Sold2022Canon 35mm Film Cameras & AccessoriesCanon EOS 630 with 28-70mm 1:3.5 - 4.5 Canon zoom lens. 6 batteries, no charger. Canon EOS 620 with 70-210mm 1:4 zoom lens. Canon 300 EZ Speed Lite. Canon 50 mm 1:1.4 lens - Japan. Filters, Ultrapod,See Sold Price
Sold2022HIGH KARAT YELLOW GOLD NUGGET PENDANT NECKLACEthe gold nugget measuring approximately 58.55 x 35.00 x 12.75 mm and weighs approximately 184.6 grams; the 14 karat yellow gold chain measures 19 inches long and weighs 28.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colored Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Bracelet The bracColored Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Bracelet The bracelet features pear-shaped, rectangle-cut, and cushion-shaped fancy colored diamonds measuring 7.05 x 5.51 x 3.25 mm, 7.15 x 4.71 x 3.24 mm, 6.14 xSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VICTORIAN RED CORAL STERLING SILVER NECKLACE/EARRINGSLOT (2) VICTORIAN RED CORAL STERLING SILVER NECKLACE/EARRINGS, 19TH C., L. 20", WEIGHT 83.8 GRAMS, DIAMETER OF BEADS FROM SMALLEST 6.98 MM TO 14.07 MM, EARRINGS 13.85 MM.See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD BELTYELLOW GOLD BELT Consisting of a textured mesh link belt measuring approximately 14.50 mm wide. 28-32 inches long. Stamp: Kt18 ITALY. Gross weight: 147.10 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gubelin White Gold, Turquoise and Diamond RingGubelin White Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Ring 18 kt., one oval cabochon turquoise ap. 17.6 x 13.2 x 8.4 mm., 14 round and 6 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 2.10 cts., with maker's mark, ap. 6 dwts. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jadeite Jade, Diamond, White Gold Ring The ringJadeite Jade, Diamond, White Gold Ring The ring features oval-shaped jadeite jade cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendant-EarringsPair of Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendant-Earrings 2 round turquoise ap. 11.6 mm., 2 oval turquoise ap. 14.2 x 22.4 mm., 48 round diamonds ap. 2.95 cts., ap. 15.7 dwts. gross. C Property from a FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Stupell Quartz Crystal Mounted Table Lamp with a Custom ShadeCarole Stupell Quartz Crystal Mounted Table Lamp with a Custom Shade The lamp 28 x 14 x 6 in. (to socket), 31 x 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (overall). A Hamptons Interior Designed by Steven GambrelSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024*Victorian Coral, Silver-Gilt Brooch.*Victorian Coral, Silver-Gilt Brooch. Featuring seventeen round coral button cabochons, set in a silver-gilt mounting measuring approximately 37 mm. {Gross Weight: 14.6 dwts}See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983" Outfit *M4-P und vier passende Objektive aus der "1913-1983" Edition, das Gehäuse mit Sondernummer L 451. Mit Elmarit-M 1:2.8/28 mm Nr. 3189725, Summicron-M 1:2/35 mm Nr. 3182474, Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquín Torres García (28 July 1874 – 8 August 1949) Composición. Ink on Paper. 6 1/4 x 4 1/2Joaquín Torres García (28 July 1874 – 8 August 1949) Composición. Ink on Paper. 6 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. Signed JTG 1943See Sold Price
Sold201914 K White Gold Kunzite (IGI Certified) & Diamond Ring14 K / 585 White Gold Very Unique large Kunzite (IGI Certified) and Diamond Cocktail Ring 14 K/ 585 Hallmarked White Gold Gross Gold weight - 15.600 g Top Ring Width - 28 mm x 30 mm Total Gem WeighSee Sold Price
Sold202255149: 1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round b1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round brilliant-cut Measurements: 6.62 - 6.84 x 4.14 mm Color: Fancy Orangy Red Clarity: I2 Report: GISee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020), Behind Sam'sWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Behind Sam's (Putney, VT) Signed bottom left, inscribed #53-1976 and titled verso, oil on canvas. Executed in 1976. 14 x 28 in. (35.6 x 71.1cm) PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELETJEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELET Depicting two whimsical figures with a textured finish measuring approximately 28.00-37.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: Jean Mahie 22K. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colombian Emerald, Diamond, Gold Ring The ringColombian Emerald, Diamond, Gold Ring The ring features an emerald-cut emerald measuring 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wong American, 1946-1999 Untitled (Turkey), 1975Martin Wong American, 1946-1999 Untitled (Turkey), 1975 Initialed MW and dated December 7th 1975 (uc) Graphite on sketchbook paper 11 x 14 inches (28 x 35.6 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel DzamaCanadian, b. 1974(i) Untitled, 2005 Signed Marcel Dzama (ll)Ink and watercolor on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 28 cm)(ii) Untitled, 2003Signed Marcel Dzama (lr)Ink and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-BroochUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAbell AuctionPair of 14 Karat Yellow Gold Emerald, Diamond, and Cultured Pearl EarringsUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Yellow Songea Sapphire 1.14 Ct. 15 Pcs Round Shape 2.8 Mm Gemstones From TanzaniaUS$1
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPlatinum, Gold, Baroque Cultured Pearl and Diamond RingUS$500
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55235: Tiffany & Co. Diamond, Tourmaline, Platinum, GoUS$4,000