Sold20233 Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser Jars, various makers and designs, 1 1/4" diameter, tallest is 33 Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser Jars, various makers and designs, 1 1/4" diameter, tallest is 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Antique Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jars; 1 Large 3 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. ; 2 Small3 Assorted Antique Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jars; 1 Large 3 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. ; 2 Small 2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Vintage Antique Glass Dresser Jars - 3 have STERLING SILVER LIDSApprox. 3"-3.5" varying heights. Vintage Antique Glass Dresser Jars. 3 have sterling silver lids and are marked STERLING. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser JarsAll with floral repousse sterling lids and round cut glass bases, 4" diameter x 3" high, 3 3/4" diameter x 3 1/4" high, and 3 1/2" diameter x 3 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER Cover Round Glass Dresser Vanity JarSTERLING SILVER Top Cover Round Glass Dresser Vanity Jar. Marked: Sterling. Size: 3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] marked Portugal Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jar and Victorian Dresser Jar with Cover[2] marked Portugal Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jar 3 3/4 in. x 3 1/4 in. and Victorian Dresser Jar with Cover 4 1/2 in. x 2 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass & Sterling Dresser Jars, 3.65 oztAn assortment of sterling silver with cut glass dresser jars, 3.65 ozt weighable sterling. The pieces include engraved and monogrammed sterling silver lids with cut glass vessels. Items are hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Glass Hair Receiver Dresser JarAntique hair receiver dresser jar featuring a sterling silver engraved lid on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 3"H x 4" diameter. Weight: 36.1 gram silver. Condition report: good - no issues. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser JarTiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser Jar, monogrammed hinged lid, stamped Tiffany T Sterling, ornate border decoration, 3-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser JarTiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser Jar Monogrammed hinged lid, stamped Tiffany T Sterling, ornate border decoration, 3-1/2"h., used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver Lid Fancy Design 3 1/2 in. x 2 7/8 in.Victorian Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver Lid Fancy Design 3 1/2 in. x 2 7/8 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes type candy jar, sterling lid dresser jarHawkes or Hoare type etched urn form candy jar with guilloche enameled sterling knob marked "Thomas Co." , sterling lid cut glass dresser jar 8.5" x 4", 3.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass / Crystal / Sterling (3) Antique JarsThree antique cut glass / crystal / sterling jars. Includes: 1) Lead crystal dresser powder jar lidded. Circa mid-late 19th century. Signed (PEB) underside. Measures 3.5 in. tall x 5 in. wide. 2) CrysSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF GLASS DRESSER JARS WITH STERLING LIDS1- AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT PERIOD W/STERLING LID & 1 SMALL JAR WITH STERLING LID AND MONOGRAMMED Dimensions: 3" X 4" - 1 1/2" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Sterling Silver Tops Covered Cut Glass Dresser Jars - Antique[2] Sterling Silver Tops Covered Cut Glass Dresser Jars - Antique. size: h 3.75 L 2.75 (tall) h 2 L 2 (short)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Ruby Glass Sterling Overlay Dresser Bottles JaPr Ruby Glass Sterling Overlay Dresser Bottles Jars. Matching stoppers. Jars are slightly different in height and overlay design. Each monogramed-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 3.5 inches --- US ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL STERLING TOP AMETHYST JARAntique continental amethyst color glass dresser jar with sterling silver lid. Decorated with applied figures and Roman style ornamentation. Hallmarked but unidentified. Measures approx. 3-1/4" H. RefSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING TOP & CRYSTAL DRESSER GLASS JARSterling top dresser jar weighs approx 1.20ozt. Measures approx 3' high. Will ship for $30 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88 TROY OZ LID. 3 1/2 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Dresser AccessoriesNine Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Dresser Accessoriesincluding (4) dresser jars with sterling silver covers; (3) dresser bottles with sterling silver covers; and a sterling handled shoe horn with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) PCS. STERLING LIDDED POWDER JARS, INKWELL, ETC.Includes: (1) sterling lidded dresser jar, round glass jar with beaded paneled base, lid embossed, .14 ozt, H-1 3/8", dia.-1 3/4"; (1) round powder jar with embossed sterling lid, largest diameter 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Art Glass Dresser JarFloral enameled Sterling lid marked Blackington Co. Sterling with engine turned ground under enamel, friction fitted on copper wheel floral engraved Verre De Soie jar, likely Steuben, 2 3/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 7) Mostly Art Nouveau sterling: (3) dresser(Lot of 7) Mostly Art Nouveau sterling dresser items: (3) dresser jars with sterling lids; an Alvin sterling overlay scent bottle 3137 ; a weighted sterling candlestick and (2) sterling mounted glassSee Sold Price
593 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBuccellati Sterling Silver Murano Glass Pear Jam Jar with SpoonUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen by H. Nielsen Sterling Silver 5-Piece Coffee Set in Pyramid Pattern #600US$4,500
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Archimede Seguso PUNTI FORMI Perfume Bottle & Dresser Jar, MuranoUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHammered sterling silver bowl and Hukin & Heath sterling silver and glass preserve jar with spoon 7US$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900US$160
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rubin Papillon Sterling Silver Covered Cannister, 1898, H 5.25" Dia. 3"US$375