Sold2015Two Antique Tibetan CabinetsTwo Antique Tibetan CabinetsTwo small, antique Tibetan lacquer cabinets: one with ten panels of figures and animals; together with two rows of bi-panel doors with cloud motifs all over (typical wear);See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Chinoiserie Decorated Two Door CabinetContinental, 20th century. A red polychromed chinoiserie motif cabinet, having an overhanging breakfront top, supported on either side by turned columns, with a rounded frieze polychrome and gesso decSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN CARVED & POLYCHROMED WOOD CABINETthe rectangular case enclosing a pair of hinged doors above a further pair of hinged doors, together with key Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: heavy wear to paint. ChippedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Hand Painted Cabinet with Buddha and AnimalTibetan Hand Painted Cabinet with Buddha and Animal Figures. Approximately 32 x 22 x 15. BLANKET WRAP SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED WITHIN 24 HOURS OF SALE. Clark's will work with yours or provide a listSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cabinet, 10 drawers, German, 17th centuryCabinet 10 drawers Centre cabinet door Top flap painted with animal motifs German 17th century Walnut Height 55 cm, width 46 cm, depth 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Wood Carved Gilt & Lacquered CabinetAsian Red Lacquered Paint and Gilt Decorated Carved Wood Storage Cabinet, floral, phoenix and several animal carved motifs, 2 doors and 3 central storage drawers, center drawer with makers stamp, figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Polychromed Lacquer Altar CabinetTibetan Polychromed Lacquer Altar Cabinet, decorated overall with flowers Dimensions: 42" H x 62" W x 19" D Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island NY (CABA231)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tibetan Hand-Painted Lotus Motif Petit CabinetA 19th century Tibetan Pegam prayer table having a hand-painted lotus motif cabinet with center doors opening to top and lower compartments with embellished lotus motifs and scrolling filigree carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Paneled CabinetTibetan Polychromed Wood Paneled Cabinet. Measures 38" x 42-5/8" x 17-3/4". Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Some scratches to the top and has some surface scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Shibayama Shodana Collector's CabinetA fine Meiji period Japanese Shibayama Shodana collectors cabinet with intricate carved and applied motifs of birds, figures, and animals. Cabinet sits on the lower fretwork carved frame. 81in tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist PaintingAntique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist mandala painting on fabric. Asian deities and mythical animal motif. Hues of red, blue, and purple. Total dimensions approx. 37 x 25 inches. Some wear to material andSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN OR SOTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD CABINETintricately carved and pierced with animal motifs; the hinged doors enclosing a shelf; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles; 30 inches wide; 14 inches deep; 52 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MONGOLIAN OR TIBETAN CABINETAntique Mongolian or Tibetan painted wood cabinet; the stacked rectangular form with panels of auspicious animals, precious vessels and one panel of Buddha; all against a red ground; Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th-EaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th-EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Style Bronze Urn VaseA Chinese or Tibetan style bronze cast urn vase with tiger form handles and peacock and other animal motifs. The vase shows obvious casting marks and ancient chinese writing on the body.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Spice Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: A tibetan spice lidded box, with embossed decorated lid, with foliage, floral and animal motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Tibet. DIMENSIONS: H: 1 1/2" W: 3 1/4". Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIII Hunting CabinetLouis XIII hunting cabinet featuring heavily carved gallery featuring animal and forest motifs, stone top inlay, two drawers with carved wood handles, lower cabinet with two carved doors opening to inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hand Painted Tibetan Side TableVintage Poss Antique Hand Painted Tibetan Side Table With single drawer and lower cabinet. A Tibetan table with raised cloud motif and hand painted Asian winged Figural flying amongst clouds surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Tibetan Silver Incense BurnerAn Asian Tibetan Silver Incense Burner Decorated With Dancing Dragons On The Base Of The Burner. Lid Is Decorated With Asian Motif & Figural Animal Finials. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan monastery painted wood cabinet having four paneled doors with dragon motifs. 44" H x 51.5" WTibetan monastery painted wood cabinet having four paneled doors with dragon motifs. 44" H x 51.5" W x 19.5" D. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01See Sold Price
9 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Child's Set 2pc Fairytale Animal Motif 1910US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino-Scythian Intricate Animal Motif Amulet Pendant, 18th-19th CenturyUS$5