Sold2016Carved Wooden Knights Horse BookendsFolk art style carved wooden painted knights on horseback book ends. Red blue white silver and gold. Hand crafted. Arts and crafts pair. Knights in shining armor on horse back figures. Each measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wall Clock and Reproduction Victorian PendulumWaltham Watch Co. wall clock with carved wooden panel depicting knight on horse, coat of arms, along with Late 20th c. Replica Victorian German open pendulum "free swinger" walnut wall clock with elabSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 70S CARVED ALABASTER MARBLE STONE CHESS KNIGHTS HORSE HEAD BOOKENDSTitle: VINTAGE 70S CARVED ALABASTER MARBLE STONE CHESS KNIGHTS HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS Date/Period: approx 1970's Dimension: 8" tall Materials: marble Additional Information: VINTAGE 70S CARVED ALABASTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED PICTURE OF KNIGHT ON HORSE BACK AND CERAMICFRAMED PICTURE OF KNIGHT ON HORSE BACK AND CERAMIC KNIGHT ON HORSE BACK LAMP - PICTURE IN CARVED WOODEN FRAME - 9 1/2 X 12 IN - LAMP DEPICTS KNIGHT KILLING A DRAGONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Horse Heads or Knights BookendsCarved Stone Horse Heads or Knights BookendsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COLLECTION OF HAND CARVED GEMSTONE ITEMSThe lot includes a pair of vintage 1970s hand carved onyx bookends modeled as horse heads or chess knight figures, a vintage Chinese hand carved soapstone vase or ink pot decorated with intricately caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian carved wood sculpture depicting a horse. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 34.5" W: 9.5" L: 39" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Another repairSee Sold Price
SoldA Carved Wooden HorseA Carved Wooden Horse Early 20th Century Height 21 1/4 x length 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19th CENTURY CARVED WOODEN HORSE HEADMounted on a shield-shaped board h. 22 w. 15 d. 12 in. Provenance: Lockson Hadley Antiques, purchased from the consignor from above n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great carving with some splits in the wood from age. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great form and unique design. Very good condition with minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 29" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CARVED WOODEN HORSES ON WHEELS.Early folk art horse figures on wheeled carts, possibly children's toys, with what appears to be original paint, original leather saddle on white horse, original leather ears on dark colored horse. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHILD'S SULKY-STYLE CARRIAGE WITH CARVED WOODEN HORSERattan seat on paint-decorated wood frame; early painted surface, original upholstery, and yellow stripes. Dappled horse with leather tack, horsehair tail, carved mane, and old paint. Found in MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden horse head display inFolk art life size carved wooden horse head display in old paint, probably a blacksmith trade sign, mid to late 19th century. Good condition. Size based on hanging on wall - 18"L (base of neck to endSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOODEN HORSE AND JOCKEY Early 20th Century Height on stand 14.5". Length 16".CARVED WOODEN HORSE AND JOCKEYEarly 20th CenturyPiece of a game. Mounted on a black stand.Height on stand 14.5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Horse on Lucite BaseCarved wooden horse on lucite base, overall 30" H x 36" W x 9 1/2" D. Provenance: Estate of Hilary Musser, West Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: PICK-UP IN WEST PALM BEACH, FLORIDA, OR DELIVERY ARRANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Carved Wooden Horse, SignedVintage Carved Wooden Horse, Signed. Pictorial Engraving on base. Height: 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Carved Wooden Horse Tricycle, 20th c., with a leather saddle and stirrups, and a horse hairUnusual Carved Wooden Horse Tricycle, 20th c., with a leather saddle and stirrups, and a horse hair tail, with wooden handle bars stering the pedal driven front iron rimmed wood wheel, with two largeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Folk Art Carved Wooden HorseFolk art, 19th C, carved wooden rocking horse (lacking rockers), 21" H. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head SculpturesPair Of Hand Carved Wooden Horse Head Sculptures. Two hand carved wooden sculptures in the shape of horse heads. Horse Themed Art. Equestrian Art. Mantle Decor. Chips to two ears and slight paint smudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Carved Wooden Horse Figures & SilhouettesSix items: 1. Standing figure of horse, signed "Delaney"; 9"W, 6 1/4"H---2. Grazing horse figure; 6 1/4"W, 4 1/4"H---3. Prancing horse figure mounted on rectangular wood base with metal plaque "John MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique carved wooden horseAntique carved wooden horse with traces of old paint. 33 1/2"h x 38" l x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Carved Wooden Horse StatueProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 22" tall x 47" wide x 14" deep Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile anSee Sold Price