Sold2017ICHIKO 1961 BUICKlitho tin, 7 1/2 in long, green & cream, windup working, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017ICHIKO 1961 PLYMOUTH COUPEJapan, friction driven with siren when friction activated, turquoise overall with white roof, rubber wheels, red litho interior. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Friction 1961 Buick Patrol Car.Japan, Nomura. Working large car with working windshield wipers and rotating siren on top, marked "Police Patrol" on trunk, "Patrol" on doors and "No. 1125" on fenders, minor scratches throughout, oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMT 1961 Buick Invicta Convertible Dealership Promo CarOriginal box. Color - Metallic Aqua. 1/25 scale, Birmingham, Michigan. With friction.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMT 1961 BUICK SPECIAL w/ TRAILER 3-1 MODEL KITGreat kit with trailer and display engine. Was never assembled. Looks to be complete. With Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Buick presentation dealer promo sales bookOriginal condition with some wear, but no water damage. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OFSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Buick Special Wagon Dealership Promo Car1/25 scale, With friction, Some paint spots, Measures 2 x 7 1/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy , Early Automobile Racing LithographBuick Racer 13"x31" sight, 21"x37" framed circa 1914See Sold Price
Sold2020Bandai 1961 Ford Station Wagon & Ichiko 61 FordBandai 1961 Ford Station Wagon & Ichiko 1961 Ford Thunderbird, One friction and other battery-op 9 and 10 1/2 long Shipping in continental US $15.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 BUILT MODEL KITS OF VINTAGE CARSLOT OF FOUR BUILT MODEL KITS OF VIINTAGE CARS. LOT INCLUDES A 1965 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL, & 1961 BUICK. ALL COME IN DISPLAY CASES. AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 PROMOTIONAL MODEL CARS.LOT OF THREE PROMOTIONAL MODEL CARS, INCLUDING A 1964 MERCURY COMET, A 1962 BUICK ELECTRA 225, & A 1961 BUICK INVICTA. ALL CARS ARE MISSING PIECES/NEED REPAIRS. AS FOUND.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 30+ Galoob Micro Machines Collector EditionNew in original packaging. Limited production of 20,000. Includes 1968 Convertible, 1957 Super Sport Racer, 1961 Hardtop, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Kiddie Car Classics Model Pedal CarsThis lot includes 4 Kiddie Car Classics model pedal cars. There is a 1939 Steelcraft Lincoln Zephyr by Murray, 1956 Garton Hot Rod Racer, 1961 Garton Casey Jones Locomotive, and a 1955 Murray Fire truSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc Hallmark Kiddie Car Classics Cars, RacersFour die-cast metal model cars. Hallmark trademark. Nascar 50th Anniversary, 1960 Eight Ball Racer, 1961 Speedway Pace Car and Don's Street Rod. Largest measures 6.25"L x 3"W x 3.5"H. Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin-Litho and Painted Friction 1958 Buick Century.Japan, Ichiko. Rare large Buick with friction motor, working. Minor scratches on bottom, some oxidation, front and back wind screen is shrunk and somewhat pulled away from frame, excellent to near minSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:JUDGEMENT AT NUREMBERG - 1961 & THE YOUNG RACERS - 1963 - BOTH NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Plymouth Station WagonCirca 1961. Made by Ichiko. Nice soft yellow with white top. Chrome grill, four headlights, and white wall tires. One of the more difficult station wagons to find. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Friction Plymouth Two Door Sedan.Looks like a 1961 model made by Ichiko. Scarce car. Marked "Ichiko" above the back seat. Car looks complete but is an old restoration. Missing the back plastic windshield. Shown on page 133 of Dale KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 MODELS OF VINTAGE CARSLOT OF FOUR MODELS OF VINTAGE CARS INCLUDING A PROMOTIONAL 1961 FORD SUNLINER, A 1961 CHEVROLET IMPALA, A 1963 BUICK & A CORVETTE. AS FOUND.See Sold Price
Sold20231/18 Carousel 1961 Indy 500 AJ Foyt Signed Racer1/18 scale Carousel 1 #4401 1961 Indianapolis 500 Winner no.1 AJ Foyt / bowes Seal Fast Special die cast car in box. Base is signed by AJ Foyt. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes Yonezowa remote control police car, tin litho and plastic auto Ichiko Interpol, Daishin Mustang stock car racer and distributed by Kragstan Japanese mountain cable car. Original price on boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remco Shark U-Control Racer with original Box.Remco Shark U-Control Racer with original Box. Circa. 1961. 18-1/2"l. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) CAST IRON TOYS INCLUDING:(1) ARCADE STAKE TRUCK - (1) HUBLEY RACER - (1) ARCADE CAR - (1) LEWIS BUICK - AND MORE - SIZES RANGE FROM 3" TO 8.5" - SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$240(11 bids)
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961US$1,200(4 bids)