Sold20161940's Coca-Cola Wooden Kay Displays Sign.The sign reads "Ye Who Enter Here on Refreshment Bent Shall Welcome Be and Forth With Blessings Sent". There is a embossed tin "Y" on the left side and a embossed tin Coca-Cola bottle on the right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Coca-Cola Kay Displays Diecut Sign.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphics showing two glasses of Coca-Cola. It retains its original Kay Displays tag on the back. There is some minor paint loss on the edge and minor discoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden SignUnique vintage Coca-Cola single sided wood , masonite, and embossed tin advertising sign by Kay Displays. Sign appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and agSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden Advertising Signs.Sign is titled "A Taste of Tropic Sunshine". Displays well with a few scrapes and some soiling. (Very Good). 35" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Wooden Spite Boy Advertising Signs.Kay Displays sign reads "Have a Coke" and "so Refreshing". The Sprite Boy decal is missing off of one sign. Both have soiling and edge wear. (Good). Each: 42 - 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola “Delicious and Refreshing” CardboardSign retains the original Kay Displays wooden frame. The sign has some water damage, warping, closed tears and paper lifting. (Good). 37" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Wooden Coca - Cola Battleship Sign.This sign was made by Kay Displays. Some light paint wear to each edge. Features an applied three-dimensional wooden block that makes up the ship. (Very Good Plus). 25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAY DISPLAYS "I'D LOVE IT" COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Makers marked "Niagra Litho." C. 1950's cardboard lithograph in the original Kay Displays wooden frame. CONDITION: The cardboard is in nice condition with strong graphics. There is notable staining anSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Coca-Cola Cardboard In Gilt Wooden Kay Frame1947 Coca-Cola Cardboard In Gilt Wooden Kay Frame, 28" x 57.5", "Hospitality", Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, It Appears That Sign Might Have Had Lighting At Some Point, TheSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard1955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard, 20" x 28", Cowgirl In Kay Frame, Gilt Wooden Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc. Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Light Staining On Bottom Edge, Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard1955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard, 20" x 28", Girl With Sunglasses In Kay Frame, Gilt Wooden Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Some Staining On Cardboard And Frame, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY SIGNSSet of two; wood with metal hangers; "Delicious" and "Refreshing"; 8" x 31", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca Cola Kay Displays Wood Sign Refreshing / Delicious2 wood signs both 24" x 8" One says Refreshing and the other Delicious. They both appear to have had a bottle decal applied to the front.Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Kay Displays wood sign34" x 11.25" Wood sign with the lower Coca Cola being masonite and the attached bottle and "Y" are metal. Displays very well with light wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Coca-Cola Masonite Kay Display Sign1930's Coca-Cola Masonite Kay Display Sign, 12" x 5.5", No Hanger On Back, Kay Displays Inc. Grand Rapids, Michigan, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca Cola Kay Display Masonite Sign1940's Coca Cola Kay Display Masonite/Metal Sign. Entitled, "It's the refreshing thing to do". Near mint condtion. 29 X 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Wood Kay Display SignRated 7.5, 14"D., single-sided wood sign has minor damage to the "C", make on back.See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Coca Cola Kay Displays Plywood Arrow Sign23" x 28" Plywood sign with applied bottle and stamped on back. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Kay Display SignSS Masonite with Tin Button. Sign is marked Kay Inc and the button is marked AM 97XX. Has fair color and shine. Masonite sign shows minimal wear. Left Sprite boy decal shows wear. Measures 12" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Delicious Kay Displays Wood & Metal Sign29" x 15" Worm hole wood with metal hangers sign. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
2021Coca Cola Kay Displays Here's Refreshment wood sign17" x 14.5" Early 1940's Wood sign with bright colors, an embossed metal Coke bottle and horseshoe attached. There are minor scuffs and a nick at the bottom of the sign. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "RefreshmentCoca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "Refreshment Through 70 Years", Good+ overall cond, Winter side w/fading & abrasions, 24"H x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY W/ TIN BUTTON SIGN ATTACHMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10213 & 10214. Single Sided Masonite Kay Display Sign showing Tin Coca Cola Button Attachment Sign. Sign is Maker Marked "Kay Inc" on the back side. CONDITION: The Masonite Kay Sign isSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising signUS$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola Popcorn, Candy and Hot Dogs retro style advertising signUS$35