Sold2022Winter Scene Oil on Panel by Hector Morales PaintingAprox. Measurements: 45 x 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Scene, Oil On PanelGilt wood framed winter scene with a barn, unsigned. [Sight: 7" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 10 5/8" H x 12 3/4"]. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel painting depicting a winter scene with a figure and building. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 4.25" W: 5.5" (Frame) H: 8.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold2018F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch 20th Century) Winter Scene, oilF. H. Hilverdink (Dutch 20th Century) Winter Scene, oil on panel, approx. 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimi Entwistle, Winter SceneMimi Entwistle, winter scene, oil on panel, signed LRC. 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Bohler oilJoseph Bohler- Winter Scene- oil on panel, signed Joseph Bohler lower right. 26 1/2 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2016Winter Scene, Oil on Wood PanelDepicting a winter scene. Oil on wood panel. [Sight: 7 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 11" H x 13" W]. Craquelure, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Jacob Spohler Winter Skating SceneJan Jacob Spohler (1811-1866), winter skating scene, oil on panel, signed L/L, 8 1/4" x 11", frame 15" x 17". Provenance: Vista, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOZSEF FALUSI, PAIR OF FOLK ART WINTER SCENE OILSJozsef Falusi (Hungarian, born 1937). Pair of folk art winter sledding scenes, oil on panel. Signed, framed as a pair. Approx. 18" x 22.125" (frame), 12.25" x 16.25" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER SCENE OIL PAINTINGWINTER SCENE OIL PAINTINGOil on panel, signed lower right "Th. Befler" and dated 1912. Landscape scene with heavy snow at dawn. Cloth and gilt frame. Sight: 13.5" height, 10.5" width; frame: 19.5" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School (19th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed Negys**? Lower left, with circular stamp and old auction chalk numbers on verso, 12 x 16", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018European School (19th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed Negys**? Lower right, with circular stamp and old auction chalk numbers on verso, 12 x 16", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRED ARENDS (The Netherlands, 1949-), Dutch winter scene with skaters., Oil on panel, 19.25" xFRED ARENDSThe Netherlands, 1949-Dutch winter scene with skaters. Signed lower right "F. Arends".Oil on panel, 19.25" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signedAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presentedPeter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 9 7/8 in., W.- 11 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Arthur Bischoff, California Winter, oil on panelFRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American, 1864-1929), California Winter Scene, circa 1900, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 18 inches, framed: 19 x 24.5 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: Sale to benefit the TriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting "Main Street Cold Spring", Michael KellyOil panel, "Winter Scene, Main Street Cold Spring", Michael Kelly, Dec. 65, 14" by 28", great scene showing snow clean up on Main Street Cold Spring near the intersection with Fair Street, various recSee Sold Price
Sold2017"E. B.", Winter Hunting SceneIllustration, "E. B.", winter hunting scene,oil on wood panel. 9 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, winter scene, Warren Kleinfelter, oil onPainting, winter scene, Warren Kleinfelter, oil on panel, figure on bridge, 17" by 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020P. S. Aring (19th/ 20th Century)WINTER FORREST SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 10 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 17 x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cornelis Pieter Hoen (1814-1880, Dutch), "Dutch WinterCornelis Pieter Hoen (1814-1880, Dutch), "Dutch Winter Scene," late 19th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE PAINTINGEARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE HAVING SKATERS ON FROZEN LAKE WITH WINDMILL AND HOUSE NEARBY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. SCHELFHIOUT ?; 7.75"H X 10.5"W IMAGESee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Associates Late 19th/20th C. Maritime scene, oil on panel of a ship with sails on green sea, panel reclaimedUS$75
Jul 04Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Norman Brown 36"x 36" - "Ring Around The Moon" Oil On PanelUS$1,500
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape ArtUS$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Figures Playing on the Ice Traditional Dutch Winter Scene Signed Oil PaintingUS$1,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Flemish school 17th century Men's scene oil on oak panelUS$18,000
5 days LeftEldred'sEUROPEAN CANAL SCENE 19th Century Oil on panel, 10.5" x 8.5". Framed 16" x 13.5".US$200