Sold2016John III Sobieski (1674-1696) 3 Ducat 1677. Gold (10.45Presentation issue for the reopening of the Kraków mint. Kraków (Cracow) mint. Kopicki –, Czapski 2424, MP D 71a. Good VF. Country:POLAND-KRAKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN III SOBIESKI: (1629-1696)JOHN III SOBIESKI: (1629-1696) King of Poland & Grand Duke of Lithuania 1674-96. A popular King among his subjects and a respected military leader whose 22-year reign marked a period of stabilization.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrington "Tuesday" Lithograph, 1987Leonora Carrington (Mexican, 1917-2011), "Tuesday", Lithograph in Colors, 1987, numbered "III / L" lower left and signed lower right, gold-tone frame. Image: 20.5" H x 30.5" W; frame: 29.5" H x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A diamond necklace14K yellow gold With a detachable pendant set with one old European-cut diamond weighing approximately 2.00 cts. and graded K-L color and VS clarity, with a gold neck chain 14" L 5.9 grams 2 pieces PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Graduated Diamond NecklaceA Graduated Diamond NecklaceSet with 186 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 9.99 carats in, 18K gold16.9 grams gross18" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Curb Link Gold BraceletA Curb Link Gold Bracelet14K gold76.74 grams gross8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of gold hammered jewelry18k yellow gold; Each stamped: 750 / numbered (illegible) Including a scrolled hammered hinged collar necklace (16" L x 1.25" W - 0.50" W) paired with a matching set of ear clips 1.125" Dia) 277 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023An enamel braceletAn enamel bracelet18k yellow gold; Stamped: 18kDesigned with alternating links of textured gold, blue enamel and green enamel182.9 grams6.5" L x 0.875" W Provenance: The Estate of Lady Leslie Ridley-TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bulgari necklace18k yellow gold; Stamped: 750 / Bulgari / Various assay marks Of a mesh style crossover design 15.0" L x 0.75" W 87.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two large charm braceletsEach 14k yellow gold bracelet with various charms including nine large 14k yellow gold charms and three small unmarked charms Bracelets: 7-7 1/2" L; Largest charm: 1 5/8" Dia. 184.5 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four gold charm jewelry itemsComprising three 14k yellow gold bracelets and a 14k yellow gold necklace set with twenty-one 14k, one 10k, and other unmarked charms Bracelets: 6 /2" and 7 1/4" L; Necklace: 15 1/2" L 152.0 grams gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Antique Indian red and green stone bangleTests 18k yellow gold Entirely set with rubies, emeralds, and tablet-cut diamonds Each: 7" L x .4" H 123 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios counter-balance desk lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Shade signed: L.C.T.; Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 416 The green damascene Favrile glass shade with tones of blue and green with gold iridescence on a patiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gold Charm BraceletA Gold Charm BraceletSet with 2 British Sovereigns, 1 French during the reign of Napoleon III, 1 Italian 20 Lire Umberto I, 1 8 Florins / 20 Francs - Francis Joseph I, 1 Switzerland Gold 10 Francs HelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond riviere necklace18k white gold Centering a 0.61ct. round full-cut diamond further set with one hundred fifty-four round full-cut diamonds tapering in size and totaling 10.61cts. in weight and each graded J-L in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Military Brocade" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the rug with gold silk fern border centering a serpent on a cream wool field 223" L x 144" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CA Notes: This lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian carved emerald and diamond necklaceTests 18k yellow gold The curved necklace set with carved emerald leaves topped with alternating red stones and diamonds issuing emerald beads on an adjustable cord Pendant: 7.5" L x 2.25" H 201.5See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. diamond necklace18k yellow gold; Signed: Tiffany & Co. Designed with knots and ribbed links, set with fifty full-cut round diamonds totaling approximately 2.40 cts. and graded G-H color, VS clarity 15.5" L x .325"See Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond line bracelet14k white gold; Stamped: 14k Set with thirty-six round full-cut diamonds totaling 13.83cts. in weight and each graded H-J in color and I1/I2 clarity 7.0" L 15.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A diamond necklace14k white gold Set with one hundred forty-five full-cut round diamonds totaling 12.02cts. and graded G-H color and VS - I1 clarity 17" L. 19 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany Studios counter balance lamp with FavrileFirst-quarter 20th Century Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 417; shade signed L.C.T. Favrile in fitter rim Bronze counter balance base with gold iridescent glass shade 16.25" H x 5" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A gold braceletA gold bracelet18k yellow gold; Stamped: 750 / 3 VIAn eight strand flat link bracelet with a textured finish47.1 grams7.0" L x 0.625" W (approximately) Provenance: The Estate of Lady LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold wide bracelet18k yellow gold; Stamped: 18k / Argentina / 108625 Designed as a wide rectangular-link bracelet 7.5" L x 1.5" W 115.5 gramsSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A DRAWING, "West Texas Gold," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWestern Maryland Railroad Co. Bond 1917 [172182]US$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITEUS$50(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAntique Brooch with Pair of Jadeite Carvings within Black Onyx FramesUS$600(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Print From the Original Painting by JOHN RUTHVEN (1924-2020)US$50
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940sUS$700(6 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SIGNED VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAMEUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written onUS$700(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, YoungUS$2,500(1 bid)