Sold2018MORRIS SHULMAN 1912-1978 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION SignedMORRIS SHULMAN 1912-1978 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed. Well Listed American Artist. Watercolor painting, signed. original framing. Size: 30 x 38", outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original ZL Feng Landscape Watercolor PaintingOriginal ZL Feng Landscape Watercolor Painting; A beautiful original landscape painting of a serene lake saturated in warm sunset colors. This painting is a signed original watercolor by artist Z.L. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Jorgensen 1860-1935 Watercolor Along Arno RiverChris Jorgensen 1860-1935 Watercolor Along The Arno River ; Florence Italy; Well listed Artist. Watercolor Painting, Signed, Original framing. Size: 9.75 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 17 x 25. ASKart: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Kienitz Listed Indiana Artist Original Watercolor "Rowboats" Signed Neil J Kienitz MWSNeil Kienitz Listed Indiana Artist Original Watercolor "Rowboats" Signed Neil J Kienitz MWS Approx 28"x18"See Sold Price
Sold201670x42 Original Watercolor Signed Markman Rare c.1982Artist: Marvin Markman Title of Art: Cross Current #10 Provenance: Artist and Swahn Galleries Edition #: Original Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Watercolor Painting on Paper Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Will Vawter Listed Indiana Artist (1871-1947) Original Signed WatercolorAttributed to Will Vawter Listed Indiana Artist (1871-1947) Original Signed Watercolor "Nashville Landscape" Measures roughly 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940s 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Museum Frame Patricia Govezensky Original WatercolorHand signed Original Watercolor by the artist Patricia Govezensky. Only one of a kind. Image Size: 14"h x 11w''. Frame Size: 27"h x 23"w. Museum quality deluxe framing. Certificate of authenticity froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Patricia Govezensky Original FigurativeHand signed Original Watercolor by the artist Patricia Govezensky. Only one of a kind. Image Size: 11"h x 7.5w''. Frame Size: 23"h x 19"w. Museum quality deluxe framing. Certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan McKinney, NJ Artist, Watercolor "Tulips"Joan McKinney, NJ Artist, Watercolor "Tulips". Watercolor painting, Signed, Original frame. 16 x 28.5, 24 x 35.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod LIsted Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil Signed 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Zevi Blum New York Surrealist Artist Original SignedZevi Blum New York Surrealist Artist Original Signed, 1968, ink and watercolor, 19 1/2 x 28", 28 x 36" framed.Zevi Blum was born in Paris in 1933. He earned his Bachelor of Architecture at Cornell UniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Lloyd Jaecks, Watercolor Country Kitchen InteriorHarry Lloyd Jaecks, Watercolor Country Kitchen Interior. Signed. watercolor painting, original framing. artist's biography on verso. Size: 15x20 image, 23.75x28.75 outside frame. ASKart: Harry Lloyd JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings ArtistIncredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings Artist Signed 1930's-1950's: This is such a wonderful and rare book of original signed watercolors in a book that also includes diary signatures and enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original WatercolorAttributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original Watercolor Signed, "Sunset Over Farm" 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wentworth American Artist Massachusetts Illustration OriginalJohn Wentworth American Artist Massachusetts Illustration Original watercolor signed 20 x 26 3/4", 33 1/2 x 39 1/2" framed, Rider going towards Red Coach near Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O'Keefe, Watercolor Painting Flowers Still LifeGeorgia O'Keefe, Watercolor Painting Flowers Still Life. Signed, original framing. Important listed artist. size: 14.25 in. x 10.75 in. image, 21.25 in. x 17.25 in. outside frame. ASKart: Georgia TottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Pennsylvania Artist Richard Evett Bishop Original watercolor SignedVintage American School Pennsylvania Artist Richard Evett Bishop Original watercolor Signed, a preparatory sketch done in watercolor with the artists notations for color and an actual feather used forSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town WinterHENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town Winter. Watercolor painting, Signed, original title on verso, original framing. Well listed artist. Size: 13.5 x 20.5 inches image, 23.5 x 29.75 inches outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Shvaiko Signed Original Watercolor PaintingVery unusual use of watercolor paint by Shvaiko, as a vast majority of his original pieces are oil on canvas. "Balcony", a watercolor painting by artist Viktor Shvaiko, the paper measures 12 1/16" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterOriginal Asian Watercolor Painting measures 16.75" x 21.75"; frame measures 25" x 30"US$5
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROSALIA BANET (Spain) Signed ORIGINAL PAINTING 2002 Studies for EMPTY BODYUS$50
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage FrameUS$700
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Asian Floating Waterfall Watercolor PaintingUS$50
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsAt the dock BY Stoyanka Created in 2024 with Watercolours Original Artwork Signed£200
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions"Reflections" BY Stoyanka Created in 2024 with Watercolours Original Artwork Signed£200
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions"Palm trees" BY Stoyanka Created in 2024 with Watercolours Original Artwork Signed£200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist CoaUS$200
1 hr LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Discovery', Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist COAUS$250