Sold2022San Ildefonso pottery, Jar, Carved Black, Juanita (Gonzalez?)3-1/2 inches tall with 5 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso pottery, Plate, Black on Black, Rose Gonzalez3-4 inches tall with 3-7/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso pottery, Black on Black, Bowl, Juanita2-3/8 inches tall with 3 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Ildefonso Pueblo Blackware Pottery Jar.San Ildefonso Pueblo Carved Blackware Pottery Jar. Made by the noted artist Rose Gonzales. 3"h. x 3-3/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Juanita Wo-Peen American Indian Pottery VaseJuanita Wo-Peen Gonzalez Native American Indian pottery vase, San Ildefonso blackware, circa 1930s, carved geometric forms, bearing signature underneath. 3.5" H X 2.75 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Blackware Pottery BowlA small blackware pottery bowl, San Ildefonso Puebla, with abstract design on shoulder. Signed "Rose" on bottom. Dimensions: 3-1/4" H x 4-3/4" W; Weight: 13.7 oz. Provenance: Ex collection, New York,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs. Native American Southwest Pottery, incl. MarvinThree (3) 20th Century Native American Southwest pottery items. 1st item: San Ildefonso blackware in low olla form with stylized feather design. Inscription on bottom "Marvin & Frances Martinez San IlSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOX LOT 3 PIECES SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO POTTERYBOX LOT 3 PIECES SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces Yellowbird San Ildefonso PotteryYellowbird (Jose Victor Aguilar) (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1945-). 3 pieces San Ildefonso blackware pottery. Bear, 3 1/2"H; two vases, taller 4 5/8"H. All signed on the underside Yellowbird San IldefonsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO BURNISHED REDWARE POTTERY(lot of 3) Native American pottery, San Ildefonso Pueblo, burnished redware vessels, including: (1) with Avanyu water serpent motif, signed on underside Helen (Helen Gutierrez (1935-1993), approx 3.25See Sold Price
Sold20227 PCS. WELLER POTTERY, 3 PCS. WOOD ROSE, 2 WALLPOCKETS 5 1/2" - 6 3/4", 5" HANDLED BOWL/BASKET, 3 PCS. KLYRO, 3 VASES 3 1/2" - 8", HIGH GLAZED DOUBLE BUD VASE 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santana & Adam Martinez Feather Pot 3.25''x4''. SanSantana & Adam Martinez Feather Pot 3.25''x4''. San ildefonso blackware pottery clearly signed ''Santan Adam'' in script on bottom. Excellent condition with a couple small scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021San Ildefonso (3) Black-On-Black PotterySan Ildefonso black on black pottery. Includes: covered jar, pot, and small vase. Measure 2 in. - 3 in. tall x 2.75 in. - 3.5 in. wide. Weigh 1 lb 5 oz. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2023San Ildefonso 3 Piece Pottery SetA pair of San Ildefonso black on black boot candle holders. Each 4 long x 2 1/2 tall. Plus a San Ildefonso black on black pottery hut. 2 1/2 x 2. All pieces in excellent original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Santa Clara and San Ildefonso Pueblo JarsGroup of (3) Santa Clara and San Ildefonso Pueblo Pottery Jarswith painted geometric designs, to include: (2) blackware jars, one by Ursulita Naranjo (Santa Clara Pueblo, 20th century), signed, the otSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso pottery, Small Bowl, Black on Black, Juanita Wopeen Gonzalez1-1/2 inches tall with 2-5/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rose Lovato San Ildefonso Pueblo Pottery JarBlack ware jar with water serpent Avanyu motif (inset turquoise stone to eye). Signed Rose Lavato San Ildefonso Pueblo and dated 2001. Very good condition with a few light surface scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Santa Clara Pottery Pieces3 Vintage Native American Santa Clara and San Ildefonso Pottery Pieces, largest measures 3.75'' x 3.75'', includes 2 Santa Clara pottery baskets and 1 small San Ildefonso shallow bowl by Rosanita whicSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Ildefonso Pottery BowlCa. 1970s, Large and beautiful low profile black-on-black pottery bowl with beautiful radiating feather design, signed "Marie & Santana in non-typical style. Very good condition. 3" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016San Ildefonso Pottery BowlCa. 1960s, Beautiful blackware pottery bowl with fine polished finish, signed "Maria Poveka" in scratch on bottom. Very good condition. 3" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015San Ildefonso Pottery PotBy Marie (1887-1980) & Julian (1897-1943) Martinez. Signed Marie & Julian. Balck on black in excellent condition. 3.3"H x 4.8"D. (FFPP-p.250,254,264-271;PIP-p.195-199;PPF-p.88-90;SPAZ-p.114-115;TWC-p.See Sold Price
Sold2016San Ildefonso Pottery Bowl - Maria PovekaMid 1900s, Beautiful plain and simple blackware bowl in her unique low-profile style. Very good condition. 3" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA & JULIAN MARTINEZ SAN ILDEFONSO POTTERY BOWLNative American pottery, San Ildefonso Pueblo, black on black jar, signed on underside Maria (Maria Montoya Martinez, 1887-1980) and Julian (Julian "Pocano" Martinez ,1897-1943), approx 3.25"h, 4.7"diSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso pottery, Canteen, Gray, Black and Orange, Carlos Sunrise and Carmelita Dunlap5 inches tall by 5 inches wide by 2-3/4 inches deep. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' PatternUS$175
736 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Belleek Pottery Fine China Romantic Rose VaseUS$40
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. To include a famille rose and gilt decorated baluster£60(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) ROSE TARLOW CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY & LEATHER DINING CHAIRSUS$2,500