Sold2016Armin Hansen drypointArmin Hansen- ''Silent Watchers'' (White 150)- drypoint, 1939, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Fishers of Gravelines signed and titled by the artist, Armin Hansen,1925. Drypoint on laid paper. White 77. Signed and titled in pencil: Fishers of Gravelines (lower left) Armin Carl Hansen (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Armin Hansen (1886-1957, Monterey, CA)"Men of the Sea," 1937 Etching and drypoint on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower margin at right: Armin Hansen imp, titled lower margin at left Plate: 6.75" H x 4.75" W; Sight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''The Fish Market'' (White 108)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Returning Fisherman'' (White 74)- etching, 1925, signed and titled in pencil, very slight mat burn. 6 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Fisher Boats'' (White 60)- etching, 1923, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Anchorage'' (White 37)- etching, 1921, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Resting Fleet'' (White 48)- etching, 1922, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016LANDECK, Armin. Drypoint Etching "Manufacturer'sTrust / Manhattan Nocturne". Pencil signed and dated 1974 lower right, inscirbed 'II state ed. 100' lower left. Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984). From a Rye, NY collector. Dimensions: Plate - 7" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HANSEN, (1886-1957) FRAMED ETCHINGTitle- Over the Top Sight- 9" x 14" Overall- 16" x 21" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350, published by The Print Makers Society for California, very good condition. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen (American 1886-1957)- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350 prints, published by The Print Makers Society of California, very good condition. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) California Artist OilArmin Carl Hansen Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in California. Armin Hansen is known for Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching. Medium: OIl on board Size: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMIN CARL HANSEN (1886-1957) OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Armin Hansen, no coa, private collection, medium:oil measurements: 25"wx33"h good condition Biography: Armin Hansen, a native of San Francisco, was a prominent American painter of the enSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Hansen (1854-1924) Alameda, CaliforniaTHE OLD OVERLAND, etching, inscribed in pencil “etching by H. W. Hansen, printed by Armin Hansen, his son” lower right and titled lower left, plate 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, full marginsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 1 of 5US$250
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPoul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, DenmarkUS$3,000(2 bids)
May 23Akiba GalleriesJames McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903) "Balcony, Amsterdam" Etching And DrypointUS$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, DenmarkUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmiel Hansen (Danish, 1878-1952) Oil on CanvasUS$100
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 4 of 5US$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 3 of 5US$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 2 of 5US$250
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HANSEN (Massachusetts, 1904-1972), "Harbor Scene" (Chatham, Cape Cod, Massachusetts)., Oil onUS$200
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionNorman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) Drypoint Etching, Nepisiquit River, CanadaUS$90