Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze Scholar FigureChinese antique of bronze scholar figure, possible 19th century. Good condition. 9.75" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE ARAB STATUEGOLD GILT BRONZE FIGURE. SIGNED "SALMSON" . GOOD CONDITION. 15 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze Seated Lady FigureChinese antique of bronze seated lady figure, possible 19th century. Good condition. 9.25" height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Bronze Items.Two Antique Chinese Bronze Items. Figure of a Chinese Elder, 8-1/4"h. and covered vessel with swing handle and stylized Foo dog decoration, 7-3/4"h. Condition: Good with age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Guanyin FigureChinese Bronze Guanyin Figure Condition: good overall Dimension: 7.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Japanese/Chinese Bronze Figure Foo DogsRare Antique 19th c. Japanese / Chinese Bronze Figure of Playing Foo Dogs on a Carved Wood Fitted Base. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition with Minor Loss to One Piece as Shown in the Pictures.DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Figure After Antione Aubert, FrenchSigned Antique Bronze Figure of a Seated Man with Dog After Antione Pierre Aubert ( French 1853-1912 ). Exceptional Quality. Condition: Generally good condition. Right arm slightly loose. Flute is misSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Statue Of BuddhaChinese antique bronze statue of Buddha. Some rest on the figure, overall in good condition. 11" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Statue of WarriorChinese antique bronze statue of warrior. Some rest on the figure, overall in good condition. 9.75" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Statue of ScholarChinese antique bronze statue of scholar. Some rest on the figure, overall in good condition. 10.5" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Statue of BuddhaChinese antique bronze statue of Buddha. Some rest on the figure, overall in good condition. 12" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze ImmortalAntique Chinese Bronze Sculpture of an Immortal. Signed on bottom side. Measures 11-1/4" H x 4" W. Condition: Rubbing to surface otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Figure, MarkedChinese Bronze Figure, Marked Condition: very good Dimension: 22cm height by 14cm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES MORIN DIANA CABINET BRONZE STATUEDIANA THE HUNTRESS BRONZE FIGURE, ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED GEORGES MORIN. GOOD CONDITION. 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed "Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed " Germain JB", Very Good Condition. W: 15 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Signed Bronze Handled Basket BowlHand crafted bronze basket bowl with hand hammered finish. Crimped bored, applied handle with encircling vines. All original patina. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 3 in. x 6 1/4 in. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French bronze figure.  Lady fillsAntique French bronze figure.  Lady fills pitcher.  Signed.  Louis Gossin, 1846 - 1928. A la Fontaine.  Dimensions: H 43 cm.  In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231912 LAURITS (LAURITZ) JENSEN DOG BRONZETHE TWO POINTERS BRONZE FIGURE. SIGNED AND DATED 1912. ONE TAIL HAS CRACK. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 18" L x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE FIGURE SIGNED J. EDGAR STOUFFERBRONZE PAN FIGURE WITH LOWER TRAY, SIGNED J. EDGAR STOUFFER. MARKED ROMAN BRONZE WORKS NEW YORK, GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dore bronze figure of Danseuse a La Lyre by Mathurin Moreau, signedAntique Dore bronze figure of Danseuse a La Lyre by Mathurin Moreau, signed"Math. Moreau" and copyright symbol?, very good condition. H: 28 inches, W: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SCREEN SIGNED19c Chinese porcelain painted screen with carved wood stand depicting landscape and figures.Signed-measures 13 1/2" Tall-7.5" wide. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Scholar Bronze Ink BoxAntique Chinese Scholar Bronze Ink Box with landscape ,artist signed, early 20th century , size: 9X 7.8 CM ,in good antique conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Bronze Figures3 Antique Bronze Figures. Two on Marble Bases (One Signed Hasse), and One Probably Austrian Cold Painted. Condition: Generally Good. Austrian Piece Has Bench Leg Damage and Some Chips to Marble BasesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Theodore Deck Ormolu-Mounted Celadon Porcelain LampsUS$8,000