Sold2022G H Roberts Watercolor on Paper of Country RoadG H Roberts Watercolor on Paper of Country Road. Used condition, not examined outside frame Frame size 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13.50" (Attrib.) with Certificate, Robert Motherwell was born in Aberdeen, Washington on January 24, 1915, the first child of Robert Burns Motherwell the 2nd and Margaret HogaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREXTERIOR ABSTRACT, WITH SPECIAL MESSAGE ON REVERSE FROM ARTIST - EXHIBITED AT CHARLES CAMPBELL GALLERY, SAN FRANCISCO - 6 1/4" X 6" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Robert Motherwell, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"WX30"H good condition, needs new frame Biography: Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrews Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Andrews watercolor on paper painting depicting depicting a landscape with sheep and rural road details. Signed lower left" "Robert Andrews" and dated, mounted in ornate gilt carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ZAKANY Watercolor on PAPER 1972Originally purchased Cunningham Ward at 94 Prince St. NYC 1972, measures 20.75 x 15 signed dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA ROBERTS (1930-2016) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBarbara Morgan Roberts (1930-2016) City Market Third quarter of the 20th century. The work of realism depicting a typical day at Kansas City's River Market area is signed lower right front. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goodridge Roberts Canadian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene by the harbor. Signed G. Roberts on the lower left corner. Attributed to Goodridge Roberts (1904-1974, Canadian). 38 x 53 cm (15 x 21 inches), framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray George Ellis (1921 - 2013) AmericanRay George Ellis (1921 - 2013) , Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Left , measures 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, Watercolors onROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, likely Chatham and Barnstable Harbors. Both signed lower right "Robert Brooks".Watercolors on paper, 17" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper,Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper, abstraction portrait, signed and dated lower right: Boxer 83, sight size: 17 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller haviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Marshall Root Watercolor on Paper 1926Root, Robert Marshall (American/Illinois/Indiana, 1863 - 1937) Autumn Landscape, 1926, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at lower left. Root was a tonalist and semi-impressionist. Matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT B. HOPKIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER VILLAGE SCENEROBERT B. HOPKIN (SCOTTISH AMERICAN, 1832-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", L 20 1/2", VILLAGE SCENEDEPICTING RURAL VILLAGE SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS IN A GILTWOOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin watercolor study on paperRobert Natkin watercolor study on paper signed lower side Measures 11.00 X 9.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SHULER WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPERRobert Shuler watercolor painting on paper, framed and behind acrylic in a metallic finish frame. Subject: pond scene. Signed "R. Shuler" lower right. Condition: good, see images. Measures a total ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rhoda Roberts Giraffe Watercolor Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting on paper by artist Rhoda Roberts; Depicting in an abstract manner a giraffe over a vibrant background of gold, pink and purple. Signed lower right "Rhoda Roberts 1980"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhoda Roberts Portrait Watercolor Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting on paper by artist Rhoda Roberts; Depicting a vibrant portrait of a woman in a red and green dress over a colorful composition in the background. Signed lower left "RhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Weir Allan, Four Town Views(Scottish, 1852-1942) Three coastal harbor vIews, one town street, each signed "Robert W. Allan", watercolors on paper, largest sight 14-1/8 x 20 in.; matching original Arts and Crafts carved and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER V$24,00024"HX32"W FRAMED. MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter, printmaker, and editor./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6US$325
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, withUS$425(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" toUS$125
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' RED, BLUE, & YELLOW LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH 1978US$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, GUGGENHEIM, 1978US$300
May 12White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed & Numbered, Red, Green, & WhiteUS$300