Sold2016DAMASCUS MIXED METAL FISH MEZUZAHDimensions: H 6.75" X W 2.25" Conditions: some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Gorham Mixed Metal Fish Knives16 Gorham mixed metal fish knives having various design of birds and insectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Graziella Laffi, large mixed metal fishGraziella Laffi, large mixed metal fish, Graziella Laffi (Peruvian, 1923-2009), articulated fish, patinated bronze and sterling silver, stamped on tail "Peru, Laffi, 925", 6.5"h x 14"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Style Of Sergio Bustamante Mixed Metal FishDESCRIPTION: A Mixed metal sculpture featuring a large fish. Signed " X.ZOO" on upper lip of fish. In the style of Sergio Bustamante. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:15.25" x L:31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brutalist Mixed Metal Fish Sculpture. Welded SculBrutalist Mixed Metal Fish Sculpture. Welded Sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Style Of Sergio Bustamante Mixed Metal FishDESCRIPTION: A Mixed metal sculpture featuring a large fish. Signed " X.ZOO" on upper lip of fish. In the style of Sergio Bustamante. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:15.25" x L:31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Figural Mixed Metal Fish Sculpture. WelModernist Figural Mixed Metal Fish Sculpture. Welded copper rods form boxframe. Sculptural images of fish, crab and sea weed. No signature found.-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 11.25 inches: D: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Articulated Mixed Metal Fish FiguresLot of 9 Vintage / Antique Articulated Mixed Metal Fish Figures. Between 3.75-8 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Zapata (Colombian) Mixed Metal Fish SculptureDESCRIPTION: A mixed metal composed of iron and metal, the fish sculpture features five piranhas extending on rods from a center base, completed with a black patina. Signed "A.Zapata Colombia". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Metal Fish Wall Sculpture. Abstract Modern DesignMixed Metal Fish Wall Sculpture. Abstract Modern Design. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Japenese Mixed Metal Fish TrayA Japanese tray formed as a fish made from mixed metals and measures 5 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Metal Fish SculptureMixed Metal Fish Sculpture. Total Measures 22 inches high x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Mixed Metals Fish Serving SetWith A Spot hammered surface & aesthetic engraving. Applied Sterling Silver Plants and Copper Bodied Crabs. Lovely Japanesque style monogram. Hallmarked as shown. Fork 8 7/8". Knife 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mixed Metals Fish Bowl.In copper with abalone shell. Missing one small piece of shell. Condition (Very Good). Size 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Los Castillo Mixed Metals Fish PlatterMexican Los Castillo mixed metals fish platter with applied starfish, hallmark stamp underside. Measures 18.25" x 12.25"W. Condition report: Common scratches and tarnish to surface from use, please exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metals Fish Shaped Bowl [Mexico]Large mixed metals fish shaped bowl (Mexico). Measures 15 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. Weighs 3 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX JAPANESE KOZUKA HANDLED ENGLISH FISH KNIVESSet of six W.K. and F. Stacy mixed metal fish knives, late 19th to early 20th century, having gilt bronze kozuka handles and steel blades, with stamped marks to the blades. Approximate dimensions: l.See Sold Price
Sold202274045: An Eight-Piece John Grinsell & Sons Silver-PlateAn Eight-Piece John Grinsell & Sons Silver-Plated and Mixed Metal Fish Set for Four, Birmingham, England, 1871-1905 Marks: (Cupid standing on a scroll), J&pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Mexican Fish BowlDecorative mixed-metal fish serving dish, featuring abalone inlay, brass accents 1.5"h x 17"w x 11"d Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN SILVER INLAID BOWL KUFIK WRITINGA large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over copper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN DAMASCUS ARABIC SILVER INLAID BOWLAn antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over cooper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Mixed Metal Lion fish sculpture on stone base. (signed)Artist Signed Mixed Metal Lion fish sculpture on stone base. (signed) Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Popowski Mixed Metal Pins Fish1) Largest - 2.25" diameter, "Hecho En Mexico", "Popowski", "Sterling", with 3 similar smaller 1 3/8" sterling pins.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.25pc Mixed Jewelry Tray Lot. HOGAN BOLAS Copper, Brass. 4 Butterfly Pins. MAJORIE BAER Mixed Metal EUS$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century ModernUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LOS CASTILLO Taxco Mexican Pins. Mixed Metal or Inlaid Sterling Silver Pins. Mexican Jewelry. 1)US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Mixed Metals Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc with Gold Spider and FrogUS$10
1 day LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and CoverUS$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Japanese Mixed Metal Letter Opener, CranesUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明US$600