Sold2017W. KOERNER SIGNED ILLUSTRATIONW. KOERNER SIGNED WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION "STICK UP" DOUBLE SIDED 19X13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017W.H.D. KOERNER SGN. ILLUSTRATION GOUACHE "STAGECOACHW.H.D. KOERNER SGN. ILLUSTRATION GOUACHE "STAGECOACH HOLD-UP" 10X15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Dethlef Koerner (1878-1938) 'Min JewettWilliam Henry Dethlef Koerner (1878-1938) 'Min Jewett Was Here to See You,' She Announced, 'I Guess She's Going to Let Bygones be Bygones' signed 'W.H.D. / Koerner' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY KOERNER, Austrian, pencil and gouache onHENRY KOERNER Austrian (1915-1991) The Pub pencil and gouache on illustration board, signed "Koerner" lower right 14 x 8 3/4 inches (sight)Provenance: Midtown Galleries, New York, New York; Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucius W. Hitchcock; American Illustration SignedLucius W. Hitchcock; American Illustration Signed, Lucius Wolcott Hitchcock (1868 - 1942). Mixed media on paper. Illustration for Good Housekeeping Magazine: The Seed of the Righteous. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL BARKS ORIGINAL SCROOGE MCDUCK SIGNED CARTOONCARL BARKS ORIGINAL SCROOGE MCDUCK SIGNED CARTOON ILLUSTRATION W/CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, FRAME MEASURES 16" X 30.5", COPYRIGHT 1983, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017l'Art Pende40 l'Art Pende H 29 cm. B 24 cm. L. de Sousberghe Brussels: Beaux-Arts (1959). Nr.: 1702 French text 165 pages, 372 b/w illustrations. Hardcover, signed and dated. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 376 / 752See Sold Price
Sold2016Southwestern LotInc. Steinbeck's The Red Pony 1945 1st Ed. w/illustrations, 2 signed ceramic trivet wall hangings, crazed skull and Laverne Elliott Buffalo art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Sienkiewicz Signed Comic Art SketchbookBill Sienkiewicz Sketchbook 2009. Includes a wide variety of B&W sketches and illustrations. Signed by Sienkiewicz. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: Secure Flat-Rate Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 2Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 24" W 28" | Signed in the lower right. Illustration on canvas depicting James Howard "Dutch" KindelbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The American Girl" by Howard Chandler Cristy, 1906 First Edition, 2nd printing"The American Girl" by Howard Chandler Cristy, 1906 First Edition, 2nd printing, Moffat Yard Co. 17 full color signed Christy Illust. Also with B/W & sepia illustrations some signed. Descriptions of ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max - Signed 1988 Calendar w/ IllustrationPeter Max - Signed 1988 Calendar w/ Illustration. Measures 12 x 12 inches. From a home owned by antique dealer / collector Rochelle Sepenuk.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed W T T Original Antique ILLUSTRATION ART Oil/bSigned W T T Original Antique ILLUSTRATION ART Oil/b. Seated Woman at Candlelight with Mail. Oil on board painting, 19th C. Original framing. Signed with initials: W T T . size: 11 x 9 matte, 16.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021W.G.Whitaker Painting BRIDGE SKIRMISH The Sphere 1942W.G.Whitaker (American, ?-d.1944). WW2 original painting on illustration board signed by the artist W.G. Whitaker (lower right). Published illustration painting for THE SPHERE The London Illustrated NSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.G. Whitaker Painting, TOBRUK The Sphere 1941TAKING ARMS ASHORE AT TOBRUK FROM STEAMER. W.G.Whitaker (American,?-d.1944). Original WW II published illustration painting signed by the artist, W.G. Whitaker, 1941. Gouache en grisaille on board. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.G. Whitaker Painting SCOURCHED EARTH The SPHERE 1941RUSSIAN SCORCHED EARTH POLICY. W.G. Whitaker (American,?-d.1944). Original published illustration painting, signed by the artist, W.G. Whitaker. Image published in THE SPHERE, The Illustrated London NSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA WARREN Portrait Painting on Canvas. Young girl wearing braids reading red book. Signed. IlluGEORGIA WARREN Portrait Painting on Canvas. Young girl wearing braids reading red book. Signed. Illustration. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Saturday Evening Post Illustration American Artist Robert Crowther SignedVintage Saturday Evening Post Illustration American Artist Robert Crowther Signed, w/c, Initialed lower right, "To the Vanquished", 1934, March 10th, 1934, 20 x 17" Overall Robert Crowther was a gifteSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Designs of Tony Walton - SignedThe Designs of Tony Walton Scarce signed copy Author: Delbert Unruh Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 2012 Signed: Tony WaltonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Illustration from The Epiplectic BicycleSigned Illustration from The Epiplectic Bicycle, mounted on foam core, Beware of this and that, signed lower right. Size: 13.25"H x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Mertig Sprouls W/C of Crockett Tavern w/ Signed PrintPatricia Mertig Sprouls (American, 1921-2011) watercolor, pen, and ink illustration painting titled "Crockett's Tavern c. 1790" depicting several people and animals engaged in various activities beforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Richard Sedlon Pencil IllustrationsSigned Richard Sedlon Pencil IllustrationsFantasy Drawings "Polkas Aren't Real, They Do Not Exist" Illustration, both unframed, 15.75"W x 20.5"H; 16.75"H x 21"W, signed. 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Original Illustration. Sgd.Pencil sketch. Unidentified. 22 1/2"H. x 21"W.Signed NorkinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richmond, Mrs Red Pepper, 1913 Koerner illustrations"Mrs. Red Pepper", by Grace S. Richmond, published by A.L. Burt, copyright by Doubleday & Curtis, 1913, illustrated with four plates by W.H.D. Koerner. "This is Just the Sort of Book to Please Those WSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37US$1,700