Sold2016Soul of Africa217 Soul of Africa Magie eines Kontinents H 26 cm. B 23 cm. Klaus F. Mueller Koeln: Koenemann (1999). ISBN: 3-8290-2715-x German text 503 pages Many illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soul of Africa - Magie eines KontinentsSoul of Africa - Magie eines Kontinents Mueller, Klaus F. Köln: Könemann (1999). ISBN: 3-8290-2715-x German text 503 pages Numerous color illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 26 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare pair of Yoruba Ere Ibjei twin idols, African ArtA very finely carved pair of Ibeji twin idols from Nigeria, West Africa.Ibeji are known to the Yoruba as two people who share one soul. If one of the human twins dies, whether as a child or an adult,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David (Richard David) Shepherd, England / Africa (1931-2017), Etosha Tusker, 1973, oil on canvasDavid (Richard David) ShepherdEngland / Africa, (1931-2017)Etosha Tusker, 1973oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, again verso with date and copyright, framed.26 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roupell Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady, First EditionROUPELL, Arabella Elizabeth (illust.); William Henry Harvey (text) Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady. London: Printed by W. Nicol, 1849. Comparables: Sotheby's, 1999 - $17,250; ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, IVan Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, I Thought as a Child” -- Provenance Children’s Book Author Maurice Sendak Biblical verses handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gastaldi Map of Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Africa]. GASTALDI, Giacomo (1500-1566) & FORLANI, Paolo (fl. 1560-1571). La Descrittione dell'Africa. Engraved Map. Venice: Paolo Forlani, 1562. 19 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935) AfricaAfra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935)AfricaArtona seriesDining table and six chairsWalnut, ebony, leather and brassEdited by MaxaltoManufacturer's stamp on the back of the seatings and beneatSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERWIN ROMMEL NORTH AFRICA PRESENTATION TRENCH ARTAn important historic object, a British 25-pounder shell casing transformed into a presentation award given to general and future Field Marshal ERWIN ROMMEL (1891-1944) by a division of his men in NorSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 1978 South Africa Krugerand Gold CoinDESCRIPTION: Five troy ounces pure gold South African bullion coins.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE South Africa Assignment Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kaiserlich Schutztruppe in Windhuk Sud. West Aafrika, 11 Comp. Inftr. Regt. No. 135. in Diedenhofen 1900” Also served in “1887-89 Inftr. Regt. 45 Lyck, 1889-90See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1980 Gold 1 oz South Africa KrugerrandWinner shall receive the exact (4) coins shown here. (IS)See Sold Price
Sold [AFRICA] - [HUNTING] - [TRAVEL] - [SAFARI PRESS]. A group of 64 volumes, many FIRST EDITIONS, many [AFRICA] - [HUNTING] - [TRAVEL] - [SAFARI PRESS]. A group of approximately 64 volumes, including works primarily related to Africa, hunting, and travel, many of which are published by the Safari PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsFour South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Dated 1981 and 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Missionaries in China, India, Africa and the Pacific Visitors' book kept by the Wilson family of SheVisitors' book kept by the Wilson family of Sheffield, 1890s-1940s 4to, red cloth binding, containing approx. 100 varicoloured leaves, filled with autograph entries mainly from missionaries (British aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare GEORGE JONES Majolica Centerpiece "Africa"Very Rare Majolica GEORGE JONES Centerpiece/Compote from the Continents Series, "Africa". It shows a Lion and Lioness under a tree with a Lizard hiding under a burrow. c. 1874 this is one of the fourSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Soul City, Master Cutouts and ArmatureUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Vaillant Africa Voyages Hottentot Ethnology Zoology Giraffes FINE BINDINGUS$50(2 bids)
Dirty PilotDondi Sketch - " I May have Africa on my mind“ Sketch. Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East AfricaUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Inspiration Africa The Elephant With Box BUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Inspiration Africa The Elephant With BoxUS$1(1 bid)