Sold2016French Aubusson Wool Area RugGold boarder with floral and leaf motif. Central bouquet design in rose tones on ivory ground framed in double gold oval trimmed medallion. Property of lower Westchester Estate. Carpet Measures 139 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand woven wool Sino-Aubusson carpet, 8 x 5Hand woven wool Sino-Aubusson carpet, having a floral medallion with pendants in celadon, rose, blush, and cream on a crimson ground, with a floral border on a cream ground, 8'l x 5'w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Area Carpet, 8ft 1in x 8ft 3inA Persian area carpet with detailed floral medallion center. 8ft 1in x 8ft 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aubusson Palace CarpetAubusson Palace CarpetCentral floral medallion on a field of foliate vines centering a similarly decorated salmon primary border.13' 7" x 19' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th c Chinese Aubusson Silk Area RugLate 20th c Chinese Aubusson silk area rug, floral medallion, excellent condition, 5' x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2021ROOMSIZE FRENCH AUBUSSON STYLE RUGFrench, late 19th century. Hand-woven Aubusson style carpet with central floral medallion. Apparently unmarked. Chevalier Conservation label to verso. Approx. 15' 7" x 13' 6"See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. handmade Aubusson carpet,19th C. handmade Aubusson carpet, the large floral central medallion surrounded by pattern of large scrolls, foliage and flowers. 153"W x 184"L, Circa - 1850.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Rug, 6' 9" x 4' 1"Persian Heriz Rug. 6' 9" L x 4' 1" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Wool, Medallion, Area Carpet, Floral Design, Floor Covering, Central MedallionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Knotted Aubusson Style Medallion Area CarpetHand Knotted Aubusson Style Pile Medallion Area Carpet. 8 feet x 10 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL 12' x 18' AUBUSSON CARPETThe aubusson carpet with oval floral decorated central medallion in a large rectangular field with wide rectangular paneled floral borders.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Aubusson carpetAn Aubusson carpet An Aubusson carpet, decorated with a floral central medallion to a foliate border and pale ground, 306cm x 238cm Condition Report: Surface marks throughout, with a water stain to onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Area Carpet, 5ft 5in x 3ft 7inA Persian area carpet with floral border and central medallion. 5ft 5in x 3ft 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2024STARK AUBUSSON-STYLE CARPETSTARK AUBUSSON-STYLE CARPET, featuring center floral wreath medallions surrounded by scrolling foliate borders with cornucopia designs in the corners, the entire composition surrounded by floral bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Aubusson style carpetLarge Aubusson style carpet, 20th c., with central floral medallion, flower urn and scroll decoration, unmarked, approx. 246"l x 170"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Needlepoint Aubusson style Area Rug Carpet.Large Needlepoint Aubusson style Area Rug Carpet. Black background with floral designs. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold20188'2 x 5'11 Aubusson Style Carpet Rug. Center Meda8'2 x 5'11 Aubusson Style Carpet Rug. Center Medallion. Floral Roses.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Kerman Area Carpet, 6ft 3in x 4ftA Kerman area carpet with central medallion and floral design. 6ft 3in x 4ft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aubusson CarpetSemi-Antique Aubusson Carpet. Woven in a motif of pastel floral medallions. Unsigned. Measures 154" x 179". Condition: Fading, wear, light stains. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Aubusson CarpetNapoleon III Aubusson Carpet France, last quarter of the 19th century The central floral medallion on the ecru field is within an ivory scrolling acanthus leaf border. Approximately 20 feet 3 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold20239' 9" X 13' 9" AUBUSSON CARPETClassic French design with central oval floral medallion set in rectangular field with foliate and acanthus design border. ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2015French Aubusson CarpetHandmade Aubusson rug. Floral medallion design; 38.5in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDWOVEN AUBUSSON NEOCLASSICAL RUG, CIRCA 1820French, circa 1820. Large handwoven Aubusson neoclassical rug or carpet, having a central polychrome floral medallion on a sage green field, the floral border on brown ground, with cream and orange guSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sino-Aubusson hand knotted wool pile carpet, 13 x 12Sino-Aubusson hand knotted wool pile carpet, centering an oval floral medallion in pink, mint, and teal framed by a taupe wreath on a beige ground with tobacco floral scrollwork, having a pink and minSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMuted Antique Floral Medallion Area Rug 12.7X9.8 Ft Wool Hand-Knotted Vintage CarpetUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion Vintage Floral Boho Area Rug 2.4ft x 4.2ft Handmade Wool CarpetUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuted Antique Floral Medallion Wool Area Rug 46in x 75in Hand-Knotted VintageUS$10
23 hrs LeftBidhausOne of a Kind Golden Olive Floral Medallion Hand-Knotted Area Rug 99in x 135inUS$10