Sold2017Carl Broemel, ElephantsCarl Broemel (American 1891-1984), elephants, watercolor on Whatman illustration board. Signed LRC. 15" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Broemel WPA art.(US 1891-1984)Elephants W/CCarl William Broemel a WPA artist from Ohio(US 1891-1984) watercolor of elephants amongst lush greenery on Whatman illustration board. Signed lower right corner. Light toning, 15" x 19 1/2" From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Broemel watercolorCarl Broemel- Bermuda Scene- watercolor on paper, signed C. W. Broemel, Bermuda lower right. 14 1/2 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on board and in gilt frame- Carl BroemelOil painting on board and in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BROEMEL, W/C Fishing Wharf, Boats, Lobster TrapsCARL BROEMEL, W/C Fishing Wharf, Boats, Lobster Traps. Signed. Size: 19 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL WILLIAM BROEMEL (1891-1984)The Bermuda Home watercolor, 15 x 22 inches. framed 25 x 31 1/2 inches framed. Signed lower right Temp No 3560-590See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE WINDOW CARD1937. RODEO AND CIRCUS, WINTERQUARTERS, PERU, INDIANA. TERRELL JACOBS, DAVENPORTS, CHEERFUL GARDNER'S ELEPHANTS, CAPT. CARL PRESTON. FOLD, CHIP IN MARGIN, SCATTERED FOXING. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. ElephantsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. ElephantHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2023TEN CERAMIC DISHES INCLUDING ROYAL COPENHAGENTEN CERAMIC DISHES INCLUDING ROYAL COPENHAGENDanish, 20th century, ceramic. Ten (10) total articles, six (6) Royal Copenhagen: a 21213 Knud Kyhn elephant dish, a 21823 Carl Halier stoneware bowl; faieSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. BRILLIANT COLORS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUSTIDE OF FRAME, DOES NSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD FOLDS. APPROSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses Noted/ Coral Noted/ as FouPair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses Noted/ Coral Noted/ as FouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ELEPHANTSA Pair Of Cloisonne Enamel Elephants ht. 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering HoleDavid Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering Hole, oil on canvas, 20 x 34, signed lower right: David Shepherd '75, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ELEPHANTS , QINGA PAIR OF GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ELEPHANTS , QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 76 cm. L. 48 cm. W. 25 Weight 34900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook, Rare vase with elephantsRussell Crook Rare vase with elephants USA, 1927salt-glazed stoneware 11.25 h × 7.75 dia in (29 × 20 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'RC 27'. Paper exhibition label toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$100(5 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$1,500
1 day LeftAbell AuctionCarl Vilhelm Holsoe (1863-1935): Interior with Paintings and PorcelainsUS$3,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, Marine scenic Decorated Porcelain vase with Venice harborUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen 'Wishbone' dining chair. Parts lot.US$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, Fine Iris Glaze vase with irisesUS$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, In the Quiet Lagoon (Marine scenic Vellum plaque)US$1,600(1 bid)