Sold2016Due Buddha in bronzoDue figure di buddha in piedi in bronzo, uno con tracce di doratura. Thailandia, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 25 e cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in legnoDue figure di Buddha in legno laccato e dorato. Cina, Dinastia Ming H cm 21 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoFigura di Buddha in bronzo con tracce di doratura a freddo. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIXraffiguranti crostacei; usure, graffi Alt. massima cm 20, larg. cm 23 TWO GLAZED BRONZE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)See Sold Price
2020Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculpturesUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculptures depicting chairs. Numbered and signed multiples (edition of 500). Italy, 1980s. (h cm 35.5; h cm 30.5) IT Due sculturine in bronzo raffiguranti sedie. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di tre giade, una raffigurante un Buddha eLotto di tre giade, una raffigurante un Buddha e due a decoro floreale la più grande cm.9x6 e la più piccola cm.6x4, piccli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lampada da tavoloDue lampade da tavolo Marmo, bronzo, tessuto. Italia, 1970 ca. h cm 60, diam. cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Southeast Asian Bronze Seated BuddhaLarge Southeast Asian bronze seated Buddha; H: 35"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver nephrite jade Buddha pendantMeasures: 1 1/8" long crafted with a vintage carved nephrite jade Buddha Note: each buddha its different due they are hand carved Condition: new SKU-161See Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver nephrite jade Buddha pendantMeasures: 1-1/8" long crafted with a vintage carved nephrite jade Buddha Note: each buddha its different due they are hand carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Square brass coffee table in with glass top. '50sTavolino da fumo quadrato in ottone dorato con cavalli in bronzo a sostegno dei due piani in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val.500/800See Sold Price
Sold2015Due applique con putti reggicandela in bronzo dorato Due applique con putti reggicandela in bronzo dorato altezza cm 83 ciascuno Two wall lights with little angels, gilded bronze Each, Htg 83 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Asian Bronze Buddha FiguresLot of 2 Antique Asian Bronze Buddha Figures. Condition: AS FOUND Due to Age. Dimensions: Taller-H-8.1".Provenance: From a Manhattan, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan-Style Copper or Bronze Seated BuddhaTibetan-style copper or bronze seated Buddha; H: 6 1/4"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meret HoppenheimDue tavolini mod. Traccia Gambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano ellittico in multistrato rivestito in foglia d'oro. Prod. Gavina, Ultramobili Simon, 1971 Etcihetta del produttore sotto il piano dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo_x000D_ Fusione di bronzo dorato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca._x000D_ Sigla "F" impressa nella fusione sotto la base._x000D_ cm 44x18,5_x000D_ Conferma di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioDue comodini mod. Cinzia Ebano Macassar, fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 51x70x40 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi.See Sold Price
Sold2024I.S.A. (attr.), Divano a due posti e due poltroneDivano a due posti e due poltroneTessuto con decoro orientale, fusione di bronzo.Prod. I.S.A., 1950 ca.Divano cm 82x134x68, poltrone cm 82x68x68See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Thai Pottery, 4.75" TallPiece of old Thai pottery. Cover appears to be original to pot, Stands 4.75 inches tall. Low price due to condition of surface.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DIAMOND BUDDHA STANDING STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DIAMOND BUDDHA STANDING STATUE; H. 46.5 CM. W. 35 CM. WEIGHT 16250 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTempio in legno scolpito con Buddha in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Buddha stante in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del Siam€500
Jun 26The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Tibetan Bronze Buddha/Bodhisattva- Powerful!- Radiates EquanimityUS$12,500
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA GILT- LACQUERED METAL FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA.US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.C265.US$300
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE HAPPY (MAITREYA) BUDDHA WITH ORIGINAL WOOD STAND. J026.US$750
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.C266.US$400
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryI recently found a box of Mongolian ritual implements that I collected in the 1990s when MongoliaUS$500
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryVintage/Antique Mongolian Painting=Very Large -Monk of the Woods-BeautyUS$980
Jun 26The Buddha Gallery19thC Tibetan Gau Boxes with Rare large Tsa Tsa with Multiple BuddhasUS$1,100
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!US$2,000