Sold2022SERGEI MILORADOVICH (RUSSIAN 1851-1943)SERGEI MILORADOVICH (RUSSIAN 1851-1943) A Russian Boyarynya at the Spinning Wheel, oil on canvas 70.4 x 52.7 cm (27 3/4 x 20 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 93 x 75 cm (36 5/8 x 29 1/3 in.) signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "ParisConstantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "Paris Cityscape" oil on board 18 1/2" x 15 1/2", not framed. Signed, inscribed and dated 1906 lower left. Provenance: from private collection in LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE ELGOOD (1851 - 1943): ANTHEMIS, POPPY AND LARKSPUR1913; pencil and watercolor on board, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left, dated lower right, Christopher Wood, London (gallery label verso); The Fine Art Society, London (label verso); 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria)Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria) Signed bottom left, mixed media on board.Executed circa 1974.Unframed. (18 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (46.4 x 45.1cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE LATE WAR GERMAN W.W. II OFFICER'S PANZERWRAPPER FOR HEAVY STURM ARTILLERY 680 BATTALION WHICH FOUGHT IN THE AREA OF KURSK, RUSSIA (1943- 1944) - VERY GOOD. NOTE: THERE IS A RESERVE ON THIS LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENY RUKHIN RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDEvgeny Rukhin Russian 1943-1976 Composition oil/mixed technique on board 26x18.5 inch. Evgeny Rukhin ( 1943 1976 ) - Russian non-conformist artist [1] , a representative of unofficial art . In 1963 heSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin, Mouse in Suit, Ink DrawingArtist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled - Mouse in Suit Year: 2007 Medium: Ink on paper, signed Size: 11 x 8 in. (27.94 x 20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED BORIS GRIGORIEV OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGGrigoriev, Boris Dmitrievich (Russian/American, 1886 - 1939); Attributed oil painting on canvas in depiction of a cityscape street scene in impressionist style. Art size measures approx. 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Still Life VMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Still Life V, 1981-1991Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) Untitled (Barrel of Laughs), 1977Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) Untitled (Barrel of Laughs), 1977 oil on canvas dated (verso) 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) For Three, 1976Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) For Three, 1976 oil on canvas signed in Cyrillic, titled in Cyrillic and dated (verso) 19 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvas depicting a circus trapeze act scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1919. Mounted in an ornate goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER, 1983, H 45", W 30", UNTITLED A 1983 pencil on paper by Mihail Chemiakin. Artist's signature, location ("NY") and date to the lower right in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) RussianDEUX PERSONAGE METAPHYSIQUE, 1983, color pastel on chocolate brown paper, signed and dated lower right, 40 x 26â€, framed, apparently in good studio condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-US$250
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIANUS$100
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED WITH NAPOLEONUS$100
May 19Hobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 EstoniaUS$4
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA FRANCISCO INFANTE AND NONNA GORIUNOVA RUSSIAN CIBACHROME ART PHOTOGRAPHUS$2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century€340
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Soviet Orders of Glory 3rd Class and three Orders of the Red Banner, from 1943 on€480(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet steel helmet Ssh 40 for the Polish Army in the East, 1943 - 1945€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box "Water Carrier" after a painting by Sergey Ivanovich€440