Sold2016Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanTITLED (ABSTRACT WITH BALL), 1980, cast semi-polished bronze sculpture, signed and dated and titled, 15 x 24 x 6”, approximately 55 pounds, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanMOTHER WITH CHILDREN, cast bronze sculpture with green and golden brown patina, signed and numbered VI of VII, 24 ½” tall, approximately 80 pounds, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanMOTHER WITH CHILD, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown and green patina, signed and number VI of X, 21” tall, weight approximately 50 pounds, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanMOTHER LIFTING CHILD, cast bronze sculpture with green and golden brown patina, signed and numbered I/X, 15” tall, approximately 20 pounds, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanABSTRACT WITH BALL, cast and semi-polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered I/X, 12” tall with marble base, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Posa (b. 1938) AmericanMOTHER WITH CHILD, cast bronze sculpture, signed and illegibly numbered, 9 ½” tall, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract bronze by Andrew Posa, marble baseAbstract bronze by Andrew Posa (Canada, b1938), marble base Height: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Andrew Tice 'Country Road' Gelatin Silver PrintA George Andrew Tice (American, b. 1938) gelatin silver print titled "Country Road" signed lower right. Housed in black wooden frame with mat behind archival glass. Sight: 6.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Morrison & Hannah for Knoll 3 Seat Sofa w/BenchDesigned by Andrew Morrison (American, b. 1939) and Bruce Hannah (American, b. 1941) for Knoll International (American, founded 1938), circa 1970's. A Knoll lounge set comprising a three seat sofa witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938) AmericanMRS JENKINS HAD SMOKED…., 1987, oil painting on panel (linen over mahogany), 4 x 5”, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, framed. Provenance: Coe Kerr Gallery New York; Jan Turner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Peiser (b. 1938, American)Evening Still, 1990 Glass With engraved signature, date, and number to underside: Peiser / I3542 / 90 © 8.5" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D Provenance: Kurland/Summers Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Levi (b. 1938) AmericanN-YGB, 1969, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on stretcher bar, 22 x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Sipos (b 1938) American, Oil on BoardBig Sur Coast, 20th C. oil on board, signed lower right. Raymond Sipos is active/lives in California, Michigan and is known for marine and landscape painting.Born in Detroit, Michigan, Sipos earned aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTON SIPOS (b. 1938, American) Floral Abstract, California ArtistOil on canvas 36 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Garman (b 1938) AmericanLEROY & BERTHA’S BAR AND GRILL, mixed media 3-D diorama, signed lower right, overall 27 ¼ x 19 x 10”, with working electric light, weight approximately 18 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Poleskie (b. 1938) AmericanSEAGANSETT-PATCHOGUE, 1972, color lithograph, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 15/125, sheet 19 1/2 x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWINA SANDYS (b. 1938, American) Finest HoursLithograph on paper, 24 x 19 in., 30 1/2 x 25 in. (framed). From askart: During the last 30 years Edwina has created art of international acclaim that includes sculpture, paintings, collage and worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Lloyd (B 1938) American, EtchingLinda Lloyd (Born 1938) American - Louisiana artist, pencil signed artist proof. Titled "Leopard" from the Big Cat II Series.Overall; 17 1/4 x 15 in. Sight: 10 x 7 in. Please note that all sales are fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony b.1938 American Female Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony [ 1938 - American ]. Titled "Imagination". Subject matter features an interior scene with a female in lingerie seductively seated on a French Louis XV chair. Original oil on canvas painSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brice Marden b.1938 American Oil Abstract CanvasOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Br Marden (born 1938, American) on the lower right corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 142.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Shacham (b.1938) AmericanFEMALE TORSO, 1984, clear and frosted acrylic sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 24/300, inserted into a removeable clear Lucite base, overall 36 ½ x 18 x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxine Graham Price (1938, American), "Portals Three" (3), 2004Maxine Graham Price (b. 1938, American), ;Portals Three; (3), 2004, size: 24 x 24" Maxine Graham Price grew up in a military family and moved with them to many postings in the southern and eastern clSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009US$1,000
19 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Andrew Stevovich (American b. 1948) Limited Edition Woodcut on Color Paper CarnivalUS$100
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975US$4,000