Sold2016Sevres Porcelain, 18th CPrint: Sevres Porcelain Published: French manufacturer, Sevres Medium: Chromolithograph Date: 18th century Size: 13 x 9.5 inches This plate is from a series of British chromolithographs produced by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 10 Sevres Porcelain Plates, 18th century, havingSet of 10 Sevres Porcelain Plates, 18th century, having blue with heavy gold decorated rim, painted flowers, diameter 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box, 18th c.,Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box, 18th c., the domed lid with a gilt framed reserve after Sigmund Freudenberger (1745-1801), "Le Soldat en Semestre," so labeled underneath, with a Sevres maSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Sevres Porcelain Fruit & Floral Plates, 18th C.8 Sevres France porcelain hand painted fruit & floral scalloped rimmed cabinet plates, 18th Century. A sky blue ground with gilt foliate scroll accents. Hand painted floral bouquets to the center. SevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th C. Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Covered UrnsAntique, Late 18th Century Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Covered Urns. These urns are beautifully detailed with a floral design throughout, unique raised porcelain that goes around the urn thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 18th C Sevres Porcelain Putti Figural CandelabrasA pair of attributed 18th Century Sevres putti cherub candelabras each having three branches or arms ascending upward with a putti standing in the center atop a bed porcelain flower and greenery; oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE 18TH CENTURY SEVRES PORCELAIN TEA FOR ONE TEASETA FINE 18TH CENTURY SEVRES PORCELAIN TEA FOR ONE TEASET painted with figures within landscapes upon a rich blue and gilt ground. Largest 21 cm wide. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century Sevres Porcelain VasesPair of 18th Century Sevres Porcelain Vases, a number of hand painted cartouches depicting French royal portraits, Height: 27.5 InchesSee Sold Price
201718th Century Sevres Porcelain Cabinet PlateA Sevres porcelain cabinet plate, celeste blue field with a finely painted fruit and floral boquet, gilt designs to the border. Date marked for 1791. Decorator or artist mark of Madame Maqueret. WithSee Sold Price
201718th Century Sevres Porcelain Cabinet PlateA Sevres porcelain cabinet plate, celeste blue field with a finely painted fruit and floral boquet, gilt designs to the border. Date marked for 1791. Measures: 9.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN PLATEMeasures 10 inches diameter. In good condition, no restoration, no cracks, no breaks.Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Sevres Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Sevres porcelain bowl with celestial blue enameling, ornate gilt encrusted details, and center polychrome, putti image. Sevres mark at underside. CIRCA: 1768 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine 18th C Sevres Porcelain TeapotA Fine 18th Century Sevres Porcelain Teapot with Cover. Double BB mark. Circa 1779. Measures 4 7/8" H x 6 7/8" D. In great condition, no chips or cracks. All Items Are Third party shipping or free locSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine 18th C Sevres Porcelain JarA Fine 18th C Sevres Porcelain Jar With Cover. Marked on bottom. Measures 3 7/8" H x 2 7/8" D. In great condition, no chips or cracks. All Items Are Third party shipping or free local pick-up within 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Porcelain box, Bleu Celeste, 18th c. MarkedDepicting an allegorical scene of two putti in black overglaze on a Bleu Celeste ground surrounded by a gilded border. As is with chips as shown. No repairs to porcelain. Loss to gilding and glaze asSee Sold Price
Sold201618thc Sevres Porcelain Inkwell Stand & CandlestickAn 18th century Sevres French porcelain inkwell and stand, together with a Sevres candlestick. Each marked underfoot in blue enamel with the Sevres crossed L scroll marks, the date letter B for 1754-1See Sold Price
201718thC Sevres Porcelain Lidded Urn w/ MountsAn exquisite French Sevres porcelain covered urn. The 'D' cypher inside the double 'L's date it to 1756. The hard paste white porcelain is hand painted with colorful exotic birds, floral swags and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 18th C. Sèvres Porcelain Bowl & Similar CupA fine 18th century Sèvres porcelain bowl hand decorated with gilt & enamel motifs against a cobalt field, the central field with a rustic view, the underside showing marks for 1762 & artist's moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled groundPair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled ground decorated with polychrome “jeweled” enameling in imitation of 18th century Sèvres porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sevres Biscuit Porcelain FiguresThree Sevres Biscuit Porcelain Figures, 18th/19th c., bases incised "F" for Falconet, h. 9 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 18 C ORIGINAL SEVRES PORCELAIN MEDALLIONSA pair of antique oval biscuit porcelain miniatures depicting the relief busts of Catherine the Great and Mary Antoinette housed in gilded bronze frames. Marked in blue ink on the back. Dating from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of 18th century French Sevres Porcelain Urns / VasPair Of 18th century French Sevres Porcelain Urns / Vases - H 6" x W 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN TEACUP AND SAUCER painted with a brace of love birds withinAN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN TEACUP AND SAUCER painted with a brace of love birds within a landscape, under a rich pink and apple green ground. 12.5 cm diameter. (2) Note: The factory, whicSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAndrea By Sadek Porcelain Severes Cup & SaucerUS$25
3 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & Appraisers18th Century Derby Porcelain Fox Head Stirrup CupUS$250(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas ChippendaleUS$1,000
4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santosUS$700
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750