Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental JAG Pferde XIX Chemnitz SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kgl. Sachs. Esc. Jag. z. Pferde XIX Chemnitz, Unteroffizier Arthur Destuer.” Two side scenes. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Focke, Wilhelm Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Arbeiten mit Pferde- und Landschaftsmotiven. VerschiedeneFocke, Wilhelm HeinrichSammlung von 8 Arbeiten mit Pferde- und Landschaftsmotiven. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Tuschefederzeichnung auf Papier und teils mit Aquarell oder Farbstift üSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin, 9 Figuren + 2 PferdeElastolin, 9 Figurens + 2 Horses, Germany pw, min. paint d., mostly good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Pferde-Kutschen Deutsch, um 1910. (1) Pferde, 1Lot: 2 Pferde-Kutschen Deutsch, um 1910. (1) Pferde, 1 auf Standbrettchen. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst. Apfelschimmelbemalung. Schweife aus Pferdehaar. (2) Offene, rot bemalte Kutschen. 4 bzw. 2 SpeicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin u.a., Kutsche, Kanone, Pferde u.a.Marklin a.o., Carriage, Cannon, Horses a.o., Germany, tin, composite, part. paint d., mixed conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 2 Pferde zur Arche Noah1223/8A und 1223/8B, beide neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol/Elastolin, Gespann Pferde, Moerser, Meldehund +Lineol/Elastolin, Pair of Horses, Mortar, Messenger Dog + 9 Soldiers, Germany pw, composite, mixed condition, mostly goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timpo Toys, Figurenteile, Pferde, Grundplatten +Timpo Toys, parts of figures, horses, bottom plates + accessories, England, plastic, mixed condition, very extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lineol u.a., 14 Wild West Figures, 2 Pferde + BaumLineol a.o., 14 Wild West Figures, 2 Horses + Tree, Germany pw, mosly very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin u.a., 22 Tiere, meist PferdeElastolin a.o., 22 animals, mostly horses, mixed constr., paint d., part. composite damaged, C 1-3See Sold Price
Sold2023A description of Virginia Horse, House Journal & Documents. Pferde Arzt 19th Century Overall fairA description of Virginia Horse, House Journal & Documents. Pferde Arzt 19th Century Overall fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019*PinselständerChina, 19./20.Jh. Lapislazuli mit feinen goldfarbenen Pyrit- und weissen Calcit-Adern. Zylinderform auf vier Füssen. Umlaufend reliefiert mit einer Szene badender Pferde nach Zhao Mengfu. Feine vertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Leopold Bürde(1792 Breslau - 1849 Detmold) Zwölf Pferdeporträts aus der seltenen Folge "en vorzüglicher Pferde der Königlich Preussischen Gestüte". OriginaltiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet for Prussian Regiment 1-7 Jäger zu Pferde (JZP) Officers€4,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet for Prussian Regiment 8 Jäger zu Pferde (JZP) Officers€4,200