Sold2021Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Gu Shaped Vase MountedChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Gu Shaped Vase Mounted as a Lamp The vase 16 1/4 x 9 in. diam., 23 x 9 in. diam. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR GU FORM TABLE LAMPChinese. Famille noir gu from porcelain table lamp with flowering tree and bird decoration. Unmarked. Approx. h. 18.5" (top of socket), h. 13.5" (vase).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille noir porcelain vaseChinese famille noir porcelain vase painted with fairy tale scene, 16.7"Hx6.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille noir porcelain vase,Chinese Qing famille noir porcelain vase, depicting plums, orchids, bamboo and butterflies. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former OrienSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE QING FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASEChinese, Qing dynasty, 19th century, in the Kangxi manner, polychromatic bird and flower motifs on the black background. The images are depicted vividly with repetitive patterns on theneck area of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese famille noir ceramic porcelain square vase mounted as a lamp, the vessel decorated with figures amongst a landscape, the bottom having remnants of an incised mark, with patinated bronze mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase, h. 18 inches, ca. first half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASEMeasures 18" High. In Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASEChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase : Decorated in noire luster (black) glaze with verte (green), pink and white depicting exotic birds in a lush setting. Six character mark on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASE19th CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASE. Height: 18.75 in. by Width: 5.5 in. by Depth: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase; H: 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Large Vase, h. 17.25 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Noir porcelain vase, bottle form with flaring neck, with overall cherry blossom decoration to the body and inner rim and with green key design border to the base. 11 3/4" H. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseA Chinese porcelain famille noir vase with figural decoration and a six character double-ring mark on base. 15-1/2 in tall x 9 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille noir porcelain vase, Guangxu periodA beautiful Chinese famille noir porcelain vase, Guangxu period, 16.45"Hx8.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamp Height: 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamp Height: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VasesNow fitted as table lamps, 20th C. Some wear. Vase: 13-3/4"h Overall: 30"h Provenance: Property from a Private Westchester New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Table LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Table Lamp 20th C. Drilled and electrified. Vase: 13-3/4"h Overall: 19-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase; Height: 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASEChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase : Decorated in noire luster (black) glaze with verte (green), pink and white depicting exotic birds in a lush setting. Six character mark on the bottom. <See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseChinese famille noir porcelain vase with allover polychrome floral decoration, marked underside. 7.5" H x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR PORCELAIN VASES & JAR(lot of 3) Chinese famille noir porcelain objects, including: (1) vase, (1) vase with handles, (1) melon jar, all decorated in bird and floral motifs, each bearing honorific underfoot, largest: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VaseFeaturing A Floral Chinese Vase On A Black Background Measuring 16" Tall And 5" Squared On The Top. In Very Good Condition, No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose+Blue and White Porcelain Figure Design Deer Head Vase - MA GU XIAN SHOUUS$1,200
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary FiguresUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Gu Vases, Qing Dynasty 清 德化白US$400