Sold2019Ancient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches high. A green color glazed cermaic oil lamp with handle. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to presSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th c. ADAncient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD. Size : 6 inches length (15.2 cm), Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp with nice patina. condition: repaired by the spout missing loop handle and chippeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD.Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. Ancient schist stone oil lamp decorated with etched design. together with Islamic Persian Ceramic oil lamp with handle cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13th cent AD. Size 2 1/8 - 3 1/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Persian ceramic Oil lamp and a small juglet. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired from USA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp, 13th centuryAncient Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp, 13th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Fine ceramic blue glazed oil lamp with handle. Condition: chipped at the edge otherwise perfect. Ex Washington DC collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th cen ADAncient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches length x 2 1/4 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with long spout and loop type handle. Condition: minor chip otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th cen ADAncient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 3 7/8 inches length x 1 1/2 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with long spout. Condition: minor chips otherwise perfect. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamps c.13th ce ADLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamps c.13th cen AD. Size 3 1/4 - 3 inches diameter. Fine glazed ceramic oil lamps with trefoil spout. Condition: minor chips and a small crack on the smaller lampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th cen ADAncient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with trefoil spout and a strap handle. Condition:minor chip otherwise perfect. ProSee Sold Price
2018Islamic Green-Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp - Pinched Spout**Originally Listed At $400** Near East, Islamic, ca. 7th to 12th Century CE. Islamic, medieval-period oil lamp from ancient Persia, made of pottery, displays a very narrow pinched spout for a wick, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd-4th century AD.Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 2 1/2 - 4 inches length. A collection of 11 Roman Egypt, Holyland Terracotta oil lamp together with Islamic Ceramic lamp c.12thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamps c.112th-14thLot of 5 Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamps c.112th-14th century AD. Size 4 - 5 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 4 mixed types ancient Islamic bronze oil lamps. together with a ceramic green glazed oil lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Islamic Ceramic Oil LampLarge lamp, ca. 12 - 14 century. A.D. Turquoise glaze, with crazing, long spout, looped handle. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H; Weight: 14 oz. Provenance: Ex. L Stewart collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Persian Islamic Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Persian Islamic Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 5 3/8 inches diameter x 2 3/8 inches high. Beautiful decorated blue glazed ceramic footed bowl. Condition: old repair from original pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD.Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches high. 5 1/4 inches length. Green glazed ceramic oil lamp with long spout and loop handle. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Ancient Ceramic Oil LampsFive Ancient Ceramic Oil LampsFive ancient ceramic oil lamps with single nozzel ; L: 3 1/2" (longest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th centAncient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th century AD. Size 10 3/4 inches diameter x 4 3/4 inches high. Large ceramic footed bowl with flanged rim, decorated with painted geometric patterns, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Islamic Turquoise Ceramic Jar c.13thAncient Persian Islamic urquoise Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 7 inches high. A turquoise color glazed footed cermaic jar decorated with raised floral design under heavy patina. Provenance: Ex DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl with BirdAncient Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl with Bird c.9th century AD. Size: 7 3/4 inches diameter x 3 3/8 inches high. Unusual glazed ceramic bowl decorated with a stylized bird facing left with dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamp c.8th century AD.Large Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamp c.8th century AD. Large Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamp c.8th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches length x 1 3/4 inches high. unusual form Ancient Islamic Bronze oil laSee Sold Price