Sold2024Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha StatueSoutheast Asian Bronze Buddha Statue. Statue Ht 12.5 cm without stand. W 10 cm. D 5 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asian Bronze Buddha StatueAn Asian Bronze Buddha Statue, H 24 cm(9.5 in.),Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE STATUES OF BUDDHAA pair of Asian bronze figurines of Buddha in two various sizes. Both figurines are adorned with engraved detailed patterns. The first figurine is decorated with an ornate lotus flower design on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Tatra Buddha StatueOrnate cast bronze Tatra Buddha with separate base. [41" H x 25" W x 22" D]. Light soiling and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Asian Bronze Statue of a Goddess BuddhaOld Asian Bronze Statue of a Goddess Buddha. Possibly Nepal. Dimensions- H- 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Southeast Asian Cambodian Bronze Buddha Statue Depicting Lokeshvara9x7cm Weight: 460gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Buddha Riding An Elephant SculptureAsian export bronze Buddha statue. A gilt religious deity figure sitting in a pose of meditation, on a lotus form flower with lotus flowers and willow branches at each side, on a dark bronze elephantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Asian-China Bronze Buddha StatueOld Asian-China Bronze Buddha Statue, Size: (3.4x2.4x4.8) inch - Weight: (317) g - $9.75 U.S. Shipping only, for international buyer please ask first.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUEWEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE H. 30.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2463 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUEWEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE H. 26.5 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 2242 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUEWEST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE H. 30 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 1979 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Statue,Asian Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Statue, 10", double lotus stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE ASIAN BRONZE BRASS SEATED BUDDHA STATUEThe Large Bronze Buddha sits atop a pedestal supported by a seated figure and two elephants bearing dharma wheels. Statue sits on a wooden base-From a Guilford, CT estate. - Dimensions: 14.75\" h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Asian Bronze Buddha Hand Statue, 19th C.Two Asian bronze Buddha hand statues, dating from the 19th century. Each hand is in a mudra gesture, both left hands. One is mounted on a wooden stand, the other separated from a stand. Hand with stanSee Sold Price
2023Antique South Asian Ganesh Buddha Bronze Statue, Artistry of a Bygone Era (1700-1800AD)Dimension: 40x25mm Rarity Level: Exquisite Rarity Owing to its historical ties to the South Asian region and the intricate bronze artistry, this item not only carries a significant historical relevancSee Sold Price
2023Southeast Asian Meditative Buddha Bronze Statue (14th-16th Century)This serene bronze or brass Buddha is 5 cm by 2.5 cm by 1.5 cm (1.97 inches by 0.98 inches by 0.59 inches). The Buddha's meditative pose is typical of the artistic representations from the 14th to 16tSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian Bronze Buddha Bhumisparsha SculptureA large and exemplary South Asian green patinated bronze Buddha statue. A figural work, featuring a stylized representation of Gautama Buddha (circa 500 B.C.E.), modeled in seated lotus position. BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three South East Asian Bronze Buddha HeadsGroup of three South East Asian bronze Buddha head statue fragments. Circa 12-14th century. All mounted on wood stands. Good condition with patina and wear commensurate with age. Largest measures 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Old E. Asian Bronze Seated Buddha Sculpture StatueAntique bronze seated Buddha with remnants of gold gilding. Features the form of the Buddha in a seated position. The piece retains traces of gold gilt. Measures 6 3/8" x 3". Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD Southeast Asian Bronze Thai Buddha 16" StatueYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
453 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY, CHINA (MADE OF QIANLONG YEAR)US$800