscreen signed, titled and dated in pencil Sheet: 19 x 24 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Arminski Signed Patti Smith, Allen Ginsberg, & Others Silkscreen 2000s Vintage Rock PostersA rare collector's item for rock music fans - a group of 6 silkscreen prints by American rock concert poster artist Mark Arminksi. These are silkscreen prints by hand, not printed by a machine, and arSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED SILKSCREEN? OCEAN SERIES SIGNED CARSON C. COLLINS 30" X 22" 4/78FRAMED SILKSCREEN? OCEAN SERIES SIGNED CARSON C. COLLINS 30" X 22" 4/78See Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Kass Nine Silver Barbras Silkscreen BASS MUSEUMDeborah Kass (born 1952) non objective imagery.Deborah Kass signed silkscreen. Nine Silver Barbras from The Jewish Jackie Series. Silkscreen on paper, signed on verso Kass 97 2/150 x. Very good conditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Fielder 07 Topps Triple Threads Rising Star Jersey Auto 69/75 Signed CardUS$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" WUS$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Byzantine Frieze (from Ritual Bayou), 1971US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Carolina Interior (from Ritual Bayou), 1971US$1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Reuben' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition MezuzahUS$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition MezuzahUS$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition MezuzahUS$400
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Kuniyoshi "Fukurokuju" Japanese Woodblock Print c. 1840 (COA)US$50