Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 14" - ABCGEASTER BASKET - 14" - ABCG PRIMROSE PATTERN BY TUTHILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCGEASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCG VINTAGE PATTERN BY TUTHILL - SUPERB QUALITY BLANK AND CUTTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Alsace By Unger BrothersEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Alsace By Unger Brothers, 20.25" x 14" x 8.25", Beautifully Well Cut Hobstar, Cane, Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond, Star, Prism And Fan Motif, Triple NotchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Basket, ABCG, Garden PatternEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Garden Pattern, 10.75"x 11.75"x 8.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass Company, Hobstar Base, Notched Handle, Wilbur And The Late Mary BluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Signed LibbeyEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 12.5" x 9.75", Engraved Floral And Punty Motif, Pattern Engraved Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Garden PatternEaster Basket, ABCG, Garden Pattern, 16.5" x 11", By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 394, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Easter Basket, ABCG+C301C298:C302Easter Basket, ABCG, 10.75" x 8", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Cane Pattern Variation And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Base, Notched Handle, MO Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 16.5" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYEASTER BASKET - 16.5" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY - ENGRAVED FLORAL BLOSSOM DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Basket - 16" - ABCGSigned Libbey Easter Basket -Basket - 16" - ABCG Signed Libbey Easter Basket - Pattern #0320 - Engraved Floral Motif - Pattern Cut HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 14" x 9.75", Engraved Floral With Strawberry Diamond Buttons, Diamond Notched Lower Portion, Ray Cut Base, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 21" x 14.25" x 7.5", Large Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, St. Louis Diamond Lower Half, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Very Nice Quality,See Sold Price
Sold2015PITCHER - 6 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES TEUTONICPITCHER - 6 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES TEUTONIC PATTERN (AKA EASTER) TRIPLE NOTCHED HANDLE - HOBSTAR BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Basket, Extra Large, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, Extra Large, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 21" x 14.25" x 8", Engraved Bird And Floral Decor, Engraved Floral Base, Double Notched Handle, Handle Check, Denver, Colorado Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023(14) EASTER & VALENTINE'S DAY & BIRTHDAY DOLLHOUSE MINIATURESIncludes: 2 Easter baskets full of goodies, foil covered egg with candies inside, glass basket of eggs, porcelain & metal rabbits, box of marshmallow chicks, easter dessert, Valentine's chocolates & 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Longaberger Easter BasketsLot of 3 Longaberger Easter Baskets. The first two are white with blue accents. They are artist signed and the larger basket measures approx. 14 1/2" tall x 14" wide, and the smallest one measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Longaberger Easter BasketsLot of 3 Longaberger Easter Baskets. Each done in white with green, purple and pink accents and all with jelly bean inserts. All are artist signed and the first measures approx. 14 1/2" tall x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Longaberger Easter Baskets14" long x 10-3/4" deep x 13-3/4" high and 12-1/2" diameter x 13-1/4" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Easter eggs, papier mâché, silk cover with painting,2 Easter eggs, papier mâché, silk cover with painting, 14 and 17 cm, 1 bag, basket-work, shaped like an egg German Description 2 Ostereier, Papiermaché, Seidenbezug mit Bemalung, 14 u. 17 cm, 1 TasSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8 1/4" - ABCG - BYZANTINE PATTERN BYBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8 1/4" - ABCG - BYZANTINE PATTERN BY MERIDEN VERY RARESee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PIECE CENTERPIECE EPERGNE - 10.5" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PIECE CENTERPIECE EPERGNE - 10.5" X 14" - ABCG - ROLLED RIM CENTER BOWL WITH REMOVABLE COMPOTE - HOBSTAR CHAIN WITH CROSSCUT DIAMOND AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - LARGE HOBSTAR BASE - EXACTLY AS FEATURED ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Apache Coiled Basket, 14 1/2" Dia. w/ a Radiating StarApache Coiled Basket, 14 1/2" Dia. w/ a Radiating Star and Cross DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCG - SIX LARGE BORDER HOBSTARS WITH VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, HOB BUTTON AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - FULL PATTERN CUT BASE - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCG - SILSBEE PATTERN BY PAIRPOINT EXTREMELY RARE - OUTSTANDING BLANKSee Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersWALLACE STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE FLORAL SCROLL HONEYCOMB FOOTED BASKET 14 INCHESUS$1,800
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Easter Basket & Grace Prayers Salt & Pepper ShakersUS$35
3 days LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsIMPRESSIVELY WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN MICMAC COMPARTMENTED SEWING BASKETUS$50
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" x 15 1/4" Pima Basket from the American Southwest- the PIMA are desert people who producedUS$45(3 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc16 1/4" x 6" 3 7/8" x 7 1/4" Pima Basket from the American Southwest- the PIMA are desert peopleUS$160(3 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" x 7 1/4" Yokuts Basket ca. 1890-1910- The Yokuts lived in tribes with their own villages andUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntiq./Vtg. Woven Splint Small Basket Collection.US$425(7 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRhodolite Garnet Round 4-prong Stud Earrings With Screwbacks In 14k Rose Gold 6mmUS$1