Sold2021Homer Roy Martin. Acrylic/Panel, AbstractHomer Roy Martin (American, 1937-2008). A large-format acrylic on panel abstract. Signed lower right and dated 64. Panel: 48in x 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max Peace on Earth Oil PaintingMax, Peter (American, b.1937), Peace on Earth, 2008, signed at bottom, acrylic on canvas, artist's name and date stamped on reverse, 29.25 x 14.5 inches, matted and framed 38 x 23 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Holme Roberta Martin (American, 1927-2008) "And TheyHolme Roberta Martin (American, 1927-2008) "And They Found the Stone Rolled Away from the Sepulcher". Sgn. lower left, Holme Roy Martin - 58. Oil on panel. 26" x 38 1/2". Sold to benefit the Everson MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIB. TO H DODGE MARTIN 'ADIRONDACK LEAN-TO' O/CAttributed to Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), 'Adirondack Lean-to', oil on canvas, depicting a small lean-to amongst a landscape, apparently unsigned, framed. Approximate dimensions: sight: hSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN KAALUND-JORGENSEN, DANISH (1889-1952) O/CSeacape, signed and dated 1937 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 27.5" ; (Painting) H 17" x W 23.5" Condition: Painting with light surface dust and grime; minimal craquelure. Frame with dingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of Beda Fomm" O/CBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of Beda Fomm" Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Image Size: 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA FLOWERS 'HYDRANGEAS AND PEARS' 2008 O/CBarbara Flowers (American / Alabama), 'Hydrangeas and Pears', 2008, oil on linen canvas, depicting an abstract still life, signed to lower right and signed, titled, and dated verso, frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Leonardi & Franca Stagi Ribbon chairCesare Leonardi (1935-2021) & Franca Stagi (1937-2008) for Fiarm Ribbon chair, model CL9 Venice, Italy, 1960s lacquered fiberglass, chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked 39"w x 27"d x 26 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937)Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937-2008), "Rev. Mother Lydia Gilford", 1973, gelatin silver print mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and personalized on mount, 9 15/16 in. x 9 15/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Earth Day 1990', 1990'; Offset lithograph on paper ed. of 650; Signed in pencil Rauschenberg, lower right; Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River PaintingHomer Dodge Martin Hudson River Painting-"Boats on the Hudson River" dated 1880, oil on canvas by Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), signed lower right "H.D. Martin '80", also signed on verso "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildingsMax Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildings on the sides and water and mountains in the background.MEASURES 28" X 42".In nice estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2015Homer Dode Martin | Adirondack Mountain ViewArtist: Homer Dode Martin | 1836-1897 Title: Adirondack Mountain View | Unsigned: Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 14 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20161937 Martin 0-17UNRESERVED. The model 0-17, with its all-mahogany body and back of neck, was a modest instrument in its time. Seeing as this was part of Martin's 0 Series of instruments, this guitar was designated asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Homer Dodge Martin, (American, 1836-1897), Sand Dunes,Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897) Sand Dunes, 1882 oil on canvas signed H. Martin and dated (lower left) 8 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River School Landscape PaintingHomer Dodge Martin (1836 - 1897) !9th century American Hudson River School Painting of Mountain and waterfall. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Painting size 14in x 8in. Framed size 19in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Homer D. Martin 'A Clearing in Thickly Wooded Forest'Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897) 'A Clearing in a Thickly Wooded Forest' Oil on canvas ; 11.75 x 17.625 (in) Signed H.D. Martin, lower rightSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryMichael P. Smith (American/Louisiana, 1937-2008), "Binding for Baptism, Holy Family, SouthUS$250
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHFÂ 30(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCapital dome and flying saucer special effects miniature from the film Earth vs. the Flying SaucersUS$2,500
2 days LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD, MOODY BLUES, CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN AND OTHERS (1968) - Middle Earth Club Concert £800(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanGOODWIN, Archie, ed. Eerie. No.1. 1965. "ASHCAN" LIMITED FIRST ISSUE OF 200 COPIES.US$175(2 bids)