Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) Paris, 8 inches x 10Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) Paris, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, ParisPaul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, Paris Street Scene, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) oil on board, PARISPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) oil on board, PARIS SCENE, 5 x 6-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997)Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-1/4" x 11-1/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard, Corner Cafe, Oil PaintingArtist: Paul Renard, French (1941 - 1997) Title: Corner Cafe Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in. (59.69 x 49.53 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Renard (french,1941-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Renard (France, 1941 - 1997) NAME: Paris Street Scene YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Craquelure with some flaking/paintlosses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart,"Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, with artist plaque on lower center, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019French List Artist Paul Renard (1941 - 1997) PrintTitle: "Walk the Street" Medium:Print on Paper Size: 19" X13" Frame Size: 23" X 18" Age: 1941 - 1997 Artist: Paul Renard Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great overall Great for home decoration or coSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 40", frame 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 16" x 20", frame 23" x 27". Provenance: Originally from the Post-Impressionist Gallery oSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 18 3/8" x 23 7/8", frame 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 20 x 16 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1927-2005) Paris Street Scence, oil on canvas, signed, P. Renard (lower left) 20 x 16 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris WinterPaul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris Winter Scene", oil on board, signed lower right, 5 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century)Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame", gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 7-1/4" x 11-1/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (1871-1920) French, Oil/CanvasPaul Renard (1871 - 1920) French, O/C Signed in lower left.Oil on canvas cityscape. Cloudy day with people walking on both sides of the street. Horse drawn carriages in the middle side by side. Paul RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osamu Yamazaki - Paris Sacre CoeurOsamu Yamazaki (Japanese, French, born 1941) Paris Sacre Coeur, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. (HEAR165)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935), Paris: Le Pont desetching and aquatint on paper, 1927, plate signed lower left, matted and presented in silvered frame. Platemark 4 7/8 x 7 3/8 in.; DOA 13 x 15 in. The Estate of William Lee Pritchard, M.D., Charlotte,See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
Oct 11DuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock, Ca. 1941, Souvenirs D'Autrefois. JaponUS$70
79 Lots AwayPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de ParisUS$5,500
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, SignedUS$15,000