Sold2017Bada Shanren 1626-1705 Chinese Ink on Paper RollBird, bamboo and craggy rock; Chinese ink on paper roll; signed Bada Shanren (1626-1705); inscribed with 1 artist seal; 83 cm x 33.5 cm_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scrolls, Manner of Bada Shanren and Xu Gu(lot of 2) Chinese scrolls, Animals, ink on paper: the first, in the manner of Bada Shanren (1626-1705), featuring a rock and fish; the second, in the manner of of Xu Gu (1824-1896), depicting a squirSee Sold Price
Sold2021BADA SHANREN FRAMED PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Measurements: Length: 47.3 cm, Width: 32 cm ARTIST(s): Bada Shanren (1626-1705) ink and color on paper, Framed Measurement: Length: Length: 47.3 cm, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Badashanren 1626-1705 Watercolour on Silk Scroll八大山人 鹿 水墨纸本立轴 Deer resting on craggy rock; Chinese ink on silk; hanging scroll; signed Bada Shanren (1626-1705) and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scrolls, Animals(lot of 3) Chinese scrolls: the first, in the manner of Chen Shaomei (Chinese, 1909-1954), Monkey, ink and color on paper; the second, in the manner of Badashanren (Chinese, 1626-1705), Deer, ink on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scrolls Manner of Bada Shanren, Fish and Birds(lot of 2) Manner of Bada Shanren (Chinese, 1626-1705), Fish and Birds, ink on paper: the first, a shoal of fish swimming below lotus; the second, of two birds perched on a garden rock, with fish swimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Scroll, Manner BadashanrenManner of Badashanren (Chinese, 1626-1705), Landscape, ink on paper, bearing signature Badashanren and with seal to the upper right, painting: 25.5"× 14"w, overall: 70.5"h × 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Chinese Painting-Xuan Paper --- EagleTitle: Fine Chinese Painting-Xuan Paper --- Eagle Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Materials: Painting on paper Size: 227x84 cm Bada Shanren Zhu Xi (1626-1705), a native of Nanchang,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Painting-Paper-Ancient TreeTitle: Chinese Qing Dynasty Painting-Paper-Ancient Tree Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Materials: Painting on paper Size: about 220x53 cm Bada Shanren Zhu Xi (1626-circa 1705), a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017BADA SHAN REN, ZHU DA, FRAMED BIRD PAINTINGBada Shanren, aka Zhu Da (Chinese, 1626-1705), Qing Dynasty, Chinese ink grisaille painting on paper. Hand painting with feature sharp brush strokes depicting birds within fruiting tree. Signed to bySee Sold Price
Sold2017BADA SHAN REN, ZHU DA, FRAMED BIRD PAINTINGBada Shanren, aka Zhu Da (Chinese, 1626-1705), Qing Dynasty, Chinese ink grisaille painting on paper. Hand painting with feature sharp brush strokes depicting bird on rock. Signed to by artist to uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDSCROLL PAINTING OF FLOWERS & BIRDSA CHINESE HANDSCROLL PAINTING OF FLOWERS AND BIRDS & CALLIGRAPHY Image only size 116 cm by 30 cm. Bada Shanren: (1626-about 1705), formerly known as Zhu Tong Zi Ren'an, named Bada Shanren, Xuege, GeshSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese 'lotus flower' painting, attributed to Bada Shanren (Chinese, 1626-1705)A Chinese 'lotus flower' painting attributed to Bada Shanren (Chinese, 1626-1705) With signature and seal. H: 48 7/8, W: 19 3/4 in. (H: 124.14, W: 50.17 cm. (sight)) Provenance: Private collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF PINETREE AND EAGLE, MARKED BY BADASHANRENTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF PINETREE AND EAGLE, MARKED BY BADASHANREN. 96×47cm. paper with FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhu Da,Qing gongZhu Da (1626-about 1705), Zi Ren'an, was born in Badashanren,Han nationality, from Nanchang, Jiangxi. A painter in the late Ming and early Qing, a master of Chinese painting.long 135cm,wide 67cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015BADA SHANREN GOUACHE - CHINESEWatercolor, pastel, etc. on paper; four elders among trees; unframed; crease fold marks; 36" x 17", GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Beauford Delaney 1964 Watercolor PaperNice Beauford Delaney 1964 watercolor paper. Frame: 31 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Beauford Delaney was born in 1901, in Knoxville, Tennessee. An apprentice of artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, OhioCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Ohio Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 14.5" x 17.5" Size: 8" x 10.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranulph Bye (1916 - 2003) AmericanRanulph Bye (1916 - 2003) American Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 15" x 16.5" Size: 7.5" x 9.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BidderSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Fishs on Paper,Bada ShanrenUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Flower and Bird on Paper,Bada ShanrenUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Flower on Paper,Bada ShanrenUS$800(3 bids)