Sold2021SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1854-1917)SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1854-1917) Poltava Region , oil on canvas on card 9 x 14 cm (3 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.) signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGEI IVANOVICH ALYOSHIN (RUSSIAN B. 1948)SERGEI IVANOVICH ALYOSHIN (RUSSIAN B. 1948) Portrait of a Geologist, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed on verso EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no.660 (label on verso sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SVETOSLAVSKY 'WINTER JOURNEY' SNOWY LANDSCAPE O/CSergei Ivanovich Svetoslavsky (Russian / Ukrainian 1857-1931), 'Winter Journey,' late 19th or early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting a figure traveling in a sleigh thought a snowy landscape, signSee Sold Price
2017Kolodken: Saint Russian Icon, Silver Enamel Frame, 1907Russian Icon, Saint Probably Sergei with silver enamel frame, stamped with maker's mark "Nemirov Kolodken" Moscow 1908-1917, 18 x 12.2 cm Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO BIONDI (1854 - 1917): WOMAN ON CAMELbronze with brown patina; signed "Ernesto Biondi" to top of base; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 28 1/2 inches wide; 13 inches deep; 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGEI IVANOVICH SVETOSLAVSKY OIL PAINTING RIVER* TITLE: "River landscape"* ARTISTS: Sergei Ivanovich Svetoslavsky* SIZE: 19x25 cm/'7.48x9.84 inches', frame size: 29x35 cm/'11.41Ñ…13.77 inches'* MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian 1917 Udarniki 4th Battalion Storm TroopersRussian 1917 Udarniki 4th Battalion Storm Troopers Regimental Flag. Rare. Dimensions without fringes: 20" x 17". with fringes 23" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lev Bruni Large Russian 1917 Landscape PaintingLev Bruni (1894 - 1948) large scale landscape painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 on canvas. Measures 36 by 44 inches framed. Lev Bruni was a Russian visual artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022The American Ambulance in Russia (1917) US WWIThe American Ambulance in Russia (1917) US WWI Lithograph Poster - Approx. 28" x 46-1/2" Reads "The american ambulance in Russia - Military 5.5% bonds" Russian poster in Cyrillic with English snipes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning C.S. Kline Atlanta Clown Face 3 Gallon ChurnThis is just a stunning marked three gallon C.S. Kline ( 1854-1917 ) Howells .Mills GA. and the stamp is very strong, and with a great cobalt clown decoration. Circa 1883-1886 This is a highly soughtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Nicolas Tourgueneff (Russian,1854-1912)Pierre Nicolas Tourgueneff (Russian,1854-1912) A bronze figure of a standing Horse signed on the base 'Pierre Tourgueneff'.Height 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank W. Rogers (1854-1917) Collie Dog PortraitCollie Dog PortraitArtist: Frank W. Rogers (1854-1917)Oil on canvasDimensions: 14" X 16"Canvas professionally relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Turcas (1854-1917) oil on wood panel impressionist spring landscape, label on back asJules Turcas (1854-1917) oil on wood panel impressionist spring landscape, label on back as pictured. Signed lower left, in nice gilt frame, painting measures 12" x 16" approx. Frame measures 18" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE Large Six gallon CS Kline Churn Crock, 19th CANTIQUE Large Six gallon stoneware CS Kline, also called Howells Mill, Ga. churn Crock, 19th century. 17 1/4" high.C. S. Kline lived from 1854 - 1917. An Ohio native, he worked in Jugtown in 1880 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SERGEI VINOGRADOV PASTEL PAINTINGSergei Arsenievich Vinogradov (Russian, 1869-1938) pastel on paper painting of Russian village. Signed in Cyrillic lower left: S. Vinogradov. Provenance: Christie's auction house, Russian Paintings anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box with female boyar after a painting of Sergei Ivanovich€340
6 days LeftJasper521926 RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE LIKI ESENINA KRUCHENYKH ill. KULAGINA original antiqueUS$260
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryEvgeny Ivanovich Naps (Russian, late 19th/early 20th century), Winter TroikaUS$1,500(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82072: Prince Nikita Alexandrovich: 1917 Diaries, PartsUS$5,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
May 17Heritage Auctions82062: Alexei Nikanorovich Komarov (Russian, 1879-1977)US$400