Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Zierschale mit Nymphe und Libellen / An ArtJugendstil Zierschale mit Nymphe und Libellen / An Art Nouveau figural tray with a nymph and dragonflies, Österreich/Austria, um 1900 Material: Porzellan, in Pastelltönen bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jugendstil Art Nouveau Chrome TrayJugendstil Art Nouveau chrome tray with three part glass insert, measuring 13 by 7 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver trayAustrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver tray Large 14.5" Exceptional Austrian Jugendstil silver tray, c. 1900, Austria, .800 silver, circular platter or serving tray with quality art nouveau couSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art NouveauJugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art Nouveau Wall Lamp with Glass Shade, wohl Darmstadt Material: Bronze vergoldet, der Arm mit Darmstädter Rosendekor, Glasschirm mit goldgelb lüstriertemSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Jugendstil Art Nouveau Silver Plated TrayA spectacular German Art Nouveau tray marked WMF as shown. It measures 12-1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau TableJugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau Table Bell With Cat, Kayserzinn, J. P. Kayser Sohn, Krefeld, ca. 1900 Material: Zinn, Dekor: stilisierte Blüten, Marke: Kayserzinn im Oval, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art NouveauJugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art Nouveau Walking Stick With Flower Decoration, Bernhard Hertz, Copenhagen, Dänemark, um 1915 Holzschuss aus braun gefasstem Holz mit Abschlussmanschette. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil-Vase mit Unterwasserlandschaft/Art NouveauJugendstil-Vase mit Unterwasserlandschaft/Art Nouveau Glass Vase With Underwater Landscape, um 1900 gebauchte runde Vase mit kurzem Hals. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Unterwasserlandschaft mit Fischen,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vaseJugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vase with hazelnuts, Legras, Saint-Denis, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas, geätzt, Emailmalerei, Marke: unterseitig goldenes 'L', 'Cie' und 'S' DeniSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau5 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau Two-handled Cups and Saucers, Frank Haviland, Limoges, ca. 1900 Material: Porzellan Marke: grne u. rote Manufakturmarke Dekor: unterschiedliche BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé (1846-1904), großes Tablett mit Intarsien /Émile Gallé (1846-1904), großes Tablett mit Intarsien / A large Art Nouveau tray with inlays, um 1900 Material: Intarsienarbeit aus verschiedenfarbigen Edelhölzern, Dekor: ovale Platte verziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Vase mit Tulpen / An Art Nouveau vase withJugendstil-Vase mit Tulpen / An Art Nouveau vase with tulips, D'Argental, Ecole de Nancy, um 1920 Material: weißes Glas, rot überfangen, zitronengelb unterfangen, umlaufend geätzter Reliefdekor, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An ArtJugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An Art Nouveau cigarette case, Frankreich, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Adlerkopf, Dekor: tropische Landschaft mit einem Drachen, Maße: 8,5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An ArtJugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An Art Nouveau pocket watch holder with a cockatoo, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Bronze mit alter Patina, Höhe: 22,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: bronze withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Large Art Nouveau Jugendstil Pewter TrayImpressive Large Art Nouveau Jugendstil Pewter Tray, Germany\Austria, beginning of 20th century, designed in a large oval shape (for serving fish ?), decorated with an impressive pattern of blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Large Art Nouveau Jugendstil Pewter TrayImpressive Large Art Nouveau Jugendstil Pewter Tray, Germany\Austria, beginning of 20th century, designed in a large oval shape (for serving fish ?), decorated with an impressive pattern of blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Art Nouveau Bronze Vide PocheJugendstil / Art Nouveau bronze vide poche / desk tray, with relief decoration of a woman in flowing dress and holding flowers, unknown maker's mark at edge on reverse. 7" L x 4.375" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayAustrian Art Nouveau / Jugendstil sterling silver tray of oval form with iris motif, marks to handle. Weight: 15.4 ozt; measurements: 16" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil cast visiting card tray with central young girl, the tray of shapedA WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil cast visiting card tray with central young girl, the tray of shaped form with pierced detail to rim. Marked under. Approx. 7 1/2" high x 13" wide x 5 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Von Schwarz Jugendstil Ceramic TrayJohann Von Schwarz Jugendstil / Art Nouveau period round ceramic tile depicting a red-haired woman holding a coupe glass before a stylized landscape with a river and castle in the distance, fitted insSee Sold Price
Sold2015dollhouse furniture, art nouveau, living-room suitedollhouse furniture, art nouveau, living-room suite with cupboard German Description Puppenstubenmbel, Jugendstil, Sitzgruppe mit SchrankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncommon! Art nouveau Jugendstil silver plated Pewter business card tray made by WMFUncommon! Art nouveau Jugendstil silver plated Pewter business card tray made by WMF, Germany, early 20th century, model 285, silver-plated pewter, two birds kissing each other's beaks, holding berrieSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined FemaleUS$500(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry TrayUS$600
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.John Sankey & Sons Art Nouveau Brass Tray, 14 5/8"w.CA$25
503 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHarald Linder - Swedish Art Nouveau Hammered Copper Tray c1910sUS$300
10 hrs LeftBidhausArt Nouveau German Silverplate Serving Tray with Leaf Handle and Three SectionsUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronzeUS$400(1 bid)