Sold2016Painting, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Stormy Sea, oil on board, signed lower left center, board: 15.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) California Artist OilArmin Carl Hansen Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in California. Armin Hansen is known for Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching. Medium: OIl on board Size: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) AmericanArmin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Armin Hansen (1886-1957, Monterey, CA)"Men of the Sea," 1937 Etching and drypoint on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower margin at right: Armin Hansen imp, titled lower margin at left Plate: 6.75" H x 4.75" W; Sight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''The Fish Market'' (White 108)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Returning Fisherman'' (White 74)- etching, 1925, signed and titled in pencil, very slight mat burn. 6 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Fisher Boats'' (White 60)- etching, 1923, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Anchorage'' (White 37)- etching, 1921, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen drypointArmin Hansen- ''Silent Watchers'' (White 150)- drypoint, 1939, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Resting Fleet'' (White 48)- etching, 1922, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HANSEN, (1886-1957) FRAMED ETCHINGTitle- Over the Top Sight- 9" x 14" Overall- 16" x 21" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350, published by The Print Makers Society for California, very good condition. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen (American 1886-1957)- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350 prints, published by The Print Makers Society of California, very good condition. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Fishers of Gravelines signed and titled by the artist, Armin Hansen,1925. Drypoint on laid paper. White 77. Signed and titled in pencil: Fishers of Gravelines (lower left) Armin Carl Hansen (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armin Reumann, paintingArmin Reumann, painting, Armin Reumann (German, 1889-1952), Village Scene, 1931, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 17"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryEgidius Linnig (Belgium,1821-1860) oil painting antiqueUS$1,250(11 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antiqueUS$260(8 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Fabio Cipolla (Italy,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueUS$575(7 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,600(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,250(7 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century Spanish school old master still life painting with delft bowls and baskets, includingUS$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohn Dunsmore (MI,MA,France,1856-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$220(6 bids)