Sold2017AVERARDO CIRIELLO I Quattro di Chicago1964, regia G. Douglas. Commedia ambientata nel mondo dei gangster degli anni trenta con Sinatra, Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Crosby, Falk. Originale per l’affisso. Tecnica mista e collage su cartone cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Movie poster: James Bond Goldfinger ( Averardo Ciriello artwork)MISSIONE GOLDFINGER, 1964, artwork by Averardo Ciriello, Italian 2 foglio with folds as issued, 55 x 39 ¼”, starring Sean Connery, directed by Guy Hamilton, Grafitalia, Rome, United ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian James Bond Vintage Movie Poster c1975 - Missione Goldfinger with Sean Connery as 007Missione Goldfinger is a 1964 Italian movie poster by Averardo Ciriello for Goldfinger, the third film featuring Ian Fleming's spy character, James Bond. Goldfinger introduced elements that have becomSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Bond Thunderball Italian Locandina PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" folded near mint Italian locandina poster produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian locandina Thunderball PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and John HopkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRIELLO - Monsieur Hulot nel caosAVERARDO CIRIELLO - Monsieur Hulot nel caos del Traffico. Affisso due fogli in seconda edizione, seconda met? anni '70 (prima edizione 1971). Impresso da Rotolitografica - Roma. Cm 140x100. QUALITA':See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Locandina R1977 Thunderball PosterThis is a 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote a 1977 rerelease of the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022STORIE FIORENTINESTORIE FIORENTINE con Prefazione a Note ad uso delle Scuole Secondarie del Prof. AVERARDO PIPPI N. MACHIAVELLI (1829). DITTA G. B. PARAVIA E COMP.. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Bronze Fontana delle TartarugheFine Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the fountain in the Piazza Mattei, Rome, by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini; modeled as a workiSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Delle Navigationi et Viaggi" Venice 1554Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557), "Delle Navigationi et Viaggi," Venice, 1554-1574. Volume I, II, and III, likely from different editions. Volume III lacking colophon, with several beautiful velSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W press photo Coppa Delle Alpi 1923Enzo Ferrari and Ramponi before the start in an Alfa Romeo RLSS, overall placings 4th,17 X 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti Mirror "Gli Amori delle Sirene"Height: 42 cm Width: 48 cm Depth: 2 cmRare wall mirror by Gio Ponti in nickel-plated brass from the 1950s. This iconic mirror by Ponti represents precisely "The Loves of the Mermaid." The mirror depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle MeraviglieENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Album complete of its 240 color stickers. Excellent conditions. IT Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Collezioni Lampo, 1951. Album-raccolta cm 21,5x31, pp. 32. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI L'Albero fiorito dell'anima, 1986GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI 1939 L'Albero fiorito dell'anima Olio su tela cm. 56x112 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersBronze Fontana Delle Tartarughe Fountain ModelUS$325(7 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVI/XVII secolo Battaglia delle amazzoni Olio su tavola 66 x 107,5 cm€9,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974 - MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974€500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$600
Tavershams LTDPojer e Sandri Nosiola Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy , 2019 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£80(1 bid)
Tavershams LTDPojer e Sandri Nosiola Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy , 2019 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£85(2 bids)
Tavershams LTDPojer e Sandri Nosiola Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy , 2019 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£80
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,600
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,600