2023Antique Mixed Woods MantlePainted brown with heavy wear to paint. Has some insect damage. 69â€Âw x 8â€Âd x 53â€ÂtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice antique mixed wood farm tableNice antique mixed wood farm table, 19th c., probably French, 30.25"h x 73.25"l x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed Wood Punched-Tin Pie Safe.Antique Mixed Wood Punched-Tin Pie Safe. 37"h. x 42"w. x 16"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE MIXED WOOD DEMILUNE CABINET CARVEDAn antique mixed wood demilune one door cabinet having inlaid top and carved door panels. Ht: 35" Wd: 55.25" Dpth: 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate Antique Mixed Wood Curio Cabinet. Carved andOrnate Antique Mixed Wood Curio Cabinet. Carved and molded with gargoyle masks. 67-1/4"h. x 34-1/2"w. x 10"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mixed Wood Book PressAntique mixed wood book press. [34" H x 31 3/4" W x 17 1/2" D]. Overall with age appropriate losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mixed Wood Child's Size Pie Safe.Antique Mixed Wood Child's Size Pie Safe. 30"h. x 29"w. x 13-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed Wood Cobbler's Bench.Antique Mixed Wood Cobbler's Bench. 21-1/2"h. x 45-1/2"l. x 16-1/2"w. Condition: Good with use wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mixed Wood Plate CupboardAntique mixed wood plate cupboard, pinned, pegged and mortised construction, circa early 19th c. to mid 19th c., 83" (h) x 45" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mixed Wood Miniature Chest.Antique Federal Style Mixed Wood Miniature Chest of Drawers. 9-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed Wood Utensil Box.Antique Mixed Wood Utensil Box. Double hinged lids and dovetailed case. 8-3/4"h. x 13"w. x 8-3/4'd. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mixed Wood Card TableAntique mixed wood card table w/ figured wood top. Item measures approx 36? in diameter when extended & 28? tall. Some loss to veneer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Mixed Wood Miniature Half Spindle Back Settee.Antique Mixed Wood Miniature Half Spindle Back Settee. 15"h. x 24-1/4"w. Condition: Good with wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique child's high chair in the mixed woodsAntique mixed wood child's high chair in the pegged construction approx. 15" w x 16" d x 33" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mixed-Wood Adjustable Seat Organ Stool.Antique Mixed-Wood Adjustable Seat Organ Stool. Spindle back with metal claw and glass ball feet. 34"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed-Wood Hanging Cupboard.Antique Mixed-Wood Hanging Cupboard. Interior with drawers and compartments. 35"h. x 17-3/4"w. x 9-3/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned Antique Mixed-wood Case Wall Clock. 33-1/2"h.Unsigned Antique Mixed-wood Case Wall Clock. 33-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CANADIAN MIXED WOOD WORK TABLECherry wood drop leaf side table with birdseye veneered drawer and inlay details, turned tapering legs. 19th C Ontario. Label: Country Heritage Loan Exhibition: Montgomery Mills, Toronto, On, 1974, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE SCANDINAVIAN MIXED WOOD WRITING DESKScandinavian writing desk, late 19th c., rectangular top with ebonized string inlay and raised gallery, over single center drawer, four smaller drawers flanking kneehole, rising on turned legs, laterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH MIXED WOOD COFFER TRUNKFrench mixed wood storage trunk, early 19th c., top on iron strap hinges, open interior, front panel carved with stylized foliage, rising on block feet, approx 24.5"h, 49.5"w, 22"d Start Price: $250.0See Sold Price
Sold20164 Antique Chinese Mixed Wood Lattice Windows.Four Various Antique Chinese Mixed Wood Lattice Windows. Largest measures 56-1/4" x 22-1/2". Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Backcountry Mixed Wood Bucket BenchCirca 1850, likely Southern. The piece has a nicely shaped backsplash with two shelf configurations mortised into the sides. Nice old surface throughout. H37" W41" D14" Sold from the collection of anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Mixed Wood & Brass Cabinet, 20th CenturyAn antique Asian cabinet offers mixed wood construction with multiple drawers and cabinets having brass hinges and hardware throughout, raise on scroll feet, 20th century. Measures: 40.5" H x 26.5" WSee Sold Price