Sold2021(10 PCS) STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESLot of (10) Assorted Sterling Silver Pieces, incl: (2) Serving spoons, marked Shreve Crump & Low, 'VB' monogram; Kirk & Son Repousse pattern serving spoon; (2) International Minuet pattern small spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Sterling and Coin Silver Pieces.There are a Few Pieces that are not silver. Weight of the Sterling Silver items comes to approximately 55 Troy Ounces. Weight of the Coin Silver items (.900 silver) comes to 8 Ounces. Third-Party ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 37 Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesLot of 37 Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces19th/20th century8 in. long (second)32.91 troy ounces (fully sterling pieces only)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Tableware & Photo Frame LOT 825g.An estate lot of 24 assorted sterling silver tableware pieces and picture frames with sterling silver elements. The lot includes: one (1) large muffineer with a cobalt glass insert; one (1) pair of EnSee Sold Price
Sold202015 OZ TROY LOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER15 OZ TROY LOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES- Five pieces. Includes tongs 5 1/8” L, Salad server set 8 1/4” L; a 1921 Garrard & Co, London Marrow Scoop with etched fish designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted American Silver LotLot of assorted American sterling silver, to include pieces made by Reed & Barton, Whiting, S. Kirk, and Gorham, approx 25.8 troy oz TW. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, OthersAssorted lot of sterling silver serving pieces and others, by Wallace, Georg Jensen, Reed & Barton. Weighable silver approx. 13 ozt. [Largest: 13 inches long].See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED COSTUME JEWELRY: STERLING, ETC.Tray lot of assorted costume jewelry. Includes mostly sterling silver pieces: necklaces, brooches (1 Trifari), pins, rings, and more. Also includes a few gold filled pieces, pearls, a clock, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Sterling Silver UtensilsAssorted Lot of Sterling Silver Utensils, 20 pieces including 3 Lemon forks, 1 long pickle fork, 5 lemonade straws/spoons, sugar shell, 3 butter spreaders, 2 cheese knives, 2 salt spoons, 2 sugar tongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Lot, Assorted Flatware Pieces, Approx. 47 pcs. 34 oztSterling Silver Lot, Assorted Flatware Pieces, Approx. 47 pcs. 34 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted LotFifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted Lot, two Reed and Barton serving spoons, Les Cinq Fleurs, two Tiffany salad forks, Hermes/Mercury pattern, monogrammed, three W.Moir spoons,monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING & OTHER DESIGNER JEWELRY: GIVENCHY ETC.Lot of assorted sterling silver and other designer jewelry. All pieces are sterling except large Givenchy cuff. Includes a large brutalist silver plated Givenchy cuff bracelet, two Barry Kieselstein-CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, ETC. 22 TR OZLot of assorted sterling silver utensils, etc. Includes mostly usable pieces, although some may be for scrap. Some pieces monogrammed. Includes a number of sterling handled dinner knives. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold202129 PC. LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS 42.7 TRA twenty nine piece lot of assorted sterling silver items. Total weight: 42.7 troy oz (excluding weighted pieces and hollowed handles) To include: Weighted vase: 14.5" Dishes FlatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Grouping of Sterling Silver JewelryA large lot of assorted pieces of sterling silver jewelry, necklaces including a lariat style snake chain, southwestern pieces, artisan pieces, hand crafted designs, pins, earrings, cuff and bangle brSee Sold Price
Sold202132-PC LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS 30.2 TRA thirty piece lot of assorted sterling silver items including salt and pepper shakers, flatware and small dishes, total weight: 30.2 troy oz. Largest spoon: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESLarge assorted lot of sterling silver tableswares. Includes both weighted and non-weighted pieces, also some with glass. Includes a 7.5" tall engraved glass vase with sterling rim, small condiment jarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Assorted Serving Pieces LotAntique Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Flatware Assorted Items Total Weight of Sterling Silver: 760 Grams Lot Includes: 5x William Devenport Apostle Antique Sterling Silver English Teaspoons with TwisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Assorted Pieces S.S. TablewareLot of 8 Assorted Pieces S.S. Tableware Lot of 8 assorted pieces of sterling silver tableware made by assorted companies. 4 pieces are monogrammed. Weight: 30.53 TOZ Condition: Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES, DESK ACC. ETCLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares, desk accessories, and more. Some pieces have weighted bases (candlesticks, sugar/creamer, etc). Condition: candlesticks have dents, other pieces generally gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 14 Asst Pieces S.S. TablewareLot of 14 Asst Pieces S.S. Tableware Lot of 14 assorted pieces of sterling silver tableware made by assorted companies. 9 pieces are monogrammed. Weight: 12.52 TOZ Condition: Wear is consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, OthersMixed lot of sterling silver serving pieces, by various makers, in various patterns, some with gold wash bowls, one vermeil. Combined weight 42.635 ozt., with each of the 6 knives counted as 1.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot Sterling Silver FlatwareAssorted sterling silver flatware pieces, in various patterns, by Royal Danish, Gorham and others. 39.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding Wallace Figured Shell and Gorham Tipt patterns, 35 pieces. 21 troy ounces total weight.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket BoxUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Assorted Lot Silver and Sterling SINGLE Earrings. Mostly Native American. Some Inlaid Turquoise andUS$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted Sterling Silver Tableware - 18.97 oztUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 7 Pieces Weighted sterling Silver Shakers & Candle HoldersUS$10
440 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Sterling Silver & 14k Gold Miniature CharmsUS$250(9 bids)
248 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Sterling Silver Jewelry & Stone AccessoriesUS$15(5 bids)