Sold2019Currier and Ives Moosehead Lake Maine LithographVintage and original lithograph. 11.5 x 15.5 inches sight. Framed to 13.5 x 17.5. Not examined outside of the frame, appears to be in excellent condition. Complimentary drop off at Qwik Pack & Ship inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moosehead Lake Maine Landscape"Framed panel oil painting of Moosehead Lake in Rockwood, ME painted in July 1965 and signed H Holland. The frame measures 13 1/4"" high by 17"" wide. The painting measures 11"" high by 15"" wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Vintage black and white summer camp photos(5) Vintage black and white summer camp photos, 20th c., probably Moosehead Lake, Maine, incl. posed photos of campers and counselors, wearing various monogrammed sports uniforms, one photo with pennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maine Themed Travel Books (3pc)Three Maine Themed Travel Books: (1) "Paddle and Portage, from Moosehead Lake to the Aroostook River, Maine" By Thomas Sedgwick Steele. With Over Sixty Illustrations (Boston: Estes and Lauriat, 1882),See Sold Price
Sold2021(VIEW) MAINE: 255 POSTCARDS Early to Mid-20th Century(VIEW) MAINE: 255 POSTCARDSEarly to Mid-20th CenturyEarly real photo: several of Poland Springs, Moosehead Lake dock scene with steamer, Christmas Cove clubhouse and tennis courts, 40's-era Bass ShoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017WOODS AND LAKES OF MAINE . HUBBARD, Lucius; Boston:WOODS AND LAKES OF MAINE . HUBBARD, Lucius; Boston: James R. Osgood & Co., 1884; Copyr't by Lucius Hubbard, 1883. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo., "A Trip from Moosehead Lake to New Brunswick InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maine Photos, Postcards, Paxton WatercolorsA group of Maine Railroad ephemera. Most is 2 foot gauge related. The group includes: 13 photographs. Most with fantastic captions. A mix of narrow gauge and some logging operations like Eagle Lake. 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Boston & Maine Scrapbook - Northern NHFrom the Alan Thomas collection a railroad scrapbook that spans many subjects. Some include: White River Junction, Berlin, Pemi, CP to and above St Johnsbury, etc. Loaded with over 340 steam and earlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston & Maine Scrapbook - New HampshireFrom the Alan Thomas collection a wonderful scrapbook that includes mostly black & white photographs from the Northern Railroad branch of the Boston & Maine Railroad (Concord - White River Junction).See Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker Measure is 9 1/2" diameter and 5" tall. Marked Shaker Society, Sabbathday Lake, Maine. AllShaker Measure is 9 1/2" diameter and 5" tall. Marked Shaker Society, Sabbathday Lake, Maine. All tack nails in place. This item was authenticated for the owner by the late Chuck Muller.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval sewing box w lining & contents - 7"x4Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval sewing box w lining & contents - 7"x4 3/4"x2 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 4 finger swing handled oval sewing box w remnants of lining - 9Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 4 finger swing handled oval sewing box w remnants of lining - 9 1/4"x6"x3 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER LANDSCAPE LITTLE SEBAGO LAKE MAINE19th c. Oil on Canvas,Little Sebago Lake, Maine. Unsigned, artist unknown. In period Wood Gilt and Gesso frame. Measures 25"x18 1/2"x2 3/4". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: The Edwin Hamblet Family by DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker Measure from Sabbathday Lake, Maine. Measures 7 1/2" diameter and 4 1/4" tall. Wooden sidesShaker Measure from Sabbathday Lake, Maine. Measures 7 1/2" diameter and 4 1/4" tall. Wooden sides and bottom. Stamped Shaker Society Sabbathday Lake. Complete with all tack nails. This item was autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT - Canoe Tobogganing at Moosehead Lake, GreenvilleArtist: BERENICE ABBOTT Print Title: Canoe Tobogganing at Moosehead Lake, Greenville Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 8.5 x 8.5” Berenice Abbott (1898See Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval box - 8"x5 1/4"x 2 3/4" tallShaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval box - 8"x5 1/4"x 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval box - 8"x5"x2 3/4" tallShaker Sabbath Day Lake Maine 3 finger swing handled oval box - 8"x5"x2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a leather bound Sabbath Day Lake Maine - approx 3 1/2" diamLot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a leather bound Sabbath Day Lake Maine - approx 3 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a 3" diam Sabbath Day Lake Maine example plus a 2" diamLot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a 3" diam Sabbath Day Lake Maine example plus a 2" diam unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belfast & Moosehead Lake Railroad KeyBrass switch key with block letters B&ML RR on two lines with nicely detailed barrel transition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a 2" square Sabbath Day Lake Maine plus a 2" diam unmarkedLot of 2 Shaker sewing pin cushions incl a 2" square Sabbath Day Lake Maine plus a 2" diam unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alco Manchester BAR Builder's PlateAn older Alco builder's plate with serial number 1784. Dated August 1901. This was Bangor & Aroostook Railroad road number 61. It was a 4-6-0. It was sold to the Belfast & Moosehead Lake. The plate isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Painting of a FishFin painting of a fish. Oil on wood panel. Signed and dated 1888. Sebago Lake, Maine. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 11-1/4" W 32-5/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https:See Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Tice, Shaker InteriorGeorge A. Tice Shaker Interior, Sabbathday Lake, Maine 1971 / 1981gelatin silver print 13 h x 19.375 w in (33 x 49 cm) Signed to lower right of mat 'Geo A. Tice'. Provenance:See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCLima Locomotive Builder's Photo of T&P #600 - 2-10-4US$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsP&LE RR Map, Switzerland Railroad Map, Maine Central PrintUS$10
19 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCMike Pearsall - Sandy RIver Railroad Watercolor PaintingUS$20
22 hrs LeftArader GalleriesAaron Arrowsmith Map of the United States, 1796 - First Edition, Original IssueUS$40,000