Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Garden Seat19th c. or earlier, 18" tall, 14" at widest. Condition: Wear consistent with age, some chips on the nodules.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Garden SeatChinese Export famille rose garden seat, second half of the 19th century. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, "The elegant Home" sale, Nov 14, 2017, lot 584. [17 3/4" H x 13 1/2' Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Famille Rose garden seatcirca 1880; octagonal form with turquoise ground and a pair of court scene vignettes, 19 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Garden SeatCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A Chinese Export Famille Rose garden seat. The seat is decorated in an all over geometric pattern with a panel of two perched phoenix birds. Dimensions 18 3/4" tall by 12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEATCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEAT, hexagonal form with molded bands of studs, and pierced cash symbols to top and sides, having bright polychrome and gilt hand-painted images depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Seat19th c. or earlier, 18" tall, 14" at widest. Condition: Wear consistent with age, some chips on the nodules.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garden SeatsPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Seats, 19th c., drum-form bodies with pierced cash symbols and raised boss bands, decorated in Rose Medallion pattern with figural and bird-and-floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose seatsPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain garden seats, of cylindrical barrel form with pierced decoration to the top and sides, having polychrome enameled and gilt surface with various court scenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose export porcelain garden seat, of drum form, decorated with floral, foliage, bird, and butterfly motifs and figural scenes, the top half of the border for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOXAn antique Chinese Export famille rose porcelain circular box, designed in the form of a garden seat. The lid showcases a scene featuring figures, while the body of the box alternates between floral aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Garden Seat 18''x13''. FamilleChinese Export Porcelain Garden Seat 18''x13''. Famille rose polychrome enameling of blossoming chrysanthemum flowers. Slight roughness to beading. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Mandarin Porcelain Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Chinese Rose Mandarin export porcelain garden seat decorated with figural scenes, floral, foliage, butterfly, and auspicious object motifs. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GARDEN STOOLChinese export garden seat with butterflies, flowers and pictorial scenes. Chinese red six character mark on bottom of bench. 19" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds amongA Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds among lotus flowers, 19th C. Dia.: 36 - H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th CenturyANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th Century. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, Late 19th CenturyA Chinese famille rose garden stool dating from the late 19th century. Dimensions are: 18 1/2 inches tall X 13 inches wide, 46.99 cm X 33.02 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Qing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatQing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Garden Seat Decorated With 2 Five Claw Dragon, 2 Phoenix Birds, Fruits, And Flowers. Measure 19 1/4" x 11.5". From A Pennsylvania Estate. Please carefully readSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 18 1/2" tallChinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, round and decorated with Phoenix Birds and Butterflies. 18 1/2" tall x 12 3/4" top diameter and appx. 14 1/2" diameter at center.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 3Painted in pheasants, flowers and birds. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 2Painted in dragon and phoenix. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Excellent condition. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th centUS$750(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Export Famille-Rose 'Lady' Dish, 18th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800
1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionSet of 10 Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Flowers and Birds'Plates,19th/20th CenturyUS$300