Sold2023Wolf Kahn (AM 1927-2020) Stuyvesant ParkWolf Kahn (American 1927-2020) In Stuyvesant Park -1949 graphite on paper signed lower left 5 x 8" 11.75 x 14.75" as framed ex. Ashcroft and Moore, ex. Grace Borgenicht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) Wilderness Scene, 1924Walt Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) Wilderness Scene, 1924 watercolor and graphite on paper signed Walt Kuhn and dated (lower left) 7 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: DC Moore Gallery, New York Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2019George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans)George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Portrait of a Man", graphite on paper, signed lower center, 25 in. x 23 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Ti-Rock Moore, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Moore. Topless Exotic Dancer.Asa Moore. Topless Exotic Dancer. c. 1930s-40s. Not signed. Graphite and marker on paper. Minor loss around edge and staining on left side, otherwise good condition. 9" w x 12" h. Est. $300-500. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Moore. Fantasy Series Tahiti Dancer.Asa Moore. Fantasy Series Tahiti Dancer. c. 1930s-40s. Signed. Graphite and marker on paper. Excellent condition. 11" w x 8.5" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore (attrib.), pencil and oil, 1937Henry Moore (attrib.), pencil and oil, 1937, Attributed to Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986), Sculpture Study, graphite and oil wash on paper, inscribed and signed lower right, reads "Drawings for workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Solow, Am. b. 1952 "Valerie" Graphite PaperPeter Solow, American b. 1952 "Valerie" Graphite on Paper, pencil signed. With Gallery and Museum labels verso(JLOW6002)(TC)Dimensions: 38x50, framed 41x53 Property Title: From the personal collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE MOLARSKY CHARCOAL GRAPHITE PAPER SIGNEDMaurice Molarsky (Pennsylvania, 1885-1950) Gathering of people. Charcoal/graphite on paper, signed lower right in pencil. Image: 9.5" x 11.5" Ht: 17" Width: 19" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lois Mailou Jones (1905 - 1998) District Of ColumbiaLois Mailou Jones (1905-1998) District Of Columbia, Massachusetts / Haiti ,Harbor Scene, Watercolor and graphite/ Paper, Signed and Dated measures 9.5 " x 14" inchesLoïs Mailou Jones was an influentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL ARTURO RIVERA MEXICAN PAINTING SIGNED-Arturo Rivera graphite,paper and tempera-signed upper left corner-frame has a little loss--- 27" x 21" across framed-ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Disney, Tinkerbell Orig Production Drawing SignedOriginal pencil production drawing from Disney's Peter Pan, 1953. Signed by Marc Davis. Done in pencil and blue graphite. Paper size is approx. 15" x 11". Comes with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American ,Watercolor and gouache over graphite / Paper ,Signed Circa 1917 ,measures 9 3/8 x 7 inches / Framed 15 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRAPHITE/PAPER HAWAIIAN WOMAN SIGNED PEGGE HOPPERGRAPHITE/PAPER HAWAIIAN WOMAN SIGNED PEGGE HOPPER (1936- HAWAII, CALIFORNIA) DATED 1980, 17" X 14" SIGHT, 24" X 21" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRAPHITE/PAPER "HEAD OF A YOUNG GIRL" ATTRIB TO MORISOTGRAPHITE/PAPER "HEAD OF A YOUNG GIRL" ATTRIB. TO BERTHE MORISOT (1841-1895 FRANCE) EX-COLLECTION MRS. RUDGE-LONDON, 4" X 3 1/4" (W/PROVENANCE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Child Art, Two Building DrawingsUSA, 1870s pastel, graphite, paper 9.5" x 7.5” Two child's drawings of buildings, a house and an Express Office, showing an early grasp on perspective. One with various handwriting, including thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna E. Meltzer (New York, 1896-1975) 1943Anna E. Meltzer (New York, 1896-1975) 1943 modernist portrait of a woman. Graphite/Paper. Signed and dated (1948) lower right. Sheet Size: 10 x 8.75 in. Matted Size: 15.75 x 14.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 8PC. FLORIDA ART LOTLARGE 8PC. FLORIDA ART LOT: 1) Louis Freund, Dockside Scene with Tour Boat, circa 1950s, Graphite/Paper, 13.75'' x 17'', inscribed information verso ''This was verified authentic by the artist's godsoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Abraham Bloemaert (1564 - 1651)Manner of Abraham Bloemaert (Holland, Netherlands, 1564 - 1651) Old master drawing of a figure. Graphite/Paper. Appears to be unsigned. Provenance: Private California collection.Paper Size: 7.75 x 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Frey "A Delicate Balance" Stencil Art Painting Mixed Media on WoodA Delicate Balance" stencil artwork mixed media painting on board in graphite, paper and paint. Signed lower right. Depicts a street performer juggling on unicycle. Measures 23 1/2" x 30" x 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO, SPAIN & FRANCE 1881 - 1973, H. 11", W. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Riba (1912-1977) Graphite/Paper Art "Walrus"Walrus Large Drawing shaded on reverse paper Beautiful Paul Riba (1912-1977) Graphite/Paper Art hangs in White House, Smithsonian, Columbus & Rochester Museum, Illinois State Museum, Cleveland MuseumSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",US$375(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSusan D. Brewer, Indiana (20th/21st century), abstract, 2017, graphite on paper, 7 1/2"H x 9 1/2"WUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsArthur Bowen Davies, New York (1862 - 1928), two female nudes, graphite on paper / pastel on paper,US$100
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait of Richard Avedon Graphite On PaperUS$100
5 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original Graphite on Paper Illustration, Horse Animation StudyUS$35
5 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original Graphite on Paper Illustration, Horse and Figure StudyUS$35
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Black is Beautiful, graphite on paper, 22US$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Watercolor And Graphite on Paper, "The Rescue, from theUS$150