Sold2017Lego - Sattelzug "Tierbilder", weiss (Druck braun)Seitenwand des Aufliegers auf Fahrerseite gering vergilbt, sonst sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lego - Konvolut 5 Modelle (2.Wahl)darunter Sattelzug Interfrigo (es ist nur einer der beiden Zapfen des Koenigsbolzens abgebrochen), ..., ueberwiegend nur geringe MaengelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lego - Konvolut 3 PKWVW Sambabus (rot/weiss), Kaefer Langversion (dunkelgraublau lackiert, minimaler Haarriss an Dachkante) und Mercedes 220 (schwarz), ueberwiegend gut bis sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait,Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait, 2011 oil and textile on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 71 5/8 x 78 3/4 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Walnut LowboyDelaware River Valley, Pennsylvania or New Jersey, ca. 1750. 29"h x 33"w x 19-3/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Giltwood Mirror, Of Impressive SizeProbably Boston, ca. 1820, with carved grapes and original glass and gilt. 5'7-1/2"h x 41-3/4"w Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Mahogany Worktable with Cannonball BaseBoston/Salem, ca. 1820. 31"h x 18"w x 16-3/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" by Stanley Weiss, published by Stanley WeisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Mahogany Three-Part Dining TableProbably New York, ca. 1810. 28-1/2"h x 5'w x 5'7"l to 13'4-3/4"l Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" by Stanley Weiss, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Miniaturvasen China, Kangxi-Periode.Lot: 3 Miniaturvasen China, Kangxi-Periode. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Kleine Deckelvase in Balusterform mit Floraldekor. Boden mit Blattmarke. H 14 cm. - Restauriert, bestossen. / 1 Paar Miniaturvasen. KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger,Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger, 2009 stainless steel inscribed Liao Yibai, dated and numbered 2/3 37 x 66 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUN KANEKO Massive chargerJUN KANEKO (b. 1942) Massive wall-hanging Oval Plate (#94-8-11), Omaha, NE, 1994 Glazed earthenware Signed and dated 3" x 21" x 28" Provenance: Dorothy Weiss Gallery, San Francisco, CA, 1994. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Paul Revere Silver Pitcher.Extremely Important and Historic Paul Revere Silver Pitcher. with impeccable provenance. The Pitcher is 6 3/8 Height 7 3/4" Wide Spout to end of the Handle and a 4" Base diameter. It is engraved withSee Sold Price