Sold2016Discours de Réception de Pierre Nora à by Pierre NoraBook Title: Discours de Réception de Pierre Nora à Author: Pierre Nora Publisher: Gallimard, 2002 First edition Pages: 128 All text in French Signed by Nora, with a note to friends, on the half titlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre CHAPO, vers 1965 Lit double modèle "GodotPierre CHAPO, vers 1965 Lit double modèle "Godot L01" en orme français de forme rectangulaire formant un cadre reposant sur quatre pieds rondins à réception plate. 28 x 146 x 195 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019VLAMINCK] - GENEVOIX, Maurice.VLAMINCK] - GENEVOIX, Maurice. Images pour un jardin sans murs, illustrations de Maurice VLAMINCK. Pierre, Pierre de Tartas, s.d. [1955]. In-folio illustré de 9 reproductions couleurs en lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Cardin Paris Black Suede Suit, F/W 1964Rare Pierre Cardin Paris Demi Couture Black Suede Suit, F/W 1964. Made in France. Labelled 'Les Vestments De Perau de Pierre Cardin Paris/ Made in France'See Sold Price
Sold2019History of Pierre de Montmaur, 1715Sallengre, Albert-Henri de. HISTOIRE DE PIERRE DE MONTMAUR. The Hague: Gosse and Alberts, 1705. 2v., 7" x 4.5". Complete, with 2 engraved frontispieces (repeated) and 8 plates by Bleyswyk. Bound in orSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Pont de Pierre" by Pierre Edmond PéradonDESCRIPTION: Le Pont de Pierre, Aepes" oil on panel painting by Pierre Edmond Perradon. Signed at bottom right. "le pont de Pierre Aepes" is written in marker on back of board. Framed. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Occitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de PierreOccitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de Pierre Goudelin, augmentados de forço péssos, é le dictiounari sus la lengo moundino, second edition, engraved portrait frontispiece and additioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre De Coninck The Strawberry Girl 1875 engravingPierre De Coninck. (Pierre Louis Joseph De Coninck) (French, 1828 - 1910). The Strawberry Girl. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver S. S. Smith. 1875. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DEMichel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DE VARGAS DE PIERRE DE MALVENDA ET DE QUELQUES EVEQUE D ESPAGNE TOUCHANT LE CONCILE DE TRENTE 1699 Leatherbound Chez Pierre Brunel Council of Trent CatSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER EN PIERRE / STONE NECKLACEDescription française: Ensemble de 8 morceaux de pierre sculptés en motifs géometriques formant un collier. Dimensions : 1 x 1.2 x 0.2" English Description: Set of 8 pieces of stone carSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONA. AUGIS Pendentif en or jaune 18K 750 millièmes « + qu’hier et - que demain » serti de brillant et de pierre rouge, sur un fond ensoleillé. Signé et poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2017French painted metal tray on stand, the oval top withFrench painted metal tray on stand the oval top with handled sides surrounding European scenic reserves including Notre Dame de Lille Chateau de Pierre-En-Size Marseille etc. on an orange ground and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016GARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte etGARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte et briquet de table en marqueterie de pierre. Intérieur de la boîte gainé de velours rouge. Boite : H : 10 cm, L : 32 cm, l : 17 cm Briquet : L : 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Multi Colour Stone and Marcasites BraceletTitle : Vintage Sterling Silver Multi Colour Stone and Marcasites Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, pierre de lune, lapiz lasuli, onyx, turquoises et autrSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Huguenots, French Wars of Religion](Courtilz de Sandras, G.) LA VIE DE GASPARD DE COLIGNY. Cologne: Pierre Marteau, 1686. 6" x 3.25". [16], 402 pp. Printer's woodcut device to title. Early vellum over boards. Front blank with early inkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe ou XXe siècleFLACON tabatière Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons stylisées Pierre dure blanc H. 6,5 cm Manque le bouchonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling Silver and 9KT Gold Ring set with MoonstoneTitle : Victorian Sterling Silver and 9KT Gold Ring set with Moonstone Description (FR) : Bague Victorienne en argent .935 et or 9KT, sertie d'une pierre de lune, de marcassites et d'une pierre mauve,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Doutreleau - Galerie de Paris - 1970 Lithograph 30.25" x 20.5"Artist: Pierre Doutreleau Title: Galerie de Paris Description: "Galerie de Paris" by Pierre Doutreleau, 1970 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30.25 x 20.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 19.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'OpéLithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'Opération de la Pierre, edited by J.L.Sanson & L.J.Bégin, first edition, 10 fine lithographed plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons -Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons (c1950) Description (FR): Maquette animée art populaire électrique ancienne: maison de colons. Faite de bois et pierre avec éléments de décSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan amulettAmulette présentant une tête de divinité ou humaine de profil. Pierre sculptée et polie, percement bicônique latéral. Maya, époque classique, 600-900 après JC 3 x 2,4cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsThe works of Victor Hugo - Oeuvres de victor hugo - second volume, Brussels, 1827US$45
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. RONSARD, Pierre de. Abregé de l'Art Poetique François. 1903. LIMITEDUS$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNEUS$50
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONASA two pages long press report, handsigned Niccolo de Nora regarding ASA 1000 coupe Bertone€1,500