Sold2024RUSSIAN & GREEK ORTHODOX WORLD ICONS LOT of 3 2023 GERMAN AUCTION CATALOGSPerfect condition Reserve: $21.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auction Catalogs (44)American, British, Irish, German, Impressionist, Russian, & Scottish Art, a collection of forty-four Sotheby’s and Christie’s illustrated auction catalogs including Phillip’s (3) andSee Sold Price
Sold20171000 Years Russian Art Illustrated Exhibition CatalogItem: 1000 Years of Russian Art Massive Illustrated Exhibition Catalog Icons & Books Language: Text in Russian, Illustrations titles in German and Russian Size: 10.5 x 8.75 inches Binding: Paperback 4See Sold Price
Sold202311 Sotheby's Russian Works of Art Auction Catalogs 1990s11 Sotheby's Russian Works of Art Auction Catalogs. All catalogs from the 1990s. Dimensions: (Largest) H: 10 1/2" x W: 8 1/4" Provenance: the Estate of Robert & Nancy Nooter. Condition: Very Good, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Sotheby's and Christie's African Art Catalogs 2013-14Group of Nine Sotheby's and Christie's African Art Auction Catalogs 2013-14. Paris catalogs are written in French. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers 3594, PF1438, PF1338, and N092See Sold Price
Sold2021Christie's Silver & Russian Works of Art CatalogsGrouping of (6) Christie's "Important Silver, Objects of Vertu and Russian Works of Art" auction Catalogs. Catalogs consist of detailed lot descriptions, mostly illustrated in Color, Terms & ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Antique Icons & Art Catalogue Book in German1988 RUSSIAN ANTIQUE ICONS & ART CATALOGUE ILLUSTRATED BOOK in GERMAN. 434 ITEMS ILLUSTRATED AND DESCRIBED IN RUSSIAN & GERMAN.452 pages. Mint condition. Size 10.5 by 8.5" Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Russian & Ukrainian Art, Sothebys London Catalog 2009, illustrated"Contemporary Art: Russian & Ukrainian" Sotheby's London Auction Catalog, 9 June 2009, Published by Sotheby's Auctioneers, London, 2009; illustrated. Soft cover, 8.1/4" x 10.1/2"; 144 pages, 101 lots,See Sold Price
Sold2021A mixed collection of Ephemera to include Museum/A mixed collection of Ephemera to include Museum/ Auction Catalogs, Art Reference Books including Faberge, Persian Carpets and Puffin Copy of Lewis Carroll Though The Looking Glass etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI IL METROPOLITA DMITRY CON RIZAIN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze - circa 1770, cm 12,5x9,5 ; 1766, orafo P. Antonov, cm 11x8,5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF METROPOLITAN DMITRY WITH SILVER-GILT OKSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI LA VERGINE IN TRONO E LAlegno e metallo- restauri Diam. cm 5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF 'THE VIRGIN ENTHRONED AND THE PATERNITAS, THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA, GURIA ED ABIB CONtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1899-1908 - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price