Sold2017THOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING RAIL TO BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK WEST DINING ROOM AND A VIEW FROM CAFE QUADRI, ST. MARK'S SQUARE, EDITIONS 143/175; 25/35; AND ANOTHER. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ANTIQUE HATS INCLUDING (2) BOWLERS, 1/LOCK &LOT (3) ANTIQUE HATS INCLUDING (2) BOWLERS, 1/LOCK & CO. HATTERS/LONDON GREY FELT AND THOMAS BEGG NEW YORK BOATERS HAT, 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Thornton, Thomas 1806 Lot of 3 French Costume PrintsAquatint Published 1806, London for "A Sporting Tour through Various Parts of France in the Year 1802" by Thomas Thornton. Paper Size: 11.5 x 9 inch (29 x 23cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Novelty RadiosLot of 3 Novelty Radios including The Juke Box Radio/Cassette Player - Metal Decoration needs to be reattached, Randix '57 Chevy Radio/Cassette Player - Red, and Thomas Select-O-Matic Collector EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clock Lot - Nu Tone, McClintock, & Seth ThomasLot of 3 working clocks including a Telechron Nu Tone Clock, Deco McClintock, and a Campbells Jewelry clock with Seth Thomas motor. All clocks show light wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Novelty RadiosLot of 3 Novelty Radios including Radio Shack Retro, Windsor Limited Edition Retro Radio, and Thomas Collector Edition Jukebox Radio. All in Used Condition. This Collection was displayed in the houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naval Lot (3) Signed by Thomas Tingey & Thomas M. Hardy, Plus USS DelawareNaval Lot (3) Signed by Thomas Tingey & Thomas M. Hardy, Plus USS Delaware A naval lot of three items, including an autograph letter signed, a signed document, and a signed transmittal cover. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 3 Humpback Mantle ClocksGroup Lot of 3 Humpback Mantle Clocks. Including Waterbury - was working when removed from the house - needs chime adjustment and missing back door measuring 11" tall x 20" wide, Seth Thomas HumpbackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native Indian bracelets, Ola Iron Shell & Thomas NeverLot of 3 American Indian beadwork bracelets, including a pair of matched cuff bracelets by Ola Iron Shell and a blue bracelet by Thomas Never Misses A Shot, Lakota, peyote stitch, in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Table & Wall Mount Clocks Seth ThomasLot of 3 Antique Table & Wall Mount Clocks Including a 1 Seth Thomas Sonora Chime, 1 Enameled Wood Face Wall Clock & 1 Art Deco Table Clock. Condition: As Found.Dimensions: Seth Thomas- H- 13.5" x L-1See Sold Price
Sold20163 piece pewter lot3 piece pewter lot including 10 inches c. 1775 plate made by Thomas Swanson (London, 1753-1783) & 2 tankards. high x 6 1/2 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 3 Open Face Pocket Watches incl Gold GF Seth Thomas, Midland, Sterling Silver BuckmasterThis is an antique lot of three open face pocket watches including the following: Early 20c Midland, Fleurier Watch Co 15 jewel gold filled watch 1907 Seth Thomas 17 jewel gold filled watch, No. 28099See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 3 Mounted Albumen Photographs Saratoga Springs, New York, Saratoga LakeThis is a lot of 3 antique mounted albumen photographs of Saratoga Springs and Saratoga Lake including a view of the lake from Thomas' Lake House, and a charming winter scene of a Toboggan Slide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) JANNA THOMAS MEXICO VERMEIL FLOWER BROOCHES(lot of 4) Gilt sterling silver (vermeil) flowers, Mexico, including: (3) brooches, Janna Thomas de Velarde, (1) Tiffany & Co. ornament, largest: approx 5.5"l, 88 grams total **Provenance: a Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 3) Georg Jensen Denmark silver-plated desk(lot of 3) Georg Jensen Denmark silver-plated desk accessories, including a clock, thermometer and barometer, 4.5"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. Perkins, San Francisco, and BelveSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCIENCE/MEDICINE. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Generally good condition, various imperfections. Including: Short, Thomas. THE NATURAL, EXPERIMENTAL, AND MEDICINAL HISTORY OF THE MINERAL WATERS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024[IRISH] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERIRISH. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. All 8vo, hardcover, cloth boards. Including: Witherow, Thomas. THE BOYNE AND AGHRIM OR THE STORY OF SOME FAMOUS BATTLEFIELDS IN IRELAND. London and Belfast: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[COLOUR PRINTING] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERCOLOUR PRINTING. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. All 12mo, decorated cloth boards. Including: Mudie, Robert. THE EARTH. London: Thomas Ward & Co., 1837. Colour vignette on title. Binding worn, firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seth Thomas Carriage Clock Seth Thomas glass and brass carriage clock. 5" x 3.5" x 3" not includingSeth Thomas glass and brass carriage clock. 5" x 3.5" x 3" not including handle. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWERSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE DAMAGED GOODS LOT !4 3/4"h., Including a rare cobalt blue, GI-29 blown three-mold creamer with drawn foot, a rare miniature Thomas Cains creamer with internal mercurial thread, a rare 18th century cream jug with three aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Incl. Regulator Clock, Scales, Etc.Estate lot including Seth Thomas octagonal wall regulator clock, railroad locomotive oil can, balance scales, Home Rule kerosene can, 3 pine display cases, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Miscellaneous Decorative ObjectsLot of three miscellaneous decorative objects, including one corbel, tallest 27" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) ENGRAVED MAPS INCLUDING ENVIRONS OF JERUSALEM,LOT (4) ENGRAVED MAPS INCLUDING ENVIRONS OF JERUSALEM, ROBINSON & SMITH, 1841, 13 3/4 X 18"; SYRIA R.B. DAVIES, 19TH CENTURY, 10 1/2 X 8 1/2"; THE ROMAN ROADS OF BRITAIN, THOMAS LEMAN, 1817, 18 3/8 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE TEACUPS WITH SAUCERS - 9 PIECES9 teacups with matching saucers both antique and vintage. Including Coalport, Mitterteich, Thomas, Shelley, and Theodore Haviland Limoges. Largest piece measures about 3" and 6" in diameter. Total lotSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les Forestier (bistre), 1958US$3,000