Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold20191627 Rare Map of the Rhein Canal"Eigentliche Abbildung der newen Fahrt, welche auß dem Rhein, unter Rheinberck biß in die Maeß, unter Venlo angefangen, und bereit biß an die Stadt Geldern, sampt 11. Forten fertig ist." FrankfurtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heineccius, Johann Michael79. Heineccius, Johann Michael. Eigentliche und wahrhafftige Abbildung der alten und neuen griechischen Kirche. Engraved frontispiece portrait, 17 figures on 16 plates, mostly depicting Greek OrthodoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN H0, TM800, Tender-Lok C, Guss, bespielt, imMÄRKLIN H0, TM800, Tender-Lok C, Guss, bespielt, im Kart., DB 800, Schienenbus, dunkelrot, bespielt, im Kart., Abbildung der Lokomotiven auf Kart. geklebtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) AAdrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) A Musical Interlude. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and inscribed 'Amsterdam' 27" x 21.5" Frame: 32.5" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016VW Kaefer (Typ 4), weinrot (im Ork)1504/1C, fruehe Version ohne Seitenluefter, neuwertig im guten bis sehr guten Ork (spaetere Version mit Seitenlueftern auf der Abbildung) (Wiking Grosser Massstab)See Sold Price
Sold20181700 Fine Engraving Vander WerffC1700 engraving of Lesly Eveque De Rosse, after Adrian Van Der Werff, Fine condition, measures 8.5 x 14". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche Overzeesche Bezittingen, met het Koningrijk der Nederlanden in Europa. Large engraved six-panel chart of MalaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of theA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the infantry Stahl, blaugrau lackiert, darüber in der Tragezeit olivgrün lackiert (etwas berieben, kleine Dellen), angenieteter Kamm, stirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI, Qun (1912 - 2012). ''Der Wald und Schaf''. Datiert 1962.Circa 39,5 cm x 42 cm die Abbildung. Circa 53 cm x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Nummeriert 21/ 30. Starker Einfluss durch die deutsche Käthe Kollwitz. ??????? English Title: LI, Qun (1912 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWiederhold, Sascha o.T. (Figurine). 1946 Mischtechnik mit Farb- und Bleistift auf bräunlichem€1,500
3 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ADRIAN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE SEATED BOYUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesSigned Parole Order for Pvt. Adrian Fowlkes, Co. G, 1st Virginia CavalryUS$200
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette UnitsUS$150(2 bids)
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Pearsall, Dining chairs model 2051-C, set of fourUS$450(2 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Adrian Pearsall (1925-2011), A coffee table in the manner of the "Compass 2179-T" dinningUS$250