Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Serving PiecesA cheese knife in the Gilpen pattern by Gorham, a knife by Albert Cole with an acanthus leaf decorated loaded handle, a sugar shell in the New Queens pattern by Durgin and a macaroni server in the WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service w/ 12 Durgin & 6 Gorham knivesA (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service: (12) dinner forks 7.75"l; (4) Durgin solid silver knives in a similiar pattern 7.75"l; (5) dinner/luncheon forks 7.5"l; (10) teaspoons; (See Sold Price
Sold2021Durgin Sterling Flatware , Cromwell PatternTen 7" tablespoons and nine 7" forks. Dimensions: The total approximate weight is 28 troy ounces. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax PatternDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax Pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 12 Dinner knives (stainless blades, 9.5 in.l.) 12 Luncheon Knives (stainless blades, 8.75 in.l.) 12 Dinner Forks 12 LunchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Durgin Sterling flatware, 10 pc. for 12, 106 oztDurgin sterling flatware service, Colfax pattern, 10 piece place setting for 12 (lacking one small butter knife) and extra serving pieces. Weighable: 106 ozt + 12 sterling handled knives and a cake seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Fairfax Sterling Flatware setGorham and Durgin sterling silver flatware, Fairfax pattern, partial service including 19 forks (10 by Gorham, 7 1/8" L; 8 by Durgin, 7 1/8" L; and engraved "1915" and 1 by Gorham, 7 3/8" L); 8 GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot sterling flatware, International sterling "Queens Lace" pattern, 8 soup spoons, 8, 8 dinnerLot sterling flatware, International sterling "Queens Lace" pattern, 8 soup spoons, 8, 8 dinner forks, 12 lunch forks, 8 desert spoons, 8 knives & serving spoon, 49.5 troy plus knives.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling flatware by Westmorland, "New French" patternSterling flatware by Westmorland, "New French" pattern, including: 7 sterling handled dinner knives, 9"; 12 dinner forks, 7 1/4"; 12 teaspoons, 6"; 5 salad forks 6 1/2" 1 serving fork 7 3/4"; 1 masterSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING IMPERIAL QUEEN PATTERN STERLING FLATWAREA Partial Set Comprised Of Six 7-Inch Forks And Seven 6-Inch Spoons. Total Weight 13.25 Ounces Troy. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost Of Labor And Materials Start At $9 Per BSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEDURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE MARKED BLACK, STARR & FROSTAmerican, 1874-1908. Full service for twelve with 12 utensils each of dinner forks (7.6" length), dinner knives (9.5"See Sold Price
Sold201860pc Queens Pattern Heavy Sterling Flatware. A mixed60pc Queens Pattern Heavy Sterling Flatware. A mixed set including English and American silver manufacturers. Most is Victorian era hallmarked silverware by Joseph II & Albert Savory, Charles Eley, etSee Sold Price
Sold2017DURGIN NEW QUEENS STERLING DESSERT WAFFLE SERVING PIECEIt is in excellent condition; it appears to have been carefully enjoyed. There are some very moderate scratches; otherwise, there are no nicks or repairs that were seen. It has an older patina as founSee Sold Price
Sold2023English John Round & Son Sterling FlatwareEnglish sterling flatware, John Round & Son Ltd, Queens pattern, circa 1919, (143) pieces total, approximately 267.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment foSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ASSEMBLED SET OF TWENTY-FOUR FIVE PIECE PLACEAN ASSEMBLED SET OF TWENTY-FOUR FIVE PIECE PLACE SETTINGS, PLUS COCKTAIL FORKS AND SERVING PIECES OF GORHAM/DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE FAIRFAX PATTERN, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, DESIGNED 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm B Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware 141, 165 oztAntique c. 1915 Wm B Durgin Co Sterling Silver Full Flatware Set, pattern Chatham, with and unknown noble family shield on handles. All knives and carving set have stainless steel blades. All items maSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Flatware Service, 114 pieces.International Sterling Silver flatware service, "Wild Rose, New" pattern. 114 pieces. 100.43 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2016WM. DURGIN CO. FAIRFAX PATTERN STERLING FLATWAREWM. DURGIN CO. FAIRFAX PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE Includes six weighted pieces and twenty-six solid pieces. Weight: 868.5g (non-weigthed pieces) Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #See Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Fairfax Flatware SetDurgin Sterling Silver flatware set in the Fairfax pattern, 52 pieces of sterling silver monogrammed including (12) dinner forks, (8) dessert forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) knives 4 are in poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DURGIN / GORHAM "COLFAX" STERLING SILVER 88-PIECEDURGIN / GORHAM "COLFAX" STERLING SILVER 88-PIECE FLATWARE SERVICE, pattern designed in 1922 by Frederick R. Roberts, each piece with an engraved "M" to handle, comprising 12 place forks, 12 three-tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham/Durgin Fairfax Sterling FlatwareSixty-eight pieces of Gorham/Durgin "Fairfax" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 6 complete seven-piece place settings plus additional flatware and serving utensils. Includes 8 x 8 1/2" dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial(lot of 61) Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial flatware service consisting of twelve teaspoons; seven tablespoons; six each of salad forks, iced tea spoons, 5 o'clock spoons; five each oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Seriving PiecesGood Group of Durgin "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, pat. 1893, some ret. Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston, incl. large cold meat fork (l. 9 1/8 in.), lettuce fork, largSee Sold Price
Sold201774 PC Stieff Sterling Williamsburg Flatware SetStieff Company (American(Maryland) 1892-1979), circa 1940s. 81 piece sterling silver flatware set in the "Williamsburg Queen Anne" pattern comprising ten (10) old French dinner knives (8.5"), twelve (See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Queens by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 87 pieces Dinner ShellUS$10
915 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNew Queens by Durgin Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNEW QUEENS BY DURGIN STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVER HOODED CUSTOM HHWS 9 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Queens by Durgin Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 9" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausNew Queens by Durgin Sterling Silver Cake Server HH with Stainless Original 10"US$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNew Queens By Durgin Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 1/2" Custom MadeUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Durgin Sterling Silver Regular Knife New French 8 5/8" FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Elizabeth I by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 48 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWellington by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 34 PiecesUS$10