Sold2016JIMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG ECHT KOBALT COVERED BOX ONJIMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG ECHT KOBALT COVERED BOX ON LEGS, COBALT BLUE PORCELAIN WITH GOLD & FLORAL DESIGN, MADE IN GERMANY, APPROX 3" X 4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of JLMENAU Graf Von Henneberg Echt Kobalt VasesGlossy porcelain with striking cobalt blue coloration. Gold gilt trim, accents, and floral pattern. Graf Von Henneberg backstamps. Bottoms marked "Echt Kobalt" and "W-2569". Excellent condition. #porcSee Sold Price
Sold2017JL MENAU ECHT KOBALT PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL, COBALT BLUEJL MENAU ECHT KOBALT PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL, COBALT BLUE WITH GILT GOLD DESIGNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKED JL MENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG ECHT KOBALT GERMANY, 10"W X 3"H, SKU364.10See Sold Price
Sold2024Echt Koblat Jimenau Graf Von Henneerg Biscuit JarBeautiful biscuit jar with lid mounted on marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2016JLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG ECHT KOBALT BLUE FOOTEDJLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG ECHT KOBALT BLUE FOOTED TRINKET / JEWELRY BOX, COBALT BLUE WITH COURTING COUPLE ON LID, MADE IN GERMANY, APPROX 5.75" X 8" X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold20239 pcs, 3 Sets Cobalt & Gilt Chinaware, GermanyV.E.B JL MENAU Graf Von Henneberg Porzellan ECHT KOBALT N 2060 28 cobalt blue and 24k gold luncheon plate, footed tea cup and saucer. Plate 7.5 in. Cup 3 x 3.75 in ht. x cup diameter .LORENZ HUTSCHENRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Porcelain Saucers.Art Nouveau Porcelain Style Saucers Blue and Gold trim. Marked JeMenau grat von KenneBerg porcelain 1777 Echt Kobalt East Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaiser Porcelain Vase, Two Men And An Ancient ScrollGlazed lidded blue and white vase with with a scene of a man presenting a scroll to another man. 340, Echt Kobalt and Kaiser W. Germany backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.25"H x 5.75"Dia. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022JLMENAU Gilt Cobalt Blue Floral VaseJLMENAU GERMANY small floral motif porcelain vase in cobalt blue with gilt detail. Underside reads JLMENAU, ECHT KOBALT. Made in Germany. Measures approx, 4 inches diameter and 6.25 inches tall. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Platter, Ilmenau East Germany, Dresden StyleVintage three-compartment Dresden style porcelain platter, genuine cobalt blue glaze, gold and transfer floral decorations, mark "Ilmenau, Graf von Henneberg Porzellan 1777, East Germany" and "Echt coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Figurines/decoratives:- includesPorcelain Figurines/decoratives:- includes Staffordshire weave bowl. Limoges 6cm round dresser box and animals. K & A Krautheim Echt Kobalt round Vase Germany 15cm. Cowboy 28cm, Denton flower horseshoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JLMENAU Echt Kobalt Floral Porcelain Tray GermanyVintage JLMENAU Echt Kobalt porcelain vanity tray with floral motif and gilt rim. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 8.25 x 6 1/8 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Made in GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JLMENAU Graf Von Henneberg Porcelain Tea SetComes with teapot, sugar bowl, and cream pitcher. Stunning red and white design with gold trim. Graf Von Henneberg Porzellan backstamps. Teapot and sugar bowl come with lids. Excellent condition. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JLMENAU Graf Von Henneberg Porcelain, Footed TrinketBeautiful glossy dark cobalt blue colored porcelain with delicate floral design. Gold gilded accents. Graf Von Henneberg Porzellan backstamp. Some minor peeling on gold gilded accents. A chip on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graf von Henneberg Porcelain TrayDESCRIPTION: A Graf von Henneberg, Ilmenau porcelain tray. Features a rotund form with waved edges garnished by gilded scrolled rococo floral motifs. Finished with hand painted floral motifs throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2017JLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, FLORALJLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, FLORAL DESIGN, MADE IN GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC, APPROX 9.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ECHT KOBALT HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN & BISQUEwith maker's marks to underside Condition: with small chips and possible repairs to flower petals on each 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graf von Henneberg German Porcelain Dinner SetA Graf von Henneberg black and white German porcelain dinner set for 6. Includes two kinds of plates, cups, saucers and various serving dishes. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE GREEN GE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE - 18THCHINESE ANTIQUE GREEN GE GLAZE VASE - 18TH CENTURY. 33 CM TALL. WAS DRILLED AS A LAMP. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONED IN ASSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLICCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE REPUBLIC PERIOD. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICESee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century German Porcelain Floral Plates 16 PCS20th century; gilded polychrome white ground porcelain; consisting of eight plates (approx. d. 6.75") by Graf von Henneberg (German, 1930-2002) and eight plates (approx. d. 7.75") by Hutschenreuther (See Sold Price
Sold2018German and French cobalt porcelainGerman JLMenau Graf Von Henneberg divided serving dish with handle and bowl. Together with French swan handled urn with central figural scenes. W of footed urn (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20187pc PORCELAIN TRINKET BOXES INCLUDING LIMOGES7 porcelain trinket boxes including Limoges, French, Staffordshire and Jlmenau Echt Kobalt. Each marked to underside. Largest measures 5" (12.7cm) length,See Sold Price
Sold2024JLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG PORZELLAN Vtg Cake DishTrademark on underside reads R FINE CHINA MADE IN GERMANY. Appears to be JLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG PORZELLAN, (no additional markings). Cake dish is vintage and porcelain. Piece is pedestaled. MeasurSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Weimar Echt Kobalt German Porcelain Dessert Plates Katharina 20003 Blue c1940US$450
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Vellum Porcelain Vase by Kathrine Van Horne 1912 #233 VUS$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, Meiji Period 日本明治US$1,500