Sold2016Wasily Semonowitsch SadownikowWasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.î Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WASILY KANDINSKy GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDWASILY KANDINSKy GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD attrib-Certificated of authenticity SIZE: 22"H X 14.5"W. come with frame shipping in US $169.00 Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auction eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.” Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuilSee Sold Price
Sold2020WASILY KANDINSKI. ACRYLIC ON CARDBOARD. SIZE: 20"HWASILY KANDINSKI. ACRYLIC ON CARDBOARD. SIZE: 20"H X 24"W,.( Attrib- Certificate of Authenticity) come with frame shipping in US $189.00 . By registering to bid for this auction either in-house or onlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.” Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuilSee Sold Price
Sold2020WASILY KANDINSKI GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDWASILY KANDINSKI GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD attrib-Certificated of authenticity SIZE: 12"H X 14.5"W. come with frame shipping in US $149.00.Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auction eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wasily Kandiski . was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandiski . was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.î Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.Ó Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, inWasily Kandinsky was born on December 16, 1866, in Moscow. Fifty-seven of his works were confiscated by the Nazis in the 1937 purge of _degenerate art.Ó Kandinsky died on December 13, 1944, in NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021WASILY KANDINSKY (after), (Russia/France, 1866-1944),WASILY KANDINSKY (after), (Russia/France, 1866-1944), Color Lithograph on Paper, Exhibition Poster for OEUVRES INCONNUES exhibit at Galerie Maeght, Paris, in 1953. This is one of the original posters,See Sold Price
Sold2016Wasily Semenowitsch SadownikowGerman: Wasily Semenowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Vier Lithografien, u.a. Ansichten von St. Petersburg. 1835. Lithografie auf Papier, teils stockfleckig. Oben betitelt 'See Sold Price
Sold20233pcs Modern Poster Prints. Mark Rothko Exhibit Poster. Wasily Kandinsky Exhibit Poster and Antoni C3pcs Modern Poster Prints. Mark Rothko Exhibit Poster. Wasily Kandinsky Exhibit Poster and Antoni Clave Exhibit Poster Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 26 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Abstract mixed media drawing on paper in the manner of Wasily Kandinsky (Russian/German,20th C. Abstract mixed media drawing on paper in the manner of Wasily Kandinsky (Russian/German, 1866-1944) with monogram at lower right, framed and matted behind glass, not examined out of frame, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Semenowitsch Samokish (Nachfolger)German: Nikolai Semenowitsch Samokish (Nachfolger) 1860 Nezhin - 1944 Simferopol Wilde Troikafahrt in winterlicher Landschaft. …l auf Leinwand, rest. Gerahmt. 83 x 130 cm English: Follower of NikolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viktor Semenowitsch ZinowViktor Semenowitsch ZinowViktor Semenovich Zinov (1908 Kungur - 1991). Uniformed men in front of a window. Oil on cardboard. Monogrammed lower right in Cyrillic. Dated 1938. Framed. 26 x 22.5 cm CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teehalter Trompe l'oeilGerman: Teehalter Trompe l'oeil Russland, Firma Iwan Semenowitsch, 1908-1917 Silber, fein graviert. Auf quadratischem Stand nahezu zylindrische Wandung. Allseitig fein gravierter und reliefiert gearbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niello-ZigarettenetuiGerman Niello-Zigarettenetui Moskau, Firma Iwan Semenowitsch Gubkin, 1876 Silber. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Umseitig feiner Niellodekor. Scharnierdeckel mit Kartusche mit Troika in SommSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASILIJ SEMENOVITCH SADOVNIKOV 1800 St. Petersburg .VASILIJ SEMENOVITCH SADOVNIKOV 1800 St. Petersburg . St. Petersburg 1879 Zwei Anischten: Peter-und-Paul-Festung/ Theater der Eremitage Two views of St. Petersburg: Peter and Paul Fortress/ Theater ofSee Sold Price